Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Study of male nudes.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Study of male nudes. Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 40,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Two wrestlers.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Two wrestlers. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Cm 31,60 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Italian container in CapodimonteRecipiente italiano siglo XIX. En porcelana Capodimonte con amorcillos, 12x18x18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO Monk in an arcade.19th CENTURY ITALIAN ARTIST Monk in an arcade. Watercolour on paper. Cm 10,50 x 14,20. On the back it bears an attribution to Vincenzo Cabianca (1827-1902). Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian sculptor, mid 19th century "Lady" marble bustItalian sculptor, mid 19th century "Lady" marble bust (h. cm 60 ca) IT Scultore italiano, metàsecolo XIX "Gentildonna" busto in marmo bianco poggiante su base tornita (h. cm 60 circa)See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare and monumental Italian XIX centuryA rare and monumental Italian XIX century marble vase with gothic scenes of birds, eagle, and mythical figures. Measurerment 48"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian XIX century book with a pietra duraAn Italian XIX century book with a pietra dura flower scene on the top. Measurement 8"x16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design.ITALIAN FOUNDRY, XIX-XX CENTURY Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design. Coated bronze. 39 x 24 x 28 cm Petite imitation of the renowned Bacchino fountain, Cioli's work for the Boboli GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violino tedesco, produzione industriale, modelloViolino tedesco, produzione industriale, modello Stradivari, fine sec.XIX inizi sec.XXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo diArte del sec. XIX. Bassorilievo raffigurante profilo di Napoleone (cm 5,5x3) montato su pannello blu. In cornice Art of the 19th century. Bas-relief representing Napoleon's profile (cm 5.5x3) mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto diMaestro della seconda metà del sec. XIX "Ritratto di gentildonna con cappello piumato" olio su tavola (cm 25x20) In cornice Master of the second half of the 19th century "Portrait of a lady with a PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola del sec. XIX "Giovane ufficiale" acquerello suScuola del sec. XIX "Giovane ufficiale" acquerello su carta (cm 10x8,5) In cornice in legno dorato (difetti) School of the 19th century "Young Officer" watercolour on paper (cm 10x8.5) Framed (defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Vitolla Landscape with Cows Oil on CanvasJ. Vitolla (Italian, XIX) landscape with two cows and river, signed to lower right, circa late nineteenth century, housed in a giltwood frame. 11.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 16.5" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di poltrone in raso beige decorato a foglie.Coppia di poltrone in raso beige decorato a foglie. Schienale e braccioli dritti. Gambe anteriori e montanti torniti. Sec. XIX (difetti) A pair of satin upholstered armchairs. 19th century (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2017Scatola in pietra dura con coperchio in porcellanaScatola in pietra dura con coperchio in porcellana dipinta a fiori policromi. Sec. XIX (difetti) Provenienza: Conte Ferrari Ardicini A hardstone box with polychrome porcelain cover. 19th century (defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo Italiano e Latino delle opere di Gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3Bagnasco (Orazio) Catalogo del fondo italiano e latino delle opere di gastronomia (sec. XIV-XIX), 3 vol., colour plates, illustrations, original cloth, gilt, dust-jackets, original slip-cases, gilt, 4See Sold Price
Sold2018REFINED PAIR OF ITALIAN WOODEN HANDPAINTED PLATES (2)EXQUISITE PAIR OF ITALIAN WOODEN PLATES. HANDPAINTED, POSSIBILY LATE XIX CENTURY. DEPICTING LOVELY SCENES. EXTREMELY DECORATIVE, REFINED, DESIGN VINTAGE.SIZE:19 inches (h) x 13.5 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023PLASTICATORE ITALIANO DEL XIX SECOLO A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure.19TH CENTURY PLASTIC ARTIST A terracotta anatomical model representing a male figure. . Cm 12,00 x 38,00 x 10,00. Dimensions with wooden base: 43x18x14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Historical Archives, that is, a collection of works and documents that have not yet beenFlorence, Vieusseux, 1842. 3 vols. Scattered blooms, editorial paperbacks preserved in red half leather binding with corners and decorated paper from the first half of the century. XIX, gold titles onSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, TORINO, XIX SECOLObase a sezione circolare, fusto cilindrico, bobeche a balaustro, rinforzo in legno Alt. cm 31- peso lordo gr 1130 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, TURIN, 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a motivi naturalistici, bobeche svasate; difetti Alt. cm 24,5; peso gr 805 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa quattro piedini, base con bordo fogliaceo, fusto cilindrico, presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 23; peso gr 810 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsBaratto Romanelli: Girl with Basket of Flowers Oil/Canvas$250
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTestata per letto Legno intagliato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 110 x 183 cm A Headboard for Bed€400
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Soldato medievale Legno scolpito e laccato Italia, XIX secolo h 93 cm A Sculpture€800
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura San Sebastiano Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 97 x 27 x 21,5 cm A Sculpture Saint Sebastian€2,500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolo da centro Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo rosa pallido Italia, XIX secolo 86 x 116€1,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle Legno intagliato e laccato Italia centrale, inizio del XIX secolo 86,5 x 113 x 65 cm A€1,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle da parete Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo bianco Italia, XIX secolo 100 x 106 x€3,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice Liberty Legno e pastiglia Italia, fine del XIX secolo 180 x 143 cm Misure della luce 144 x€100
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Allegoria Terracotta Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 53 cm A Sculpture Allegory Terracotta Italy,€600
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLSpecchiera Legno con finitura in oro Italia, XIX secolo 175 x 145 cm A Mirror Wood with gold€600(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Memento mori Marmo Italia, XIX secolo 21 x 15 x 19 cm A Sculpture Memento Mori Marble€800
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Battaglia di cavalieri Olio su tela 63 x 80 cm Italian school of€1,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200