Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLEGae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) «JUMBO» MARBLE TABLE TAVOLO MODELLO JUMBO in marmo Produzione Knoll, Italia, 1970 circa cm 37x113x113 Bibliografia di confronto J. Gura,See Sold Price
Sold2019Anselmo Espiritu (Filipino 19th century) Village SceneVillage Scene. Oil on board. Signed, dated and inscribed 'Espiritu Manila November 5 1898' lower right. Sight measures 13.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide, (with frame 16.25 in. high x 12.25 in. wide). As aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio TomENG Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio Tom - Fratel Coniglietto Original Brer Rabbit strip pencil and ink on drawing paper,in very good conditions, slight yellowing on last caption.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anselmo de Guinea - Oil on Canvas - 20" x 14.5"Shipping in USA $ 80 - Anselmo Guinea y Ugalde (Bilbao, Basque Region1854- 1906) painter, and muralist, with known artworks in public buildings such as the Bidebarrieta library, the Foral Palace,the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anselmo Giovanni, Linea terraes. 2/50, Firmato, datato, intitolato e numerato in basso a sinistra, Timbro a secco Schoeller in alto a sinistra, Sabbia su cartone Schoeller applicata su tavoletta, W. 73 - H. 20 Cm, Collezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "Oracolo". Produced byGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Floor lamp model "Oracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular structure in painted metal and perforated steel, large globe lampshade inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO»Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO» CEILING LAMPS IN BLUE MURRINE GLASS QUATTRO PLAFONIERE DELLA SERIE NEVERRINO in vetro a murrine nei toni del blu ProduzSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI. Prospettiva dello stesso Delubro...PIRANESI, Giambattista. Prospettiva dello stesso Delubro…Roma, 1764 ca.Acquaforte su due rami uniti insieme. Inciso complessivo 605 x 920. Ampi margini. Titolo su una pietra in basso a destra. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Anselmo aus der Italienischen KomödieAuf Rocaillesockel stehender, sich auf einen Stock abstützender Komödiant, den Zeigefinger der linken Hand mahnend erhoben. Polychrome Malerei mit Goldstaffage. Entw. Franz AntonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced byGae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular structure in painted metal and perforated steel, large globe lampshadSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular base in lacquered metal and perforated steel, diffuser sphere in opalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo delloGiovan Battista Carpi Zio Paperone e lo scudo dello sceicco ENG Original art #23 published on page 25 of Topolino libretto #492, May 1985. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT23See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish MIQUELET Blunderbuss By ANSELMO GARCIA, Dated 1843.Barrel Is Richly-Decorated And Contains The Maker's Name ANSELMO GARCIA And Dated 1843. The Lock Is Of The Typical Spanish Miquelet Construction Mechanism Is Fully Functional, Full Length 27 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANSELMO BALLESTER - Quarto GradoAffisso offset in prima edizione italiana, 1955. Impresso da Ind. Graf. N. Moneta S.p.a. Cm 140x100. QUALITA': A. Telato. ENG Tight Spot. Italian first edition offset poster, 1955. Cm 140x100. QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSETTI (Giovanni Battista). Dello Scalco nel quale si contengono le qualità di uno ScalcoHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti, Palazzolo dello Stella/Udine 1927 - 2012 Mailand, Lamp PipistrelloGae AulentiPalazzolo dello Stella/Udine 1927 - 2012 MailandLamp PipistrelloManufacturer: Martinelli LucePeriod: 1960 - 1969Material: Metal & PlasticDimensions: height 75/83 cm, diameter 55 cmConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anselmo Bucci (Italian 1887-1955) Female PortraitAnselmo Bucci (Italian 1887-1955) Female Portrait . Oil on Card. Signed Upper Right. Sight Size: 11.5 x 7.75 inches. Having attended the Brera Academy in Milan from 1904 to 1905, Bucci moved to ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti, Palazzolo dello Stella/Udine 1927 - 2012 Mailand, Lamp PipistrelloGae AulentiPalazzolo dello Stella/Udine 1927 - 2012 MailandLamp PipistrelloManufacturer: Martinelli LucePeriod: 1960 - 1969Material: Metal & PlasticDimensions: height 75/83 cm, diameter 55 cmConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Ceiling lamp of the series "Neverrino". Vistosi, Murano, 1970s. Blown glass with blue, red and lattimo murrine. Hot applied rim in transparent rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012) Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular base in lacquered metal and perforated steel, diffuser sphere in opalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I diArte del sec. XIX "Ritratto dello zar Alessandro I di Russia" altorilievo in bronzo (cm 13x9) In cornice in legno dorato. Provenienza: Dame e Cavalieri, Milano. Etichetta al retro Art of the 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Veduta dello Scavo Foro Trajano EtchingAntique Veduta dello Scavo Foro Trajano Etching.Measures 27 inches x 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019DUE BOCCALI IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOXVIII-XIX SECOLO detti Toby Jug, simili e rappresentanti un gentiluomo seduto, uno con al fianco una pipa e cappello completo, in mano una brocca- tappo forse non pertinente, qualche usura Alt. cm 25See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991 - BRUNO MUNARI 1907-1998 Negativo positivo 1991€250
May 15Aste Bolaffi KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lotto di due serigrafie: Fertility # 1 1983 - KEITH HARING 1958-1990 Lot€150(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi HENRY MOORE 1898-1986 Three motives 1970 - HENRY MOORE 1898-1986 Three motives 1970€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992 - CESARE BERLINGERI 1948 Segno ritrovato 1992€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 11Fichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lotto di due offset: Nocero Umbro 1991 - ARMANDO TESTA 1917-1992 Lot of€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Vescovo Legno con tracce di policromia Scuola Centro Italia, XIV/XV secolo h 101 cm€2,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMICHELANGELO ANSELMI (copy from). Painting "PORTRAIT OF GIOVAN BATTISTA CASTALDI"€1,000
5 days LeftUrania & FinarteFrollo Leone - "Naga - Foot-ball all ’ultimo sangue", 1976€200(1 bid)