Sold2017JEAN SALABET ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSalabet, Jean (French, 20th); Original Oil on Canvas painting of a Parisian street scene depicting a view of Notre Dame de Paris, located on the Île de la Cité in the 4th Arrondissement of Paris. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Bayon Salado / Salabet 1952 oil Paris Bookstalls Notre DameSalado, Juan Bayon, aka Jean Salabet (Spanish/French, 1913-1995), Paris Bookstalls, Notre Dame, 1952, oil on canvas, 17.5 x 21 inches, signed using his pseudonym J. Salabet, dated and inscribed ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Salabet (Juan Bayón Salado): Paris, c1960 Oil on CanvasJuan Bayon Salado, known as Jean Salabet (Spanish-French, 1913-1995): Paris (Bookstalls, Notre Dame), c.1960s. Signed with the artists' penname and inscribed at lower left: J. Salabet / Paris. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN BAYON SALADO (JEAN SALABET) (1913 - 1995):Parisian quai with view of Notre Dame; oil on canvas; signed and inscribed "Paris" lower left; 10 3/4 x 14 inches; 16 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Salabet "View of Notre Dame" Oil on CanvasJean Salabet (French, b. 1900) "View of Notre Dame with Vendor on the Seine" signed lower right, "J. Salabet / Paris," oil on canvas. Image: 18" H x 20.75" W; frame: 25" H x 28.75" W x 1.75" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et NotreJUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes et Notre Dame," MID 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed and marked L/R, "J. Salabet / Paris;" 10 3/4" x 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2016PARIS STREET SCENE NOTRE DAME OIL ON CANVASArtist name? A Paris street scene with Notre Dame in background, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Ht: 19" Width: 38.75" (image size) Ht: 32.75" Width: 52.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri-Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900-1975)Henri-Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900-1975) Paris Street Scene with Notre Dame oil on canvas signed H. Schaeffer (lower right) 15 7/8 x 20 inches. Property from the Estate of Beatrice Weiskopf, BuffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Salabet (French, 1900 - ?) Paris Street Scene.Jean Salabet (French, 1900 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "J. Salabet Paris 1953" lower right Canvas: 18" x 22" Frame: 25" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Salabet (France, born 1900)Jean Salabet (France, born 1900) Parisian street scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Peyrat, "Notre Dame, Paris"Louis Peyrat (1911-2001, France), "Notre Dame, Paris", oil on canvas sight: 11 x 16 in., frame: 21 x 25 in. Provenance: Property from an Oklahoma City, Oklahoma corporate collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allen Arnn, Paris View of Notre DameAllen Arnn (San Antonio, Texas architect, 1929-2003), Paris street scene with view of Notre Dame, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 30 in., frame: 27.5 x 37.5 in. Provenance: Property from the personal homeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Colin Campbell CooperColin Campbell Cooper (American, 1856-1937), View of Notre Dame, Paris, France, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame): 17.5"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poussin (France,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Poussin (French, mid 20 century) TITLE: Cityscape - Notre Dame, Paris, France MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edmund Quincy Pont Notre-Dame Paris Oil on CanvasEdmund Quincy (American, 1903-1997). Oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting in thick impasto depicting the Pont Notre-Dame, a bridge that crosses the Seine in Paris, France. Signed along the loSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, NOTRE DAME PARIS FRANCEVINTAGE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, NOTRE DAME PARIS FRANCE SCENE, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, MARKED MONTESI ON VERSO, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 24" X 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Dali Notre Dame Seine Paris Oil on CanvasLouis Dali (French, 1905-2001) Impressionist manner Paris street scene depicting Notre Dame Cathedral with figures walking along the Seine, signed lower left, "Louis Dali." 8.75" H x 10.75" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024PARISIAN CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY DAVID STANSKYOil on canvas painting by David Stansky, 1930 to 1970, an Israeli artist. The artwork depicts a view of the Seine river in Paris, France, with the Notre Dame de Paris Cathedral in the background. ImpaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Dali Re-Creation Pont De l'ArcheveckeRe-creation of French Artist Louis Dali's (1905-2001) Oil on Canvas Painting Pont de L'Archaveche Notre Dame; an impressionistic Paris street scene depicting Notre Dame Cathedral along the Seine withSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School, Street to Notre DameFrench, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a Paris street leading to Notre Dame Cathedral, signed illegibly l.l., 9 1/2" x 13" canvas, 14" x 17 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules R. Herve, "Notre Dame de Paris" O/CJules R. Herve, France (1887-1981). "Notre Dame de Paris" Oil on Canvas. Measures Approximately: Framed: 31.5" H x 37" W, Canvas: 24.5" H x 28" W. Condition: Good. Canvas have not been seen out of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Nighttime Paris Street Scene, Arche de Triomphe), oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ‘J. Salabet/ Paris’ lower right. 23 by 28 1/2 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. NancySee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: JEAN SALABET (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (Daytime Paris Street Scene, Porte St. Denis), oil on artist board, signed lower right. 7 by 10 inches, sight PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
2023Rare Notre Dame View Architectural Paris Street Scene Antique Oil PaintingEarly American school precisionist painting. Oil on canvas. 25 x 25 inches. Apparently unsigned.See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHenri Plisson, France (1908-2002), Paris Street Scene, oil on canvas$500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris Street Scene Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarie Charlot (French 20th Century), Paris Street Scene, Oil on Canvas with frame 29x 53in.$50
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesFrench School Early 20th Century, Impressionistic View of Notre Dame, oil on board$150
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique French Impressionist Paris School Street Scene Signed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Paris Street Scene French Impressionist Cityscape Signed Framed Oil Painting$10
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000's$550
Oct 10DuMouchellesLaBrune, (Lyon, France, B. 1910) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$150
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000