Sold2019Benjamin Levy Portrait Painting Female In Red Dress.Benjamin Levy UNSIGNED and attributed Modernist Portrait Painting Female In Red Dress. Not signed. On canvas. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 20 inches: W: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, man with bird, Benjamin Levy, oil on canvasPainting, man with bird, Benjamin Levy, oil on canvas showing a man with hat holding a stick in his mouth, yellow bird on stick, signed lower left, canvas size is 30" by 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Levy Israeli/American, b. 1940 Two FiguresBenjamin Levy Israeli/American, b. 1940 Two Figures with Horns, 1994 Signed and dated B. Levy 94. (ll) Oil on canvas 50 x 44 1/4 inches (127 x 112.4 cm) C Estate of William TaftSee Sold Price
Sold2022GAYARRÉ, CHARLES Essai Historique sur la Louisiane. New Orleans: Benjamin Levy, 1830-31.GAYARRÉ, CHARLES Essai Historique sur la Louisiane. New Orleans: Benjamin Levy, 1830-31. Presentation copy with "Compliments to Dr. Joseph Bauer from the author Charles Gayarré" on the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940)Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940) Untitled (Figure), 2003, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated: "B. Levy 2009." Unframed. Size: 39.50'' x 27.50'', 100 x 70 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940)Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940) "The Canyon" (Couple with Dog Silhouette in the Desert), 1992, oil on canvas, signed and dated; verso titled. Framed. Size: 14'' x 18'', 36 x 46 cm (stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940)Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American, b. 1940) Untitled (The Artist's Wife). Framed. Size: 18'' x 14'', 46 x 36 cm (stretcher); 18.5'' x 14.5'', 47 x 37 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Levy 1986 PaintingBenjamin Levy 1986 Painting, Dignified Man with Glasses on canvas size 24'wide 36" tall signe upper left Creator Benjamin Levy Country Israel Date of Manufacture 1986 This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017BENJAMIN LEVY (AMERICAN. Born 1940)“Couple in a Sardine Can”. 1996. Signed B. Levy. AP 1/10. Patinated Bronze. Height 13”. Width 10 ½”. Depth 5”. (Cond: good) (800/1000)See Sold Price
Sold2022GOAT BY BENJAMIN LEVY.Israel/ New York City, b. 1940. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 2010 lower right. Goat with black square. Unframed, 31.25"h. 25.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE AND CAT BY BENJAMIN LEVY.Israel/ New York City, b. 1940. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 2003 lower left. Cat under a table with a house on top. Unframed, 47"H. 36.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American B. 1940) GoatBenjamin Levy ( Israel / American B. 1940 ) Goat Oil on Canvas Painting Never Stretched Depicts a Goat in a Pose a Light Purple Background Signed & Dated Lower Right '08 Mid-Century Modernist 40" H 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy (Israeli/American B. 1940) GoatBenjamin Levy ( Israel / American B. 1940 ) 'Double Eyed' Goat Oil on Canvas Painting Never Stretched Depicts a Goat with Three Eyes 2 of them being next to each other on his left side in a Pose SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Levy Oil Painting Mime with Top Hat.Oil Painting Mime with Top Hat. O/C Portrait of mime with red lips and blue and black striped shirt. Signed and dated 65-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 9.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022DEVILS BY BENJAMIN LEVY.Israel/ New York City, b. 1940. Oil on canvas, unsigned. Woman wearing earrings and a man wearing a tuxedo. Unframed, 26.25"h. 33"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy Surrealist Figural Etchings, 2Two Benjamin Levy (American, b. 1940) etchings, one depicting a reclining Venus figure, numbered "7/25", and one depicting a woman wearing a teapot on her head, a cat, and a woman holding an empty cagSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN IN RED SHOES BY BENJAMIN LEVY.Israel/ New York City, b. 1940. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Unframed, 43"h. 39.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOAT BY BENJAMIN LEVY.Israel/ New York City, b. 1940. Oil on canvas, signed and dated 2008 lower right. Double eyed. Unframed, 51"h. 43"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Levy, UntitledBenjamin Levy(b. 1940)Untitledcolor lithograph, Artist's Proofsigned lower left: Benjamin Leryeditioned lower right: A.P.21 1/2 x 25 in. (54.61 x 63.50 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**AlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benny (Benjamin) Levy (Israeli - American, b. 1940)A woman of peace with an olive branch, 1991, Ink on paper, 39 x 29 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Levy, Assorted Works on Paper - Sketches &Benjamin Levy (American/Israeli, born 1940). Group of assorted works including eight ink sketches, two exhibition prints, and two catalogue sheets from "Everyman Gallery Jan. 26-Feb. 10 1971." DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Benjamin Levy WatercolorBenjamin Levy Watercolor, signed lower right '84', Young Girl Seated in a chair holding a cat on her lap; Verso with Christie Auction labels "4-Mar-08 Sale 1971"; sight 15" x 11", silk mat in silveredSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,400(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed Print$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWaverly Gallery Female Characters 1st US Ed. 1860, Engravings Charles Heath$150
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at Dusk$1,600(2 bids)