Sold2017VERRE EGLOMISETall cabinet, Italy, 1960s Painted mirrored glass, gilt wood Unmarked 44 1/2" x 75 1/2" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Polished Flared Columnar Glass Lamps on PaintedPair Polished Flared Columnar Glass Lamps on Painted Gilt Wood Bases, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Gilt Gold Wood Mirrors w/ Reverse Painted Glass TopSet of Gilt Gold wood Mirrors w/ Back Painted Glass Top Dimensions:49 inches high x 22 inches wide Please refer to photos for more details. click on photo and expand so see more detail condition CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO PARLOR LAMP W/ REVERSE GLASS PAINTED SHADEART DECO PARLOR LAMP W/ REVERSE GLASS PAINTED SHADE - GILT METAL BASE WITH REVERSE PAINTED LANDSCAPE SCENE - 21" HIGH, 16" DIAMETER SHADE - WORKING AND UNDAMAGEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian table lamps, pairItalian table lamps, pair c. 1960 glass, silk, gilt wood, beads 22.5 dia x 35.5 h inches Signed with applied foil manufacturer's label to each example: [Murano Glass Made in Italy].See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese carved gilt wood lantern w/ h.p. glass.Chinese carved gilt wood lantern with hand painted glass panels 17 1/2" t.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Mixed Metal Amphora Vase Lamp W/ Pierpoint ShadeDESCRIPTION: Vintage lamp crafted as an amphora vase supporting a shade of reverse painted Pierpoint glass decorated with peacock, floral, and foliage motifs. Signed for Pierpoint on shade. Tested andSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ART NOUVEAU ETCHED GLASS LAMPSPAIR ART NOUVEAU ETCHED GLASS LAMPS on custom painted wood bases, gilt metal trim, good condition, vase height from base 20in., overall to finial 37in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gilt Wood Victorian Floor Lamp W Shade 5ftFloor lamp appears to be antique possibly vintage. Piece has brass base & gilt wood support shaft. Lamp has uniquely shaped shade with hand painted black & silver toned detail, areas of gimp edges & fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) A GlassAlessandro Pianon (Italian, 1931-1984) A Glass "Pulcini" Bird, Vistosi, Murano, Italy, circa 1960 Glass, copper, painted wood (H: 11, W: 6 1/2, D: 6 1/4 in.) Provenance Property from a Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Baroque vanityBaroque vanity 18th Century carved and lacquered wood, gilt wood, reverse-painted glass, mirrored glass, cast brass 31 w x 20 d x 54.5 h inches Vanity features one drawer.See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Hand Painted Glass Lamp. Enamel Paint decoraBeautiful Hand Painted Glass Lamp. Enamel Paint decoration on Red Glass with Gilt design. Gilt Handles. -- Dimensions: H: 38 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Gilt Ormolu & Majolica Lamps w HurricanesPair Antique Gilt Ormolu & Hand Painted Majolica Pottery Lamps w Glass Hurricanes. Each measures 19 inches with hurricanes.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH REGENCY OCCASIONAL TABLEEngland 1930s. Carved gessoed and gilt wood with brass. Reverse painted glass. On castors. Dimensions: H 29" x W " x D 35" Condition: Scattered chips to gilding. Patina to brass. Moderate delaminationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved Wood Chinese Peacocks.Book matched pair of carved wood Chinese peacock figures. Gilt painted with beaded glass inserts. (Approx. 32 1/2" & 32" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist, Dining TableBrutalist Dining table, 1960s Painted wood, glass. 28.5" H x 70" W x 45" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Federal Gilt Wood Trumeau Mirror, Reverse Painted Panel, Ca. 1820, H 48" W 21.5"American Federal Gilt Wood Trumeau Mirror, Reverse Painted Panel, Ca. 1820, H 48" W 21.5" | the mirror offers a flower and urn arrangement to the crest. the reverse painted glass panel offers chinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Venetian painted glass & gilt wood mirrorVintage Venetian painted glass & gilt wood mirror. 46 5/8 in H x 34 1/2 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.cSee Sold Price
Sold201919c Victorian Roccoco Cherub Banquet Lamp w Globe19th Century Victorian and Roccoco style cherub decorated banquet lamp. Gilt metal and onyx oil lamp is accented with a floral painted glass globe shade in the "Gone with the Wind" style. Excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Style Giltwood MirrorFederal style gilt wood framed mirror with a painted glass panel depicting a rural townscape scene with windmill, Borghese retailer's label on back. 32.5" H x 20" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Florentine Mother w/ Child Gilt Wood FrameFeatures a print of The Virgin Mary with Baby Jesus housed under glass in an ornate gold gilt painted wooden frame. Good estate fresh condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. Measures 6 3/8 in. x 6 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Reverse Painted Glass LandscapeLate 19th century, depicting rural scene with cottage and creek, gilt wood frame; sight 19 1/2"W, 15 1/2"H; frame 28 1/4"W, 24 1/2"H---Condition: small losses to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MC Modern Crackle Glass Lamp w Parchment ShadeMid century modern table lamp mounted on pierced brass base ( wear to gilt on brass) , hand painted clear crackle glass pillar- black and gilt florals with white polka dots. Large semi sheer parchmentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Floral Carved Giltwood Coffee TablePainted wood decorator table with a glass top. 60"W. x 42"D. x 19"H. Guest House Great Room. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and hisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsLot of (5) miscellaneous contemporary furniture pieces$40
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage italian gilt painted wood pedestal fern stand hallway bust holder tall side table$420
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 4 Panel Lacquered Wall Painted Art Hanging Asian Decor Wood Gold Bronze Gilt Flowers Birds$380
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyArt Deco Czech Beaded Glass Peacock Lamp$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Auction GalleryGlass top gilt wood coffee table w/ figural motif legs$10(1 bid)