Sold2020Andrei Zadorozny, Mixed Media, Still Life Flowers, 1959Andrei Zadorozny (canadian-ukraine, 1921-2001), Mixed Media, Still Life With Flowers. Signed And Dated 1959. Measures Approximately 24 X 17.5 Inches Within Matting.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Fiedler (Hungarian, 1921- 2001)Untitled; Mixed media on burlap (framed); 26" x 30 1/2"; Provenance: Galerie Maeght, Paris (label on verso); Private Collection, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philip Moose (North Carolina, 1921 - 2001)Philip Moose (North Carolina, 1921 - 2001) Watercolor. Signed lower right. Moose painted in Europe, the Mediterranean, Iran, Afghanistan, India, Nepal, Singapore, Bali, Tahiti, China, Japan, the CaribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Fiedler (Hungarian/French, 1921 - 2001)Francois Fiedler (Hungarian/French, 1921 - 2001). Composition. Original color lithograph. 1974. Excellent. Maeght. Sheet size 11 x 15 inches. Approximately 19 x 23 inches. This piece is professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich OEHLER (1921 - 2001). Forest path. Landscape.50 cm x 60 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Inscribed and dated (19)54 verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020Friedrich OEHLER (1921 - 2001). Paris 1967.50 cm x 60 cm. Oil on panel. Signed, dated (19)67 and place name lower right. Inscribed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Anthony Moose(American/North Carolina, 1921-2001) Untitled, abstract composition, signed lower right "Philip Moose", oil and sand on canvas, 64 x 140 in.; gold painted frame, 65-1/2 x 141-1/2 in. Provenance: SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Photograph, Seydou KeitaSeydou Keita (Malian, 1921-2001) Untitled #42A 51, 1950-55, gelatin silver print, estate stamp on verso, gallery labels Sean Kelly (NY, NY) and John Berggruen (San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP MOOSE, OLD PARIS, OIL PAINTING ON PANELPhilip Anthony Moose (American/North Carolina, 1921-2001). "Old Paris", oil on Masonite. Signed lower right; titled and signed verso. Provenance: From the private collection of Ms. Ann B. Rhodes, studSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Michel de GallardMichel de Gallard (French, 1921-2001), La Seine, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 31.5"h x 39"w, overall (with frame): 40"h x 47"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015SURABAYA RUSTAMADJI (1921-2001) CHILD PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Portrait of a Young Woman, signed lower left Rustamadji (Surabaya Rustamadji, 1921-2001), sight: 19"h, 15.25"w, overall: 25.75"h, 22"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Moose (NC, 1921-2001), River Scene with Sampans and FiguresPhilip Moose (NC, 1921-2001), River Scene with Sampans and Figuresoil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Stretcher size 30 x 36 in.; Frame dimensions 33 1/4 x 39 in. Born in Newton, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Levitas, Willard (American, 1921-2001) Oil PaintingLevitas, Willard G.(American, 1921-2001) Oil Painting. "Ballerina Backstage." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Willard G. Levitas 1952. In good condition, back has 1" x 2" patch on the upper left andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eagle Watercolor on Paper by Don R EckelberryEagle Watercolor on Paper by Don R Eckelberry, (American 1921-2001), pencil signed upper right. Size: Framed: 20" H x 15.5" W x 1" D; Sight: 14" H x 10" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Kalinauskas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Kalinauskas (1921 - 2001)Nike IIIPop., misti technika, monotipija, 32,3 x 24,2Sign. AD: parasasSee Sold Price
Sold2016François Fiedler, (Hungarian, 1921-2001), Untitled,Francois Fiedler, (Hungarian, 1921-2001), Untitled, lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 150, 28.25" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fanny Brennan, surrealist lithographFanny Brennan, surrealist lithograph, Fanny Brennan (French, 1921-2001), Tree with manila tag, color lithograph on paper, pencil initialed and numbered "FMB, 169/250", 2.5"h x 3"w (image), 11"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mossi Fertility Doll, "biiga"Fruchtbarkeits-Figur, "biiga" Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm. Provenienz: - Wilford H.M. Morris (1921-2001), 1970/80er-Jahre in situ erworben. - Gallerie Nimba, David uSee Sold Price
Sold2021DON R. ECKELBERRY "SINGING CARDINAL" LITHOVintage Offset Lithograph on Paper "Singing Cardinal" by Don Eckelberry (1921-2001). Signed in pencil be the artist and dated 1973. Professionally framed. In frame measures 19 1/2"x24 1/2"x1". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo De Vicenzo - Untitled (Figural Group)Lot 145 Alfredo De Vicenzo Argentinian (1921-2001) Untitled (Figural Group) (1971) etching signed lower right sheet: 25 3/8 x 19 3/4 inches unframed Provenance: The Graciela Kartofel CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Richard Eckelberry, Mottled Wood Owl, OffsetArtist: Don Richard Eckelberry, American (1921 - 2001) Title: Mottled Wood Owl Year: circa 1975 Medium: Offset Lithograph Size: 24 x 20 in. (60.96 x 50.8 cm) Printer: Publisher: Reference:See Sold Price
Sold2015TWO EARLY 20TH C EUROPEAN PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGSRichard Eckelberry (1921-2001) pencil signed drypoint etching, pencil signed lower right, plate size 13.75 x 21.75 inches with an overall framed measurement of 23.5 x 33.5 inches, laid down, mat burn,See Sold Price
Sold2023Forgo, Karoly - Bouquet de violettesForgo, Karoly (1921-2001) Bouquet de violettes Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right Karoly Forgo Dimension (PO): 16" x 13" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 33 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Phyllis Sloane printPhyllis Sloane (American 1921-2001) &nbsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilip Anthony Moose, North Carolina (1921-2001), On Delos, Greece, oil on canvas$250
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilip Anthony Moose, North Carolina (1921-2001), Beech Mountain Tree, oil on board$250
Oct 10The Rug LifeFRANCOIS FIELDER (1921-2001) ORIGINAL GALERIE MAEGHT EXHIBITION POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN (75cm x$350
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Autographed Dagmar Publicity Photo$1(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRichard Michael Gorman Powers, American (1921-1996), Far Out book cover, acrylic and collage on$800(1 bid)
1 day LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersOmega Speedmaster 'Michael Schumacher' Chronograph with Box and Papers 2001£750
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryHugh Duncan "Mammoth Mountain - First Lift" Signed Original Watercolor$650