Sold2017James Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) WatercolorJames Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) Watercolor and Graphite on Paper Undated, signed lower right, depicting a scene in the fishing village of Gloucester, Massachusetts; together with a 2008 VoseSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Jeffrey Grant, (American, 1883-1960), HarborJames Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) Harbor Scene watercolor signed J. Jeffrey Grant (lower right) 16 x 14 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2018James Jeffrey Grant, (American, 1883-1960), Dock SceneJames Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) Dock Scene oil on canvas laid to board signed J. Jeffrey Grant (lower right) 14 x 16 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022Jeffrey Grant Oil on Board Village SceneJames Jeffrey Grant (Scottish/American, 1883-1960). Oil on board painting depicting a man peddling his wares from a horse drawn cart in a charming village. Signed along the lower left.Sight; Height: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES JEFFERY GRANT "DOCK SCENE" FRAMED O/CJames Jeffrey Grant ( Scottish / American 1883-1960), "Dock Scene", oil on board depicting two fisherman on the dock with boats and a marina in the background, signed lower left, framed. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jeffrey Grant (1883 - 1960) ScotlandJames Jeffrey Grant (1883 - 1960) Scotland Watercolor on Paper Measure 18"in H x 14 1/4"in W and 24"in H x 20 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Town-cityscape, fishing scenes, harbors Name variants: J JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jeffrey Grant (1883 - 1960) American " Harbor Scene "James Jeffrey Grant (1883 - 1960) Mixed Media on paper , Signed , measures 12 " x 9 1/2 "See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Jeffrey Grant, Winter LandscapeJ. Jeffrey Grant (American, 1883-1960) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 20" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022J. JEFFERY GRANT, "MANCHESTER BY THE SEA" O/BJames Jeffery Grant (American / Scottish, 1883-1960), "Manchester By The Sea" oil on canvas board, signed to lower left. Cityscape by the water with figures and boats. Approx. h. 21.25" w. 23.5" (framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Minna W. Smith Watercolors [Mountain, Seascape]Two (2) Minna Walker Smith (Connecticut 1883-1960) watercolors. Artist is a member of the American Watercolor Society. Both signed by artist lower left. Both measure 10.25-in. x 12-in. sheet size. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edna Amelia Robeson, American (1883-1960)Edna Amelia Robeson, American (1883-1960), Two Watercolor / Gouache Miniature Portraits on Paper. Signed. Portraits measure 4" H, 3" W. Folding hinged double frame measures (open) 6-1/4" H, 10-3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Montgomery Flagg Watercolor for GreenbrierJames Montgomery Flagg, American (1877 - 1960). Watercolor and possibly Gouache on paper. Dedicated to Greenbrier hotel. Given to the resort from James Montgomery Flagg (guest of 45 years). Framed 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016Minna Walker Smith, Floral Still Life, WatercolorMinna Walker Smith, American (CT) 1883-1960, Floral Still-Life, watercolor on paper, signed lower left.(SBAR5219)(WK). Measurements: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2023James Jeffrey Grant. "New England Fishing Docks". Gloucester harbor landscape with figures.James Jeffrey Grant. "New England Fishing Docks". Gloucester harbor landscape with figures. Watercolor painting. Framed under glass. Signed lower right. Attached note on reverse. Sight: 13.5 x 16in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019James M. Flagg (U.S., 1877-1960)James Montgomery Flagg (American/New York, 1877-1960) "A Fashionable Lady" watercolor on paper signed lower left, illegibly inscribed lower center. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 22" x 14", framed 2See Sold Price
Sold2015James Montgomery Flagg Watercolor Den HaagJames Montgomery Flagg (American, 1877- 1960) signed, dated 1902 and titled lower right. 12.5 x 18.5 framed to 21 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLPH RUSICKA (BOHEMIAN-AMERICAN, 1883-1978)RUDOLPH RUSICKA (BOHEMIAN-AMERICAN, 1883-1978) PORTRAITS, LOT OF TWO, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board, each stylized, bust-length depiction of a handsome gentleman, signed, unframed, likSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES MCBEY (SCOTTISH/AMERICAN, 1883-1959) CERONA,JAMES MCBEY (SCOTTISH/AMERICAN, 1883-1959) CERONA, SPAIN LANDSCAPE PRINT, etching on paper, figures, livestock, and covered wagon before a panoramic vista of the town and the Onyar River, signed, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Lillis (American, 1899 - 1995)"Landscape with Pine Trees"; c. 1960; Watercolor on Paper; 12" x 14"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG (AMERICAN, 1870-1960) PORTRAIT OF CORINNE GRIFFITHJAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG (AMERICAN, 1870-1960) PORTRAIT OF CORINNE GRIFFITH, pencil and charcoal on paper, titled and signed "CORINNE SMITH / JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAGG". Housed under glass in likSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.American Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947) Coastal Watercolor Painting$6,000