Sold2017Jordi Bonas (French 1937 - ) - Oil on BoardAbstract renderings of docked boats. Signed lower left and on verso. Title on verso. 12.5" X 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jordi BonasJordi Bonas (French, b. 1937), "Pointoise," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 29"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jordi Bonas Still Life Oil PaintingJordi Bonas (1937-2017) Oil on canvas Dimensions: 18" X 11" and 27" X 21 1/2" 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORDI BONAS Signed Oil on BoardJordi Bonas signed oil on board, signature illegibly written to the lower right corner, affixed to verso is information on the artist Jordi Bonas, subject two abstract figures seated at a table, goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY EDUARD STEINBERGEduard Edik Steinberg, Russian Soviet, French, 1937 to 2012, oil painting on board depicting a geometric abstract composition, 1979. Signed with initials and dated lower right. Eduard Arkadyevich SteiSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on BoardJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board Ca. 1870-1900, "Shepherdess", H 23" W 28" | Depicting a shepherdess with her flock in a Barbizon forest. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Charreton (French, 1864-1937)Victor Charreton (French, 1864-1937) "Vase a Fleurs" oil on board signed lower right, verso with "Galleries Maurice Sternberg, Chicago, IL" label. Framed. 18" x 14-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Martinez, oil on boardRaymond Martinez, oil on board, Raymond Martinez (French, b. 1937), House on hill under blue sky, signed "R. Martinez" at lower right, 15.5"h x 12"w (sight), 19.5"h x 16"w (frame) Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Michael Autorino (PA,NJ,France,1937-2015) oil paintingARTIST: Anthony Michael Autorino (Pennsylvania, New Jersey, French, 1937 - 2015) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Very good. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Colin Campbell Cooper 1856-1937 Landscape PaintingColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937). An original antique oil painting on canvas board. Titled, "Peasant's Farm House: St Jean du Doigt, Brittany." A French farmhouse landscape with buildings aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Deveau (French,1937-?) oil paintingARTIST: Jacques Deveau (France, 1937 - ???) TITLE: Rest in the Shadow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 24See Sold Price
2022Stanislas LEPINE (1835-1892) French Oil on Board PaintingStanislas LEPINE (1835-1892) French Oil on Board Painting. Size; 43 1/4 x 50 1/2 in with frame. 31 x 37 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Oil on Board Signed RenoirOil on board. Featuring landscape scene of a figure walking through a wooded path. Signed "Renoir" to the bottom left. "Pierre-Auguste Renoir", and "Galerie Rosenberg PARIS" stamped on verso. 40 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022French Oil on Board Signed Claude MonetOil on board, framed. Featuring landscape scene of lily pads. Signed "Claude Monet" to the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "DURAND-RUEL". Board size: 50 x 75 cm (20 x 29.5 inches). Frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022French oil on board painting hunt sceneFrench oil on board painting hunt scene signed J. Marignan 15-09-67 (Sept 15, 1967). Overall 24 1/8"h x 62 1/4"w, sight size 22"h x 60"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH OIL ON BOARD SPRING LANDSCAPE.Blooming spring landscape oil on board signed lower right Chinstreuil, in a later frame. Image 9.25”H x 13.25”W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine ( 1835-1892 French ) Oil on BoardStanislas Lépine french painter ( 1835-1892 French ) Oil on Board Signed lower right S Lépine 77 ( landscape cityscape seascape with gilt stucco frame Overall dimensions with frame 17" x 24" orSee Sold Price
2021Beauford Delaney American French Oil Canvas BoardAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas board, 38 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pesce (b 1926) French, Oil on BoardTitled "The Market", oil on board, signed lower right, beautiful impressionistic scene emanates light and depicts an outdoor market in sun and shade, with sun umbrellas and figures. Jean Pesce's illusSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Oil on Board "Girl in the Garden" Signed GuyFrench Oil on Board "Girl in the Garden" Signed Guy Respaud. This is a magnificent French oil on board painting showing a young girl sitting in a garden drinking coffee done by Guy Respaud listed artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Ancelet 1863-1951 French Oil on Board 1910Oil on board, framed. Featuring trees in the snow. Signed "E. Ancelet" in the bottom right corner, with "1910" inscribed beneath the signature. "Emil Ancelet Sante 1910" inscribed on verso. Label attaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmMartha Walter, American / French, Oil on Board Painting Women on The Beach, Framed$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oil$200
444 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyRolland Harve Golden "Quiet Morning in the French Quarter", 1960, oil on board$300
Featured5 days LeftJasper521930's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting - Cottage Green Landscape c. 1930's$190
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRendezvous" by Susan Diehl (b.1957) - Oil on Board - French - The meeting or The gathering$100(1 bid)