Sold2018Jean Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997) Oil On CanvasJean Pierre Capron (French, 1921-1997) Untitled: Bords de la DordogneOil on canvasSigned Capron and dated 61 at lower right.Dimensions: 20" X 24" and 27 1/2" X 32" framed.Provenance: Hilde Gerst GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Yvonne Canu, (French, 1921-2008), Untitled (SeasideYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2008) Untitled (Seaside View Through Trees) oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right) 13 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, NasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Untitled (Assemblage)Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Untitled (Assemblage) mixed media construction on panel signed Cesar and fingerprinted (lower right); stamped with wax seal (upper center) and titled illegibly (loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ladislas Pierre KijnoLadislas Pierre Kijno (French, 1921-2012), Untitled (Composition), gouache on handmade paper, signed lower right, paper: 31"h x 22.5"w, overal (with frame): 40.25"h x 32.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paitning, Claude SchurrClaude Schurr (French, 1921-2014), Untitled (Bullfight Scene), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lebadang. Untitled. Etching with relief.Lebadang, Hoi (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015). Untitled. Etching with relief. Signed and editioned in plate: 4/250. Image: 10.52" x 26" Framed 17" x 33". Condition: Sight very good. Not examined outofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raymond Espinasse (French, 1897-1985)Raymond Espinasse (French, 1897-1985) Untitled (A series of ten drawings) ink on paper each signed and with artist's ink stamp monogram 17 x 10 inches. Property from an Important Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 38 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 28 1/2 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York Art GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Instruments)Lot 209 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Instruments) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 36 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a FourtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Bird)Lot 246 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Bird) (1982) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 23 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a FourtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 31 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 29 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Mother and Child)Lot 206 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Mother and Child) (1979) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 24 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-GeneratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 247 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 29 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Bird and Instrument)Lot 208 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Bird and Instrument) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 36 x 28 inches unframed Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Women with Cats)Lot 274 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Women with Cats) (1979) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 28 x 32 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 245 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 17 1/4 x 31 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 270 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 1/2 x 28 1//2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Goats)Lot 276 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Goats) (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 24 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Woman)Lot 272 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Woman) (1980) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 28 1//2 x 23 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Bird)Lot 241 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Bird) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 31 x 15 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, B.1921) LithographFrancoise Gilot (French, B.1921) Untitled (Floral Still Life), lithograph, signed and numbered: 161/165. Framed. Size: 26.75'' x 21.25'', 68 x 54 cm (sight); 35.25'' x 31.25'', 90 x 79 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Bourgain - Untitled (Camels and Riders)Lot 260 Gustave Bourgain French (1855-1921) Untitled (Camels and Riders) oil on board signed lower right 16 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 17 3/8 x 14 3/8 x 5/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
1060 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1945 Registered Germany Occupied France Cover La Roche Bernard to Guerande$390