Sold2018Two Pairs of Antique Gilt Brass CandlesticksTwo Pairs of Antique Gilt Brass Candlesticks. Larger pair measures 17.5 inches. Property of a Westchester County, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Large Pairs of Gilt Brass CandlesticksThree Large Pairs of Gilt Brass Candlesticks {Height of tallest pair 19 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Brass CandlesticksPair of Gilt Brass Candlesticks. Together with brass book holder. Candlesticks are 21" h x 7" diam. Condition, worn and missing silverplate, scratches and scuffs, wax residueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Pairs, Mahogany & Gilt Brass CandlesticksAmerican or English Two pairs of turned mahogany and gilt brass candlesticks Tallest 18.5". Shortest 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilt Brass Candlestick Form Table LampsPair of Gilt Brass Candlestick Form Table Lamps. Each measures 25 inches in height. Property of a Greenwich, Connecticut estate home.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Indo-Persian Enameled Brass Candlesticks (pr)Central / South Asia, India, possibly Gujarat or Kashmir, post-Mughal era, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A matching pair of gilt brass candlesticks with vibrant Kashmiri (Indo-Persian) style enamSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LARGE ECCLESIASTICAL GILT METAL CANDELABRA(pair) Continental ecclesiastical gilt brass candelabra, early 20thc., each having seven lights, interwoven foliates, ornamental standard rising on winged griffin tripodal base, approx 30"h, 25"w, 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Gilt brass candlesticks, 17"hPair of gilt brass candlesticks, of baluster form, the standard terminating in trifurcated paw feet inset with faux malachite cabochons, 17"h x 6"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Victorian Gilt-Brass CandlesticksPair of Victorian Gilt-Brass Candlesticksfourth quarter 19th century, the molded candle cups supported on acanthus leaves, the leaf-molded standards supported on ostrich-foot bases.h. 9-1/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Figural Gilt Brass CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of figural gilt covered brass candlesticks. Neoclassical figures on stands holding candleholders. Felt lined to bottom. MEASUREMENTS: Each 3-3/4" x 9-5/8". CONDITION: Patina and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Gilt Brass Altar CandlesticksRenaissance and Gothic styling with detailed spires and scrolling mounted feet. 40H."See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE GILT BRASS CANDLESTICKSTwo vintage gilt brass candlesticks with columns in a form of Triturus on a square base. With some patio covering. Not branded. Dimensions: H: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Gilt Brass Altar Candlesticks with AssociatedA Pair of Gilt Brass Altar Candlesticks with Associated Marble Tops  20th Century Height 48 inches. Property From the Historic Schweppe Mansion, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of brass ecclesiastical candlesticks, 18thA pair of brass ecclesiastical candlesticks, 18th century 34cm high PROVENANCE: Property of a Gentleman, MelbourneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gilt Brass Spindle Candlesticks, early 20th c., the candle cup and bobeche on a rope twistPair of Gilt Brass Spindle Candlesticks, early 20th c., the candle cup and bobeche on a rope twist support, to a circular base, H.- 20 1/4 in., Dia.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Gilt Brass Restauration CandlesticksPair antique French Restauration style gilt brass candlsticks. Well detailed casting with bee / insect, garland, and floral designs. Removeable bobeches. Good condition with age patina. 12" H x 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Victorian Gilt Brass Figural CandlesticksApprox. 10 1/4" H. Property from a Park Ave, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF 19th CENTURY GILT BRASS CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY GILT BRASS CANDLESTICKS. Height: 10 1/2 in. by Width: 5 in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of English Polished Gilt Brass CandlesticksPair of English Polished Gilt Brass Candlesticks. Measure 11.5 inches. Property of a Wilton, Connecticut designer decorated estate home.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FREDERICK COOPER GILT BRASS CANDLESTICK LAMPSPAIR OF FREDERICK COOPER GILT BRASS ITALIAN REGENCY STYLE CANDLESTICK LAMPS WITH SILK SHADES; 30"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Empire gilt brass dwarf candlesticksA pair of Empire gilt brass dwarf candlesticks The guilloche and beaded stems on circular turned stiff leaf and flowerhead cast bases, 17cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Brass Ecclesiastical CandlesticksPair of Antique Brass Ecclesiastical Church Candlesticks. 26.5 inches H x 24 W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair 19th C French Empire Style Gilt CandlesticksPair 19th C French Empire Style Gilt Candlesticks. Pair of French Empire style gilt brass candlesticks. Circular form base with ornate stamped details. 8.5 inches x 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsPair of Gothic Brass Candlesticks with T?le Shades Pair of Gothic Brass Candlesticks with T$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Tibetan Gilt Brass and Stone Lamp Finials$25
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Tibetan Gilt Brass Finials w/ Stone Inlay$25
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Early Heemskerk Brass Mid Drip Pan Candlesticks$250