Sold2021OLAF PALM (1935 - 2000): GIRL WASHING DISHESoil on board; signed lower right; 16 x 12 inches; 17 x 13 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reproduction Aaron Willard Jr. Dish Dial Massachusetts Shelf ClockReproduction Aaron Willard Jr. Dish Dial Massachusetts Shelf Clocklate 20th centurymahogany case with reverse painted tablets and dish dial, brass 8-day time-only spring-driven movement, case unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE COMMERCIAL DISH WASHING STATIONLARGE COMMERCIAL DISH WASHING STATION Height: 31 in. by Width: 193 in. by Depth: 64See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marquis, Collection of three early dishesRichard Marquis Collection of three early dishes USA, 1975hand-blown glass 2.25 h x 12.375 dia in (6 x 31 cm) 1.875 h x 11.125 dia in (5 x 28 cm) 2 h x 10.25 dia in (5 x 26 cm) Incised tSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:CHINATOWN - 1974, INTERNATIONAL VELVET, WHITE LINE FEVER - 1975 (STYLE B), WINTERHAWK - 1975, WILLARD/BEN - 1973, WILLY WONKA CHOCOLATE FACTORY - 1971 PLUS WIND & THE LION - ALL GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2017L.B. Breininger Bicentennial Redware Loaf DishL.B. Breininger Robesonia, PA Bicentennial Redware Loaf Dish, dated 1975 Lim. Ed. #138 measuring 15.5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2020A dish for washing pens松鼠吃葡萄雕塑See Sold Price
Sold2020[KENTUCKY -- BIBLIOGRAPHY]. JILLSON, Willard Rouse[KENTUCKY -- BIBLIOGRAPHY]. JILLSON, Willard Rouse (1890-1975). A group of six reference works on Kentucky, comprising:   The Big Sandy Valley. Louisville: John P. Morton & Company, 1923. -- TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Litho Wind-Up Washing Machine & Kitchen RangeVintage wind up toys. Incldues Wind up 'Clockwork' Washing machine, circa 1975 in original box as well as 'you are lucky' Kitchen range with four pieces metal toy set still in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gloria Vanderbilt Porcelain Dinnerware Set for 12Circa 1975 porcelain dish set by Gloria Vanderbilt. Her "Sincerely Yours" pattern for the Taste Setter collection by Sigma. It includes (1) large 13-1/8" platter, (1) large 9-3/4" diameter serving bowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gloria Vanderbilt 40pc Porcelain Dinnerware SetCirca 1975 porcelain dish set by Gloria Vanderbilt, her Sincerely Yours pattern for the Taste Setter collection for Sigma. Includes 40 pieces - (1) large 9-3/4" diameter serving bowl, (18) 10-1/4" dinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Aaron Willard (1757-1844), MassachusettsAttributed to Aaron Willard (1757-1844), Massachusetts Dish Dial Shelf Clockcirca 1830mahogany veneer case surmounted by an eagle finial, brass 8-day weight driven time only movement, replacement uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A French Palissy style footed oval dish depicting theA French Palissy style footed oval dish depicting the Washing of the Feet, 17th C. Dim.: 37 x 27 cm - H.: 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Redware, Salt Glaze, & F.H. Cowden StonewareF. H. Cowden ovoid crock approx 6"H x 9" in diameter, Rob Breinenger Pennsylvania 'Hot & Humid' 1983 yellow flower dish, Fultz pottery Reinholds PA 1975 and cow dish 1986, ALB England striped 'Brown BSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:DRIVE IN - 1976, BINGO LONG - 1976, JACKSON COUNTY JAIL - 1976, EAT MY DUST - 1976, WON TON TON - 1975, WHAT'S UP DOC - 1972, WINTERHAWK - 1975, WORLD'S GREATEST ATHLETE - R74, WILLARD/BEN - 1973 PLUSSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Lot of Judaica Sterling Silver Items2pc Lot of Judaica Sterling Silver Items Including 1 Honey Dish and 1 Mayim Achronim Washing Cup. Dimensions-Pitcher- H-3", Bowl- H-2" x Dia-4.75", Honey Dish- Total H-3.5". Total Weight- 217.8g/7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH C. DISH DIAL BRIDE'S CLOCK SIGNED AARON WILLARDAn exceptional Massachusetts shelf clock topped by the original gessoed and gilded wood finial standing on an ebonized plinth with original gold stencil foliage decoration, two original small turned bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Willard Archive, Celebrated Clockmaker, IncludesSimon Willard Archive, Celebrated Clockmaker, Includes Early Patent for Washing Machine Two documents related to famed clockmaker, Simon Willard, including an early patent for a washing machine improvSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:TEXAS CHAINSAW MASSACRE - 1974, SCENES FROM A MARRIAGE - 1973, BARRY LYNDON - 1975, ROBINSON CRUSOE & THE TIGER - 1974, WASHING MACHINE - 1974, THAT'S ENTERTAINMENT - 1974, ONE TRICK PONY - 1980, FIENSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set Pickard Presidential Dishes, Cups and SaucersHaving belonged to John Carl West, former South Carolina Governor (1971-1975) and ambassador to Saudi Arabia (1977-1981). The set is very rare and likely was used for diplomatic servings and entertainSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE NOIRE PORCELAIN DISHESeach with seal mark to underside; Provenance: Rose Tarlow Antiques, 1975; the Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 9 1/2 inches diameter;See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Nabeshima Porcelain Scalloped Dishes by Imaemon StudioTwo Nabeshima Porcelain Scalloped Dishes by Imaemon Studio, possibly Imaemon XII (1897-1975) or early Imaemon XIII (1926-2001) The dishes are painted with a boating scene and an outdoor picnic in undeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brautigan Richard Willard Bowling Trophies SignedBrautigan Richard, Willard and His Bowling Trophies, Simon & Schuster, New York, 1975; First printing, signed on the title page by the author. This copy with S&S stamp on bottom edge of text block, prSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of 130pcs of vintage melamine serving plates, utensils, dishes, bowls, trays.CA$25(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(8Pc) Wright Kay & Co. 'Dominick & Haff' Sterling Silver Nut Dishes$125(3 bids)