Sold2023Luigi COLANI (1928-2019) 'UFO' a pair of 'Space Age' lamps, Yellow and green. (H:70 x D:39 cm)Luigi COLANI (1928-2019) 'UFO' a pair of 'Space Age' lamps, Yellow and green. Dimensions: (H:70 x D:39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Serafini (Roma 1949) "Teapot Nessie", teiera inLuigi Serafini (Roma 1949) "Teapot Nessie", teiera in ceramica smaltata in nero, giallo, verde e arancio. 1987 (cm 31x13x20). Numerata 1/350 A ceramic "Teapot Nessie" 1987 (cm 31x13x20) Numbered 1/350See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi COLANI (1928-2019) 'Space Age Lamp' made of acrylic. (H:24 x D:40 cm)Luigi COLANI (1928-2019) 'Space Age Lamp' made of acrylic.See Sold Price
Sold2020Specchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato eSpecchiera Luigi XIV in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 97x183, doratura posterioreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ribalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettataRibalta Luigi XIV lastronata in noce e filettata in palissandro, un cassetto nella fascia, parte inferiore a console in legno intagliato e dorato, Roma sec.XVIII cm. 136x64 h. 114See Sold Price
2023Italian Futurist composition- 1928 - Fascist themeAmazing futurist original illustratio, hand made, signed "F. Zacco" and dated "1928, located "Roma".Dimensions: 31 x 23,5 CM ( Area painting centimeters unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Futurist composition- 1928 - Fascist themeAmazing futurist original illustratio, hand made, signed "F. Zacco" and dated "1928, located "Roma".Dimensions: 31 x 23,5 CM ( Area painting centimeters unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Preatoni (b. 1845, Italian)Woman going to mass Patinated bronze Signed: L Preatoni / Roma; Incised to underside: CM. F 11" H x 3.75" W x 4.125" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018The bouquetLUIGI BARTOLINI Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963 The bouquet Engraving on paper, 17 x 13 cm circa Titled, n° example, dedicated, signed and dated lower: Il mazzolino, ex. 2, “All’illustSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Negri a RomaLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Negri a Roma Etching, 30 x 17,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Negri a Roma Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO SUGHI Countryman 1975 caALBERTO SUGHI Cesena 1928 - Bologna 2014 Countryman 1975 ca Pencil and biacca on cardboard applied on canvas Measures cm 70 x 100 Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi LucioniAmerican, 1900-1988 Long Island Meadow, 1928 Signed and dated L. Lucioni 28 (lr); titled, dated and inscribed Luigi Lucioni on the reverse Oil on board 9 5/8 x 12 1/8 inches (24.5 x 17 7/8 cm) Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo Gaspare Nobler, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 10; peso gr 151 - Orafo Luigi Pagliari, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 115 - Orafo Filippo Pacetti, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 132 THREE ITALIAN DISee Sold Price
2016HISAO DOMOTOKyoto 1928 - 2013 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 64,6 x 50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria Pogliani, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Petsy, c. 1928, 44 cm, long snaped off arms,STEIFF Petsy, c. 1928, 44 cm, long snaped off arms, slight hump, bright embroidering, blue glass eyes, with button, long stretched F, strongly used, paws were over sewed German Description STEIFF PetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022grande scrivania da centro con cartonier,grande scrivania da centro con cartonier, intarsiata in legni vari, stile Luigi XV cm. 110x190 h. 105See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian paintingItalian oil on canvas, with woman playing tennis, signed by the famous Piedmontese artist Giovanni Battista Carpanetto (Taurin 1863 - 1928) L: cm 77,5, H: cm 139 (H: 30,5 inch, L: 54,7 inch) includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO' PONTI - EMILIO LANCA (6)Sei sedie. Legno lastronato in radica, legno di noce ebanizzato, terminali delle gambe in legno di frutto, vinilpelle imbottita. Produzione Domus Nova 1928 ca. cm 94x46x50 per mobili simili vedi: U. lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJ.W. BENSON .925 Silver Gents Vintage Half Hunter Pocket Watch Hand-wind Working. Birmingham 1928. 5£5(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, 1928 83 x 34 x 42 cm. (32.6 x 13.3 x€750
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdASSORTED ANTIQUE SILVERWARE London 1895 to Birmingham 1928. Silver 380 grams. Largest 12.5 cm x 10 c£150
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
6 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCR Moretti Likely Raymond French Oil Inscribed Roma Abstract Portrait$500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations 1980 - JULIO LE PARC 1928 Theme 100 a variations€1,000
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200