Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLOREDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPH BOTANICAL PRINTS. 21 1/2 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) HANDCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS ON MANUSCRIPT PAGES, CLOCK WORKS. PAGES 12 1/4 X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY),LOT (2) INCLUDING ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FASCIST SYMBOL, BEARS SIGNATURE C. GOVONI, SHEET 6 3/4 X 4 1/2" AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maps, Italian School (19th century)(lot of 2) Italian School (19th century), "Insula Balearides et Putivisa" and "Italia" Maps, hand-colored engravings, sight (for each): 15.5"h x 19.5"w, overall (with frame, for each): 26"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 4, ITALIAN ORNITHOLOGY ENGRAVINGS, FRAMEDItalian school, 18th century, probably Xaverio Manetti (1723-1784). Four hand colored ornithological engravings of birds, each titled in Italian. Framed in matching burlwood frames. Approx. 23.5" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School Hand Colored Engraving Of Blue Coral OnItalian School Hand Colored Engraving Of Blue Coral On 18th Century Manuscript. Visible date of 1768. Toning from age, nicely framed. Document measures 12-1/4" x 8-1/2", frame measures 18" x 14". ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), HAND COLOREDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), HAND COLORED ENGRAVING, AFTER BOUCHER. FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPH,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) HANDCOLORED LITHOGRAPH, ZODIAC WITH HAND WRITTEN SCRIPT (DOUBLE SIDED) DECEMBER 1864. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) HAND COLOREDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) HAND COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, EXOTIC FISH, SIGNED. SHEETS 22 1/2 X 31 1/2" (EDGE IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian School 18th-19th century hand written documentItalian School 18th-19th century hand written document with hand colored turtle, ink and watercolor, image size 12 ¼ x 16 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS,ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON PANEL, LOVERS, UNSIGNED. 8 1/4 X 4"; FRAMED 9 3/4 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE ISTVAN SZONYI, SHEET 11 X 15" AND VEGETABLES, BEARS SIGNATURE BERENY, 12 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OFITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN, SIGNED, ROME. FRAMED AND GLAZED-5 1/2 X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN, MOTHER & CHILD, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 4 X 3 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THEITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), FRESCO PANEL, THE BISHOP, SIGNED MF. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 10" (OLD CRACK)See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (4) VINTAGE HAND PAINTED SIGNS, 19/20TH CENTURYLOT (4) VINTAGE HAND PAINTED SIGNS, 19/20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Italian School (18th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (18th century), "Castello Composto di Legnami Che Serbi per Levare d'Opera l'Obelisco," "Prospetto del Castello," "Prospetto del Castello dell' Obelisco," and "L'Obelisco PieSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (3) INCLUDING AFTER FAUSTO MARIA LIBERATONELOT (3) INCLUDING AFTER FAUSTO MARIA LIBERATONE (ITALIAN 1922-2004), INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, MALE FIGURE, BEARS INITIALS FL, SHEET 12 X 7 3/4" (FOXING) AND ITALIAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), LOT (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) FRAMED ITALIAN VIEW HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGS(lot of 4) Framed hand-colored engravings on paper, including: (1) "Florence and Fiesole, Italy," after W.H. Bartlett (William Henry Bartlett, British, 1809-1854), engraved by Samuel Bradshaw (BritishSee Sold Price
Jun 08Connoisseur AuctionsRare 19thc Costume Plates, 13th Century Knights Templar, Royalty, Scholars$34
May 22Freeman's | HindmanNeapolitan School, 19th Century The Volcano Eruption of 14 January 1871$300(1 bid)
May 30Forum AuctionsIndia.- Anglo-Indian School (19th century) The Bridge from the North Bank of the River Kaveri,£400
4 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN FEDOSKINO SCHOOL HAND PAINTED SIGNED LACQUER PLAQUE 7 by 13.5" vintage$130
1 day LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIORE$50(2 bids)
BonhamsItalian School (16th/17th Century) Portrait of Andrea Doria (framed 41.5 x 38 x 2.0 cm (16 1/4 x...$900