Sold2023HISTORIA Signed Saint-Phalle, Jean Tinguely & Ultvedt, Stockholm, 1967Hon-en Katedral Historia, SHE-A CATHEDRAL. Collaboration signed by all three artists. Nicki De Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002). Jean Tinguely (Swiss, 1925-1991). Per-Olof Ultvedt (Finland, 1927-2006)See Sold Price
Sold2021Per-Olof Scotte, Premiar-69 armchairPer-Olof Scotte Premiar-69 armchair IkeaSweden, 1969oak, leather 28 h × 25 w × 25.5 d in (71 × 63 × 65 cm) Paper distributor's label to underside 'VDN Varufakta KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Green Glass Lamps Per-Olof Strom for AlsterforsPair of Swedish Green Glass Lamps Per-Olof Strom for Alsterfors 12.25" H 5.5" diameter. A handsome and striking pair of green glass lamps by Per-Olof Strom for Alsterfors. The lamps are crowned by cleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swedish Glass Lamp by Per-Olof Strom for AlsterforsStately Swedish Green Glass Lamp by Per-Olof Strom for Alsterfors. 21" H 5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BENTHAM-DINSDALE (BRITISH 1927-2006), OIL ONJOHN BENTHAM-DINSDALE (BRITISH 1927-2006), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 30" Depicting a sailing ship with mountains in the background. Signed lower left in a giltwood frame. Wally Findlay Galleries label oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (born 1927) Untitled, 2006Alex Katz (born 1927) Untitled, 2006 aquatint 17.5 x 11.5 x 0 inches: image 44.5 x 29.2 x 0 cm 26.25 x 21 x 1.5 inches: frame 66.7 x 53.3 x 3.8 cm Edition 13/50 signed and numbered lower left framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance:ALEX KATZ (b.1927) Catherine (2006) Oil on panel, 30.3 x 22.6cm Signed and dated 2006 Provenance: With Hillsboro Fine Art, Dublin; Private Collection, DublinSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI-SAPORITI. Four P80 armchairsGIOVANNI OFFREDI (Milano, 1927-2007) per SAPORITI. Quattro poltroncine P80 in acciaio. 1970. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 72 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 2500/3500See Sold Price
Sold2020Timo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of TableTimo Sarpaneva (Finnish, 1926-2006) Pair of Table Lamps, c. 1970, iittala for Luxus, Finland/Sweden mold-blown glass, plastic, linen retailers foil label to underside H 20 x Diameter 12 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021E. MONESI. Brass and glass chandelier. ARREDOLUCEELIO MONESI (1927 - 1994) per ARREDOLUCE. Lampadario in ottone e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in A. Padoan, A. Palmaghini e A. Pansera, Arredoluce. Catalogo ragionato 1943-1987, p. 330. Mis. Alt. cm. 5See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI 1927-2012 VASO 'GEACOLOR' PER VENINI - 'GEACOLOR' VASE FOR VENINIGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Vaso 'Geacolor' per Venini 2004 Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 29 x 29 x 29 cm - 'Geacolor' vase for Venini 2004 Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.42 x 11.42 x 11.42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017WOLF KAHN (AMERICAN B. 1927)WOLF KAHN (AMERICAN B. 1927) Down in the Valley, 2006 screenprint on paper plate: 71.5 x 86 cm (28 1/4 x 33 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right, numbered 85/108 lower left PROVENANCE Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023***Auction Highlight*** 1927-s Walking Liberty Half Dollar Near TOP POP! 50c Graded ms65+ BY SEGS***Auction Highlight*** 1927-s Near TOP POP! Walking Liberty Half Dollar 50c Graded ms65+ BY SEGS. Per David Hall of PCGS "The 1927-S is scarce in higher circulated grades, rare in mint state, and verSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuceVICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce 1978 Alluminio, metallo verniciato, metacrilato. Lievi segni del tempo. 140 x 50 x 50 cm - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuce 1978 Aluminium, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "The Long Shot," 2006,HOWARD TERPNING (American b. 1927) A GICLEE CANVAS, "The Long Shot," 2006, giclee on canvas, signed and dated L/L in plate and in ink signed, "Terpning," with special edition number in ink 175/300; 31See Sold Price
Sold2022GAE AULENTI Lampada da tavolo 'Mezzoracolo' per Artemide - 'Mezzoracolo' table lamp per ArtemideGAE AULENTI 1927-2012 Lampada da tavolo 'Mezzoracolo' per Artemide 1969 Metallo, vetro soffiato. 65 x 45 x 45 cm - 'Mezzoracolo' table lamp per Artemide 1969 Metal, blown glass. 25.59 x 17.72 x 17.72See Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 POLTRONA E POGGIAPIEDI 'REGINA D'AFRICA' PER ALIAS - 'REGINA D'AFRICA'VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Poltrona e poggiapiedi 'Regina d'Africa' per Alias 1979 Legno verniciato, tessuto. Etichetta del produttore. Sedia 122 x 100 x 50 cm Poggiapiedi 53 x 78 x 45 cm - 'Regina d'See Sold Price
Sold2016Alex Katz (American, b. 1927)Springtime, 2006; Oil on board (framed); Signed and dated; 9" x 11 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Josè Vela Zanetti (Milagros, 1913 - Burgos, 1999) - Figura (Studio per l'affresco nella Sala delleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, CSee Sold Price
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausP. Hvidt & O. Mølgaard-Nielsen, France & Son, Armchair, model FD 135 Boomerang€900
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, Fritz Hansen, Hjertestole group with table 4602 + 6 heart chairs 4103€4,400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000