Sold20181669 Albert von Curtz Succincta et Historica Jesuit1669 Albert von Curtz Succincta et Historica Jesuit Holy Roman Empire Maximilian A rare and relatively obscure 17th-century book of controversial topics. This book, written by an unknown author, incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) BaroninKeller, Albert von (Gais 1844–1920 München) Baronin Elisabeth von Wichmann, 1910. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 126x100 cm. -Pigmentdefekte.See Sold Price
Sold2017Albert von KellerAlbert von Keller, 1844 Gais-1920 Munich, studied at the academy Munich, student of Ludwig von Hagn and Arthur von Ramberg, here: two archers, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 26x21cm, under gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. "Leica HistoricaEs wurden zum 40-jährigen Jubiläum von Leica Historica e.V. seinerzeit lediglich 40 Objektive gefertigt, hier handelt es sich um das 37. Exemplar der Serie. Messingfasssung in silbern verchromter AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILBERT ALBERTGILBERT ALBERT BAGUE TOI ET MOI DIAMANTS Elle est ornée de deux diamants taille coussin en châtons à griffes. Monture croisée en or gris 18K texturé et ornée de petits diSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ALBUMS] DES GRANGES LARGE PRINTS OF ATHENS[ALBUM] des GRANGES, Baron Paul, et al. Des Granges, Baron Paul, et al. [Album von Athen]. 1860's. 24 Large albumen prints mounted on album boards; 1 loose print inserted inside the cover. Approx. 27See Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERT ANDRE: "NATURE MORTE, FRUITS ET STATUETTE"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 20 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Runde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "PierreRunde Pietra Dura-Platte, um 1900, bez. "Pierre Bazzanti et Fils, Florence", Zweig vongelben Rosen und Vogelpärchen auf schwarzem Fond, Metallrahmen mit Hängevorrichtung, D. 53 cm German: Runde PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, ode...ALCHEMY. Medicinisch-chymisch und alchemistisches Oraculum ... Geheimniss aller Geheimnisse, oder clavis sapientiae omnium philosophorum et adeptorum ... aus einem uralten Manuscript von anno 1300. UlSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825)A large iron lock with crowned monogram "MJK" of Maximilian Joseph I (king of Bavaria 1806 - 1825) with key, circa 1800 Eisernes Schloss mit gravierter und durchbrochener Messingauflage: das von zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German morning star, 16th/17th centuryA German morning star, 16th/17th centuryWalzenförmiger hölzerner Schlagkopf mit eingesteckter vierkantiger Stoßspitze und eisernem Verstärkungsring. Umlaufend vier Reihen von je vier eingeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undatedHermann Herzog - Walkenried Ruin, German, undated Öl auf Leinwand. Romantische Herbstlandschaft mit verlassener Klosterruine von Walkenried. Während der linke Teil der Landschaft mit groSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraisesFernand Renard (French, 1912-1990) Fleurs et fraises oil on canvas signed Renard (lower right) 25 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Edith von Schleinitz, Milwaukee, Wisconsin ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING,ALBERT BITRAN (Turkish/French 1931-2018) A PAINTING, "Paysage d'ocres et de bruni," 1972, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Bitran 72," verso titled, "Passage d'ocres et de bruni, Bitran, 69/72."See Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750Gilbert Albert Skarabäus-Perlen-Brillant-Ohrclips 750 Gelbgold. 2 echte Skarabäen, begleitet von 10 dunkel gefärbten Perlen und 34 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.70 ct. L 4 cm, 21,3 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Aleksander von Winkler (Estonian 1860 - 1911)Turaida (liivi Toreida) Koiva (Aa) jõe kaldal oli liivlaste vanema Kaupo linnus enne aastat 1212, mil see maha põletati. Seejärel hakkas piiskop Albert sinna piiskopilinnust ehitama. TuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil "Toi et Moi"-DiamantringPlatin. Besetzt mit zwei Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 1,50 ct.; Gew. ca. 3,51 g. Ring set with two diamonds approx. 1,50 ct., in platinum.See Sold Price
Sold2018Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl:Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl: Haupt und Residenzstadt Wien mit ihren Vorstadten nach den Neuen Hausnumern 1797 / Plan de la Ville de Vienne et de ses Fouxbourgs avec le DenombSee Sold Price
Sold2023Absolution.- Casus papales, episcopales et abbatiales, rare, [Cologne], [Retro Minores (?Martin vonAbsolution.- Casus papales, episcopales et abbatiales, collation: [a4] b4, 8ff., 23/24 lines, Gothic type, repeated full-page woodcut to versos of [a1] and b4, initial spaces, 1 initial supplied in laSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters on letterhead, 1923 and 1939, and two engravings by Schuricht€240
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - five letters, smuggled from the Allied Prison Spandau, to his wife and to Arno€800
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 11 Arbeiten. Mit 10 Graphiken, u A. mit Radierungen Farbholzschnitten (inkl. 2€200
May 04KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDoppelgehäuse-Spindeltaschenuhr von Joseph Wöhrle,€7,500
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYEdmundo Castelli's 1669 "Lexicon Heptaglotton", Hebraicum, Chaldaicum, Syriacum, Samaritanum,$30(2 bids)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinks€1,000(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Kriegsmarine observer watch "B-Uhr" made by Lange & Söhne, Glashütte€2,500(1 bid)
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Art Nouveau bonbonniere, Josef Hoffmann, Wiener Werkstätte, circa 1910€600