Sold2017An Arthur E Berry , Darlington embossed plaqueAn Arthur E Berry , Darlington embossed plaque depicting ' No 1 Engine' ( Locomotive 1875 ) and Bulmers Stone on an oak plinth 10 7/8'' wide x 5 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred E. Smith Election Plaque1928 Alfred E. Smith embossed copper wall plaque (marked LRC "W & H Co., Newark N.J." (9" Ht.). Case not included.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Underwood, Arthur Stone, Berry in Calyx bowlEarle H. Underwood for Arthur Stone Berry in Calyx bowl Gardner, USA, 1921-27sterling silver 3.5 h x 8.25 dia in (9 x 21 cm) Bowl of circular form with chased decoration, raised on a conforminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur E. Sudler, Maryland & NY, 1905-1968. O/C Modernistic berries in bowl on table, not signed butArthur E. Sudler, Maryland & NY, 1905-1968. O/C Modernistic berries in bowl on table, not signed but attributed to Arthur Sudler. Very good condition, no damage or repairs. Measures 14 3/4" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hoi Lebadang - LithographCostumed figure on costumed pack animal. Crease as shown. Embossed Arthur L. Frumkes 1977. E.A. Signed lower right. 29" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Piza (Brazilian 1928-2017)Arthur Piza (Brazilian 1928-2017) "Carre Rouge" Colored and embossed etching, E.A. Signed lower right Piza 12" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Hider, Arthur H. - Joseph E. SeagramHider, Arthur H. (1870-1952) Joseph E. Seagram's Queen's and King's plate winners (1906) Description (FR): Chromolithographie sur papier, titrée, datée et signée en bas dans la plaque 1906 A.H.HideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brutalist Metal Wall Plaque. Asian Zen inspired EBrutalist Metal Wall Plaque. Asian Zen inspired Embossed metal panels with green painted pi. Studded panel.-- Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 3.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Bucolic Scene, William E. Norton(American, 1843-1916), signed l.l. "William E. Norton," plaque is incorrect, not L, with label verso from Berry Hill gallery. Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017STREETON, Arthur E. Watercolor. Landscape, 1893.Signed and dated lower left. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australian, 1867 - 1943). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 7.25" high x 7.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by nightArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) Hull Docks by night signed and dated 'Arthur E Atkinson. 1895' (lower right) oil on canvas 28.5 x 46cm (11 1/4 x 18 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, GlasgowArthur Edmund Grimshaw (British, 1868-1913) The dockside by night, Glasgow signed and dated 'Arthur E Grimshaw. 1895' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 43cm (10 1/4 x 16 15/16in). Footnotes: <See Sold Price
Sold2021James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Ships at Sea,James Gale Tyler (American, 1855-1931) Ships at Sea, 1885 oil on canvas signed James G. Tyler and dated (lower left) 44 x 34 inches. Provenance: Estate of Arthur E. Pew, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elvis Presley's Stage Used Guitar Pick W/LOAElvis Presley's Stage Used Guitar Pick W/Graceland LOA - This white guitar pick with gold embossed E was personally owned and used by Elvis Presley. The guitar pick comes with a copy of an original leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur James Emery PowellEstate / Collection: Property from a Prominent Private Collection American 1864-1956 Boats Along the Shore, Cornwall, England, circa 1927 Signed Arthur J. E. Powell (lr) Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 24 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile Louis Picault(French, 1833-1915)"Le Devoir"patinated bronzesigned "E. Picault"; plaque inscribed "Le Devoir, Par E. Picault"30 1/2 x 13 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rookwood Scenic Plaque E.T. Hurley 1922Rookwood Scenic Plaque E.T. Hurley 1922 entitled "Near Lookout Mt." Perfect condition. Uncrazed. 9"h x 12"w. Original frame 14.5"h x 17.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2019MONUMENTAL SIGNED LIMOGES PORCELAIN PLAQUES 1890A pair of monumental Limoges hand painted porcelain portrait plaques surrounded by jewel decorated border circa 1890, signed E. Poitevin. Plaque size: 23.5" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Cologne Bottles, Webb Decorated BurmesePair Cologne Bottles, Webb Decorated Burmese, 5" x 3.5", Heavy Gold Branch, Leaf And Berry Decor, Embossed Hallmarked Silver Twist Cap, Jerry House Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vase Marked Royal Bonn, Two HandlesVase Marked Royal Bonn, Two Handles, 16" x 10.5", Four Sided, Embossed Berry Decor, Green Tones With Cherry Decor, Artist Signed, Gold Highlights, Hole Drilled In Base, Elfriede & Marvin Miller EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk Chair With Card And Provenance LetterGeorge Steinbrenner NY Yankees Owner Personal Desk Chair With Card And Provenance Letter. B.L. Marble Chair Co., Bedford, Ohio pre War label underneath, embossed company plaque on back of seat, varnisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Torah Scroll Case - Iraq, 19th CenturyTorah scroll case. [Iraq], dedication from 1873. Wood covered with fabric; sheet silver plaques embossed and repousee; glass, paint. No parchment (Torah scroll). Covered on the outside with sheet silvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved wood altarpiece with E. Bianchini porcelain plaque of the Madonna & ChildAn antique and elaborately carved wall altarpiece with an E. Bianchini porcelain plaque " Quasi Oliva Speciosa in campis" ( like a beautiful olive tree in a field) after Nicolo Barabino (1831-1891) ?See Sold Price
Sold2015PROF. E. PATTARINO CERAMIC PLAQUES 20TH C. TWOPROF. E. PATTARINO, CERAMIC PLAQUES, 20TH C., TWO, THE HOLY FAMILY, 20" X 10" & ST. LUKE, 15" X 6 1/2":Each signed on verso of frame; Patterino, Firenze sticker on verso of the Holy Family frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Rookwood Vellum Plaque, Gunpowder Creek by E.T. Hurley$1,800(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sallie E. Coyne$600(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake "The Adams" Manistee & North Eastern Railroad Lantern w/ M&NE RR Tall Clear Globe$150
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryThis is an old and extremely large Thai terracotta Buddha plaque. It was collected 35 years ago by a$125
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
Oct 02PiasaEdgar Brandt (1880-1960) Two radiator covers, rectangular, in chiseled, patinated cast iron, with€2,000