Sold2017Pair Of Period Empire Figural Candelabra, Withgood castings and patina, c. 1830, 21" h x 8 " wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Empire Period Bronze CandelabraPair of First Quarter 19th Century French Empire Gilt Bronze Three Arm Figural Candelabra. Features Putti holding torches with arms, acanthus leaves accents, foliage and scroll decorations. Antique coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Empire Figural CandelabraPair of Empire figural candelabra, on tripartite bases. [19 x 5 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Empire Style Figural CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Pair of contemporary Empire-style metal figural candelabra, each featuring winged figure, five arms, and acanthus, lyre, grape cluster, floral and foliage motifs. Each with "Wildwood AcceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Empire Figural Candelabraone signed Henry Dasson and dated 1878each with an alabaster cherub sporting a cornucopia with bronze candle armsstanding on a marble plinth with bronze mountseach 45" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Empire Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of Premier Empire Bronze Dore et Patine Figural Four-Light Candelabra, first quarter 19th century, the stepped plinths supporting gilt and engine-turned cylindrical bases topped with spheres andSee Sold Price
Sold2017:Pair Empire Style Bronze Figural CandelabraContemporary. Approx. 20 1/2" H. (3309)See Sold Price
2022Pair Empire Style Figural Bronze CandelabraPair Empire Style Figural Bronze Candelabra, red griotte marble basesDimensions: 36" H Shipping is the buyer's responsibility! We recommend obtaining a quote from a third party shipper prior to biddinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Empire-style figural candelabraA pair of Empire-style figural candelabra20th centuryEach silver plate over metal2 piecesEach: 41" H x 13" W x 13" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR LATE 19C. FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRAThe fine ormolu bronze and marble pair feature the goddess Nike, Winged Victory, holding aloft six-arm candelabra while standing on a convex-sided Carrera marble plinth with griffin mounts and bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Empire style bronze figural candelabraA pair of Empire style gilt and patinated bronze five light figural candelabralate 19th centuryheight 24 1/2in (62cm); width 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Dr. Terry BerreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Bronze Empire Style Figural CandelabrasPair of Bronze Empire Style 6 Light Figural Candelabras. Late 19thC / Early 20thC. Provenance from a New York City Estate. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- H-29". Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire-Style Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of Empire-style bronze figural candelabra, late 19th or early 20th century, in the manner of Claude Francois Rabiat (French, 1756-1815) with patinated Classical ladies holding up gilt scrolling fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire Gilt Bronze Winged Figural CandelabraPair of Empire Gilt Bronze Winged Figural Candelabra each having five gilt bronze candle holders, now lights, over winged beauty standing on circular gilt bronze plinth height 44 inches Provenance: "TSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19TH C. EMPIRE THREE LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAPair of Italian Empire brass three light figural candelabra, 19th century, having two scrolled, spurred arms centering on a Roman youth, on baluster stem with domed foot, apparently unmarked. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire Bronze 3 Light Figural CandelabrasPair of Empire Bronze 3 Light Figural Candelabras.27 1/2"h x 6 1/2"w x 6 1/2"d.Condition, broken wing to one eagle, eagle finial is stripped and needs work, some bent metal, old patina, lady accents nSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabrasDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of French Empire gilt bronze figural candelabras. This is a mirror pair of gilt bronze five light candelabra featuring the figure of a young boy holding the candelabra in thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Empire Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of French Empire Parcel Gilt Bronze Figural Candelabra early 19th century, curling swan neck forms supporting two candle sconces issuing drop prism adornment, over a fruit and foliate knop and trSee Sold Price
Sold2018:Pair Bronze Figural Empire Style CandelabraConverted to electricity. Approx. 26" H up to sockets. From the estate of a NYC socialite. (7037)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C French Empire Bronze Figural CandelabrasPair of 19th C. French Empire Ormolu & Patinated Bronze Figural Candelabras. H 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016GILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRAGILT BRONZE FRENCH EMPIRE FIGURAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY, PAIR, H 17" - 30":A pair converted to lamps, French Empire style with caryatid central figures. Height of candelabra is 17 1/2", overall heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Empire Gilt Bronze Two-Light Figural CandelabraPair of Empire Gilt Bronze Two-Light Figural Candelabra, early 19th c., each winged putto holding a quiver, torch, and wreath crest, h. 14 1/4 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 4 1/4 in. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Pair of Bronze Figural Candelabra$6,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Empire Figural Bronze/Malachite Centerpieces$20,000