Sold2020CURLY MANGO FRAMED GILL AIRBRUSH PAINTING, LARGE NETCURLY MANGO FRAMED 1940'S ORIGINAL GILL AIRBRUSH PAINTING, "LARGE NET FISHERMAN"; SIGNED (IMAGE IS 30" X 24") (VERY RARE TO MARKET) *See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Carved Fisherman Plaque by J. BourgaultA large carved plaque by Jean-Julien Bourgault of a fisherman pulling in his nets. Signed and with Bourgault label / crest on back. Mounted in a custom oak frame. Jean-Julien Bourgault along with hisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reuven Rubin, Israeli (1893 - 1974)Reuven Rubin, Israeli (1893 - 1974) Pen Drawing on Paper "Fisherman Casting Net" Signed and Dated 1944 Lower, Presentation inscription lower right. Remnant of a gallery label en verso. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold201620thC. Framed Lithograph SignedLithograph. Fisherman & Net. Pencil signed indiscernibly, titled and numbered; 10in. X 14.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Luttinger 1978 Large Oil/c "Blue Man" SignedNicholas Luttinger 1978 Large Oil/c "Blue Man" Signed. Oil kn canvas painting. size: 58.5x47 image, 60x48 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018LETIZIA PITIGLIANI, Large OIL/C Ralph's Pond, SignedLETIZIA PITIGLIANI, Large OIL/C Ralph's Pond, Signed and original label.Size: 48 x 72See Sold Price
Sold2018LETIZIA PITIGLIANI, Large OIL/C Ralph's Pond, SignedLETIZIA PITIGLIANI, Large OIL/C Ralph's Pond, Signed and original label. Size: 48 x 72See Sold Price
Sold2020Joanna Chilko, Large Oil/c Sleeping Woman, SignedJoanna Chilko, Large Oil/c Sleeping Woman, Signed. oil on canvas painting. Size: 46 in. x 58 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Laurin, Large Oil/c Abstract Expressionism, SignedJ. Laurin, Large Oil/c Abstract Expressionism, Signed. Size: 57 x 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "Two Fishermen" Signed Lower Right. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-3See Sold Price
Sold2023Chet Reneson, American (Born 1934) WatercolorChet Reneson, American (Born 1934) Large Watercolor "The Fisherman" Signed Lower Left. Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-28" x 18". Frame-37See Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit Eskimo Native Vintage Soapstone Carving Fisherman Signed Green LARGE 1987This is a vintage Primitive Native American Eskimo Inuit Figurine. The figurine is made from green unusual stone and is very beautiful. It is a large figurine The figure shows a Native man who is fishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Upelnieks, Russian 0/C Fisherman w/NetsOil On Canvas, Fishermen At Boat Loading Nets, Signed both front and back, no date. Image Size Is 23 1/2" X 29 1/2". Excellent Condition to both the painting and the frame. Arthur Upelneiks, 1911-1944See Sold Price
Sold2017MURAKAMI JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT 1973MURAKAMI, JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, 1973, H 34", W 21":Japanese woodblock print depicting two fishermen pulling in a net. Signed "Murakami" and dated "1973" in lower left corner in pencil. Numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor of Net Fishermen in Istanbul Signed Kadri:Watercolor of Net Fishermen in Istanbul Signed Kadri: Turkish Listed Artist Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957). Silhouette of City with Mosques in Background, Harbor in Front. Fishermen Trawling for Bluefish.See Sold Price
Sold2021Badah, Circa 1920s Oil Painting Seaman Tying The NetsBadah, Circa 1920s Oil Painting Seaman Tying The Nets. Oil on canvas , Signed, Framed. Nautical painting. Size: 48x24 image, 53.5x29.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Bronze FishermanDESCRIPTION: A figural bronze portraying a young fisherman with a net and basket, signed at the base "Martin". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 7.5" W: 3" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c LARGE ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTING, Signed, FramedRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c LARGE ABSTRACT COMPOSITION PAINTING, Signed. framed. Oil on canvas. Well Listed American Artist. size: 49.25 x 39.25, 50.25 x 40.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco MonticoSee Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Nautical Marine Art Oil Painting.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 Panini Excalibur #20 Bojan Bogdanovic Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Nets$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2019-20 Panini Mosaic #51 Caris Lavert Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Nets RC$10
12 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2019 Panini Mosaic #41 Spencer Dinwiddie Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Nets$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Donruss #82 Bojan Bogdanovic Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Nets$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJulius Dr. J Erving HOF 24x30 Original Acrylic on Canvas Painting Nets 176780$10
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Large Signed Alsatian Wooden Master Grape Collection Tub Planters$100(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsImpressive Large Signed Period Geometric Abstract Original Oil Painting 42" x 50"$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersRosella Paxton Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Dragonfly Necklace$100