Sold2021Pair Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk & Gold Sleeve BandsChinese Qing Dynasty Silk threads in looped stitching & laid Gold wrapped thread Embroidered Sleeve Bands with a fine design of Gardens and Pavilions; matted and framed. Height of visible embroidery sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Opera Retired Dragon Kimono RobeVintage Chinese Opera Retired Dragon Kimono Robe, gold thread, beautifully embroidered, hand stitched in places, does have wear, from the neck down to end of sleeve 36", chest 50", from top of shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsPair Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsEach embroidered with gold thread depicting dragons among clouds within a lattice embroidered border.50in (127cm) length excluding fringe10in (25cm) wCondition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Pairs Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Sleeve Ends3 Pairs Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Sleeve Ends; a very fine pair on yellow silk with Peking Knot and laid gold thread Auspicious Object embroidery now sewn together with black borders as aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Silk Deer Embroidered Sleeve PanelsPair Chinese Silk Deer Embroidered Sleeve Panels 20''x8.5''. A polychrome silk opposing pair with gold thread shou symbols. Without border 17.5''x6''. Light overall wear. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels2 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels 25''x13''. A duo of opposing silk embroidered sleeve panels with deity and cricket motifs. Some gold thread and forbidden stitch. Framed 26''x14''. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Chinese Forbidden Stitch Silk Sleeve Panel2 Pairs Chinese Forbidden Stitch Silk Sleeve Panels 26''x14''. A duo of opposing polychrome silk embroidered sleeve panels with forbidden stitch. Motifs of courtesans in landscape with gold thread. FrSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels.2 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels. Polychrome silk embroidery against a pink coral ground. One has bats with a gold thread border 31''x6'' each and the other has scholarly objects with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Embroidered Dragon PanelsPair of Chinese Embroidered Dragon Panels. The panels are woven in gold thread depicting dragons, auspicious objects, and peony sprays on a dark blue silk ground. The design also features polychrome bSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pr Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Sleeve Bands2 Pairs Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Sleeve Bands; the first a pair of looped or knotted blue Silk thread embroidery with laid gold wrapped thread highlights on satin with butterflies, birds,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED SLEEVE BANDS Late 19th Century 21” x 8.25”.PAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED SLEEVE BANDSLate 19th CenturyForbidden stitchwork bats, flowers, coins and pomegranates with gold thread highlights on a champagne damask ground.21” x 8.25&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Silk Embroidered Uncut Sleeve PanelsPair Chinese Silk Embroidered Uncut Sleeve Panels 42''x12.5''. Green brocade ground with gold thread and forbidden stitch embroidery. Some minor scattered soiling. Overall excellent condition. Early 2See Sold Price
Sold20242 Pairs Chinese 19th C Embroidered Sleeve Borders2 Pairs Chinese 19th C Embroidered Sleeve Borders each sewn together at short ends to form long panels; 1 with Peking Knot and laid gold wrapped thread designs of Birds, Baskets of Flowers and Grapes,See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR PAIRS OF CHINESE SILK SLEEVE BANDS, QINGSilk with multi-colored silk & gold brocade threads. China, late Qing Dynasty This lot comprises a total of eight neatly embroidered sleeve bands, building four matching pairs. One pair shows a seal aSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PAIRS OF CHINESE SILK SLEEVE BANDS, 1920sSilk with multi-colored silk & gold brocade threads. China, around 1920 This lot comprises a total of six finely embroidered sleeve bands, building three matching pairs – each pair still on anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late Qing Dynasty Sleeve Band Pairs Quantity of Ten Gilt gold Thread Embroidered SilkDESCRIPTION: Ten pairs of sleeve bands embroidered in gold thread. PROVENANCE: George Henne November 1866 - June 2, 1938. By inheritance to J. Fuller, Pennsylvania. Jade and related Chinese antiques iSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR PAIRS OF CHINESE SILK SLEEVE BANDS,QING DYNASTYSilk with multi-colored silk & gold brocade threads. China, late Qing Dynasty This lot comprises a total of eight delicately embroidered sleeve bands, building four matching pairs. All show human beinSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR PAIRS OF CHINESE SILK SLEEVE BANDS, QING DYNASTYSilk with multi-colored silk & gold brocade threads. China, late Qing Dynasty This lot comprises a total of eight delicately embroidered sleeve bands, building four matching pairs. The yellow backgrouSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE PAIRS OF CHINESE SILK SLEEVE BANDS WITH COURTSilk with multi-colored silk & gold brocade threads. China, late Qing Dynasty This lot comprises a total of ten delicately embroidered sleeve bands, building five matching pairs. One crème coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE PAIRS OF CHINESE SILK SLEEVE BANDS, QINGSilk with multi-colored silk & gold brocade threads. China, late Qing Dynasty This lot comprises a total of six neatly embroidered sleeve bands, building three matching pairs. One crème colored paiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese 18 C Silk 5-Claw Forward Gold DragonPair Chinese 18 Century Qing Dynasty Embroidered Apricot Silk pointed Scarves each with a 5-Claw Forward Facing Dragon in clouds over "Deep Water Lines", the Dragons in laid gold wrapped threads and "See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Piece Framed Chinese Embroidery Group to includeFour Piece Framed Chinese Embroidery Group to include pair of Chinese silk sleeves with gold thread having floral, grasshopper, and butterfly motif Chinese arched embroidered panel having horse and peSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Antique Chinese Silk Embroidery with Gold Metallic Thread, Framed$10
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vases$900(3 bids)
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of large amphora with gold dragon pattern painted in Qianlong of the Qing Dynasty$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese 'Dragon' Court Collar, Qing Dynasty 清 石青地綉雙$300
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFreddie Mercury | Personally Owned Kimono 費迪·墨格利 | 個$5,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Enamel Blue Ground Painted Gold Lotus and Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vases$300
4 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of five-color, gold-painted, blue-and-white dragon-patterned covered jars from the£1,000