Sold2017PAINTED DISTRESSED METAL GARDEN PLANTERThis beautifully distressed, rustic metal garden / indoor planter is made from metal with custom painted ecru and gold distressed paint. Currently with dried wheat and red flower stems. Keep as is orSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DISTRESSED METAL GARDEN PLANTERSPAIR OF DISTRESSED METAL GARDEN PLANTERS.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of painted metal garden planters, with rustPair of painted metal garden planters, with rust Height: 13" Top: 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierced metal painted garden planterPierced metal painted garden planter, leaf and vine decoration, 32"h x 10"diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Bird Cage Replica Metal Garden PlanterVintage, Bird Cage Form, Garden Planter with hinged lid. Ivory colored painted metal. Has ring for hanging and working metal latch for closing. Could be used indoor or outdoor. Measures approx 16 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pair Regency Style Metal Garden Planters20th Century, Each Of Cube Form With Black Painted Steel Or Iron Ball Top Stiles And Tin Liners, Each Height 25, Width 22, Depth 22 Inches, Note Paint Loss And Wear. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Large Metal Green Garden PlantersDESCRIPTION: Pair of large, square, metal garden planters with a green paint patina finish and gilt painted handles. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 15.75" W: 16" L: 16" Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Large Metal Green Garden PlantersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of large metal garden planters in a square form with a green paint patina finish and gilt painted handles. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Unknown. DIMENSIONS: W: 16" H:16". HaSee Sold Price
Sold2021OUTDOOR METAL WIRE GARDEN PLANTERWhite painted. On casters. Dimensions: H 30.5" x W 40.5" x D 15.5" Condition: Paint loss, rusting throughout. Signs of outdoor use. Bending to wire.See Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Red Metal Bicycle Garden Planter SculptureModern metal bicycle form jardiniere/planter garden sculpture with red painted finish. 33" H x 53" L x 17" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Vintage Metal Scuttle Coal BucketsPair Vintage Black Toned Metal Scuttle Coal Buckets With carry handles. Antique Coal Scuttle, Coal Bucket, Coal Pail or Coal Hod, garden planter. The painted black toned metal ribbed bucket features aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Victorian Style Wire Outdoor Garden PlantersPair of Victorian Style Wire Outdoor Garden Planters. Originally painted white, these ornately shaped round metal wire planters retain much of the paint and have 2 tiers. Wonderful items for your VictSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Green Painted Garden Planter w/Galvanized TroughsGreen Painted Wood Garden Planter w/Galvanized Troughs. Attractive and large wooden planter has a wooden frame with 3 carved feet, metal handles at each end, and molding to finish the top. Inside areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 3-Tiered Iron Planter & 2 US Wood BoxesVintage three tiered iron metal garden shelves grated with metal frame and gradated design. Includes two painted wood planter boxes with American Flag design. Wear appropriate for age and use. Wood boSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Metal Garden Watering CanVintage Watering Can, painted black except for spout. Would work as planter or garden Decor. Wear to bottom through in one spot. Measures approx 14 inches tall by approx 16 1/2 inches wide. Garden DecSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE METAL GARDEN ITEMS 19th/20th Century Heights from 6.5" to 27".FIVE METAL GARDEN ITEMS19th/20th CenturyTwo tin and wire planters, a tin house-form watering can, a tin lantern painted green and orange, and a copper weather vane remnant.Heights from 6.5" to 27".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of painted metal planters18" h x 18"w x 13 1/2"d Condition, distressed paint finish, one open seamSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Amaryllis Flowers in Green Metal Planters, PrPair of faux amaryllis flowers with moss in green painted metal planters with gold rim and ball feet, intentionally distressed. Approx. 23" H x 5.5" H x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Metal Scroll Design Hanging Garden Box DistressedDistressed Hanging Garden box with metal scroll design and added mirror with wood frame. Measures approx 4 feet wide by approx 23 inches tall. Could hang or sit on ground/floor. Garden Planter WindowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Poss Cast Iron Twisted Metal BasketsLot 3 Poss Cast Iron Twisted Metal Baskets. Twisted metal forms, Wall Mount Baskets, indoor outdoor garden accessories, Planters. Needs to be a painted, significant weathering to paint. Largest pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Painted Finish Metal Square Planters. Pine Cone Finials. Metal strap details. Garden. Outdoor. PaPr Painted Finish Metal Square Planters. Pine Cone Finials. Metal strap details. Garden. Outdoor. Patio. Some wear and peeling to paint finish. Some rust. Dimensions: Frame Height: 25 inches, Frame WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023OVERSIZED PAINTED PENCIL REED RATTAN PLANTERIn the manner of Gabriella Crespi; c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 30" Condition: Distressed paint; minor oxidation to metal liner. Wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. PAINTED WICKER CALLA LILY PLANTERSHighly decorative pair of tall planters in wicker finished in distressed white-cream paint, with metal liners. Circa Early 20th Century. Dimensions: H 51.5" x Dia. 13.5" Condition: Showing light wearSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Hand-Painted & Gilt Metal-Mounted Wood Curio Cabinet$600(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Vintage Lloyd Loom Flanders Perma Wicker Bay Breeze High Back Chairs$100