Sold2017Signed, Brooklyn Bridge Drawing w/ TugboatsSigned, Brooklyn Bridge Drawing w/ Tugboats. Mixed media on board. Signed illegibly upper left. Size: 9 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016BELA DE TIRFORT (AMERICAN)Untitled ( tugboat sailing under the Brooklyn Bridge Oil canvas board, signed lower right. Dimensions: Framed H 13" x 16", sight H9" x W 12" Note: See the artist card in the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022T. MORRANO Signed Brooklyn Bridge Oil on BoardT. MORRANO Signed Brooklyn Bridge Oil on Board W lighting fixture, signature to lower right reads ‘M. MORRANO’, frame measures 39 x 12 inches, lighting fixture tested for use, one side tuSee Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PRINT "BROOKLYN BRIDGE""Brooklyn Bridge 1986. Mixed Media on paper, titled, signed and dated on the lower right. Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 11.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021KREMEN: Brooklyn Bridge - Mixed MediaContemporary mixed media work depicting the Brooklyn Bridge, signed "Kremen". [12" H x 9" W].See Sold Price
Sold2016Duchamp Oil on Board of the Brooklyn Bridge Signed LoweDuchamp Oil on Board of the Brooklyn Bridge Signed Lower Right. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/2" H by 10-1/2" W. Shipping $25.00See Sold Price
Sold2024MELTON NEW YORK SKYLINE w TWIN TOWERS OIL / CANVASMid-century oil painting on canvas depicting the New York Skyline with Twin Towers and Brooklyn Bridge. Signed Melton lower left. Viewable measures 15 1/2" x 11 1/2". Frame measures 16 3/4" x 12 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS MCKNIGHT SERIGRAPHAP 14/30. Editioned and signed lower right. "Brooklyn Bridge II." 1981. Dimensions: (Frame) H 35" x W 38.25", (Sight) H 25.5" x W 29" Condition: No issues to note. M375See Sold Price
Sold2023EDGAR STARECK 1957 VIEW OF NEW YORK CITYOil on masonite. View to Manhattan from next to the Brooklyn Bridge. Signed lower right, dated. In period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 37.5", (Masonite) H 30" x W 10.5" Condition: Surface withSee Sold Price
Sold2020STARECK CITYSCAPE PAINTING BROOKLYN BRIDGEOil on board. Painting of the Brooklyn Bridge. Signed on bottom right "Stareck". Dimensions: H 21.25" x W 37.5", (Sight) H 12.25" x W 28.25" Condition: Light rubbing to upper left of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Brooklyn Bridge PrintLarge framed and matted print of the Brooklyn Bridge, signed in the stone lower right indistinctly, 23"h x 34"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) VINTAGE LITHOGRAPHS & ART POSTERS INCL. GORMANOffset lithograph signed in-print by R.C. Gorman, "The Portfolios of Ansel Adams" poster, and vintage "Building The Brooklyn Bridge: The Original Drawings" Whitney Museum exhibit poster dated 1976. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max signed & numbered 171/495 colored serigraph on wove paper "Brooklyn Bridge" 11"H 16"WPeter Max signed & numbered 171/495 colored serigraph on wove paper "Brooklyn Bridge" 11"H 16"W image size with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gustav Klumpp. Brooklyn Bridge At Night.Gustav Klumpp. Brooklyn Bridge At Night. Signed. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 24”w x 20”h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Indiana, Brooklyn Bridge, color screenprintRobert Indiana (b 1928), Brooklyn Bridge, color screenprint, signed, dated 1971 lower right and numbered 169/200 lower left, appx 39"t x 32"w unframed. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019OLAV MATHIESEN CITYSCAPE FOLDING DIPTYCHSigned and dated '68. Titled "The Brooklyn Bridge." Dimensions: (Open) (Frame) H 51" x W 49.5" Condition: Crack and some wear to frame. Provenance: Estate of Danish artist Olav Mathiesen, Westport, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Pennell 1921 etching The Bridges of BrooklynPennell, Joseph (American 1858-1926), The Bridges of Brooklyn, (W. 782.)1921, etching and aquatint, 9.75 x 6.8 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, framed measuring 17 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023BUILDERS OF THE BRIDGE Roebling Brooklyn Bridge Iron Rope Engineering, Signed.THE BUILDERS OF THE BRIDGE: THE STORY OF JOHN ROEBLING AND HIS SON by D.B.Steinman 1945 Harcourt Brace Pub, b&w photos, illustrations, 457pp with Index. The amazing story of the twisting of iron/steelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Johann Berthelsen, paintingJohann Berthelsen, painting, Johann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972), Winter View of the Brooklyn Bridge, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19"h x 15"w (sight), 27"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Guy WIGGINS: Brooklyn Bridge - PaintingOil on canvas painting of the Brooklyn Bridge in a snowstorm, signed lower left and on canvas verso. [Art: 27" H x 34 1/2" W; Frame: 29" H x 36 1/2" W]. Needs restoration; small area almost punctured.See Sold Price
Sold2019Mary Anna Goetz, Brooklyn Bridge paintingMary Anna Goetz, Brooklyn Bridge painting, Mary Anna Goetz (American, b. 1946), "Brooklyn Bridge", oil on canvas, signed "M. Goetz" at lower left, gallery tag verso, 24.25"h x 29.25"w (sight), 32.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR COHEN (1928-2012) BROOKLYN BRIDGE ETCHINGNumbered 13/50, titled "Brooklyn Bridge, Plate 2," and signed lower edge. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.75" x W 18.5", (Sight) H 10" x W 12.75" Condition: Light edge wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl DEHMANN: Brooklyn Bridge - EtchingEtching of the Brooklyn Bridge, by Karl Dehmann, signed in pencil lower right. Image: 7 1/2" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame 15 1/2" H x 17" W]. Light foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2024William G. Muller (American, b.1937) 'John T. Welch' Oil on CanvasWilliam G. Muller (American, b.1937) 'John T. Welch' Oil on Canvas 1983, signed lower right, depicting a tugboat passing below the Brooklyn Bridge, in a gold-tone wood frame having artist inscriptionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSTOW WENGENROTH (1906-1978) High Arches, Brooklyn Bridge. 1960.$6,000
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUIGI KASIMIR (1881-1962) New York, Brooklyn Bridge. Circa 1930.$1,100