Sold2021Incredible figural bronze covered boxIncredible figural bronze covered box. Ornate figural decorations. Great quality and detail. Probably late 1800’s to early 1900’s. No condition problems. Original patina. Measures 8 7/8” wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2021European Porcelain and Bronze Covered BoxEuropean Porcelain and Bronze Covers Box. The dimension is 7 inches high x 10 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $60.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sascha Brastoff (CA, 1917-1993) MCM Figural MotifAn excellent and vintage Mid Century Modern figural covered ceramic table box, signed Sascha B. in the design. Part of his “Dancers” design series, in shades of grey and white with metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed / Numbered 20th C. European Bronze FiguralEuropean, purportedly Portugal, untitled bronze figural sculpture, signed "Shifrin" (sp), ca. mid 20th century CE. A sculpture that represents a popular sentiment of the postwar avant-garde art. The fSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Figural Gilt Bronze Jewelry Box, Signed by Alphonse Giroux19th Century French Figural Gilt Bronze Jewelry Box, Signed by Alphonse Giroux A Paris. 18" x 13" x 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guenardeau Susse Feres Art Nouveau Dore Bronze BoxS. Guenardeau for Susse Freres Art Nouveau gilt bronze covered box with glass liner, circa 1900, signed in two places to rim "Guenardeau Selp" and "Susse Fres Ed." 2.5" H x 4" square. Chip to glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Art Nouveau Bronze Figural PiecesFour Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Piecesearly 20th centurycomprising a bowl with a woman and snake, a figure of a reclining female, covered box and tray3 1/4 x 6 x 5 inches (bowl)Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021A POZYCINSKI STUDIOS BRONZE COVERED BOXThe bronze container with cover is signed along the base and numbered 43 of 500. Measures 5 x 4.5 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everythingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Bach bronze covered box with zodiac signs.Oscar Bach bronze covered box with zodiac signs. Planished surfaces with pierced scrollwork panels with vignettes of various Zodiac signs. Signed on front of lid. Wood lined. 7.25in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gonzales French Art Nouveau "Snail & Snake" BronzeFrench Art Nouveau bronze covered box, modeled as a gourd or apple with snail and snake, signed: "S. Gonzales," foundry mark underside: "Syndicats des Fabrts de Bronzes," and stamped: "Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau "Snail & Snake" Bronze BoxFrench Art Nouveau bronze covered box, modeled as a gourd or apple with snail and snake, signed: "S. Gonzales," foundry mark underside: "Syndicats des Fabrts de Bronzes," and stamped: "Made in France.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze MountedAntique Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain & Bronze Mounted Covered Box. Gilt floral design & gilt bronze. Portrait signed "Geo-Rocher". Measures - 4" high x 8 1/2" long. In 1772, after the discovery of aSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZETIFFANY STUDIOS / FURNACES IRIDESCENT GLASS AND BRONZE COVERED BOX, iridescent gold, hexagonal form with eight iridescent panels framed by bronze, signed with the Favrile stamp and "LOUIS C. TIFFANY FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Kauba Gilt Bronze VaseCirca 1900, Art nouveau Figural Fairy Vase Signed "Kauba" and Geschultz. 5.25" tall, a few areas of gilt loss, scattered green patina, overall excellent. approximately 1 pound.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Figural Sculpture of an Archer, SignedEuropean patinated bronze figural sculpture of an archer on marble base. Signed on base Zwirzejewski. Approx. height 16.5", width 7.25", depth 4.5" Shipping Disclaimer: This is an off-site auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Vintage Figural China.Two Pieces of Vintage Figural China. Porcelain figural electric motor water feature, 6-1/4"h. x 14-1/2"w. x 11-1/2"d. and a covered trinket box signed N.H. Craumer, 5-1/2"h. Condition: Good, fountainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze & Quartz Covered Table BoxAntique Bronze & Quartz Covered Table Box. Round table box with quartz body and bronze figural lady finial. Measures 10 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Bronze & Quartz Covered Table BoxAntique Bronze & Quartz Covered Table Box. Round table box with quartz body and bronze figural lady finial. Measures 10 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Stone Covered Box With Bronze Indian Head MotifDESCRIPTION: Carved stone covered treasure box embellished with a figural bronze motif depicting a Native American bronze head motif. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/2" W: 5 1/8" D:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage European Figural Bronze Of East Asian Man On Wood BaseDESCRIPTION: Vintage bronze statue of a man wearing a thick overcoat and a tasseled, wide-brimmed hat. Signed on verso behind man's feet and numbered thereon 26 of 100. Mounted on a circular wooden baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Cinnabar Bottle Box Ashtray 4pc LOTA collection of Chinese carved cinnabar pieces. Includes: (1) 3.25" x 2.75" x 2.25" cylindrical covered cigarette box, featuring carved figural landscape relief, bronze trim, and blue lacquer interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Early Sevres Style Covered Box and One OtherEarly Sevres Style Covered Box w/ Raised Gilding Signed G. Danty. Also Signed on Bottom Depicting a Courting Scene. Along w/ a Gilt Metal or Bronze Enameled Box. Enameled Box Has Some Loss. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Zodiac Bronze Hinged Humidor BoxTiffany Studios New York Zodiac bronze hinged square humidor covered box #1655. Circa: Early 20th Century. Measures: 6-3/8" L x 6" W x 2-1/2" H. Signed Tiffany Studios New York 1655. Local Pick Up orSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Joseph Carrier (French, 1800-1875), Bronze Sculpture of a Fairy$750
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Box and Note Pad Holder Set with Abalone Inlay$10
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural Candelabra$6,000
112 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExceptional French Gilt Bronze and baccarat crystal box possible Jean-Jacque HennerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEuropean Influenced "Heavens Angel" Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 15lbs$350
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique 19th C. French Limoges Hand Painted Enamel on Bronze Miniature Portrait Vase$200