Sold2022ACHILLE SDRUSCIA (Rome, 1910 - 1994): Along the SeineACHILLE SDRUSCIA (Rome, 1910 - 1994) Along the Seine Mixed media on cardboard, 40 x 60 cm Signed lower right: A. Sdruscia Wooden frame, passepartout and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2017ACHILLE SDRUSCIA - Fiumicino - To the berth, 1957ACHILLE SDRUSCIA Rome 1910 - 1994 Fiumicino - To the berth, 1957 Oil on paper, 50 x 60 cm Signed lower right: A. Sdruscia Declaration of authenticity by Giuseppe GrassoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo MÜLLER (1910-1994). In the Black Forest, 1938.53 cm x 164 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed, dated (19)38 lower right. German Desription: Hugo MÜLLER (1910 - 1994). Im Schwarzwald, 1938. 53 cm x 164 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Huysmans, Agricultural workersF. Huysmans. 1910 - 1994. Belgian School. farm workers. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 50 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994): Flower vase, 1959ORFEO TAMBURI (Jesi, 1910 - Paris, 1994) Flower vase, 1959 Watercolor on paper, 50 x 43,5 cm Signed and dated lower right: Tamburi, 21-6-59 Good conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luce Balla (Roma, 1904 - 1994) - Notturno a Castel Madama, 1971Olio su tavola, cm. 17,5x13,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corrado Cagli (Ancona, 1910 - Roma, 1976) - Figura, 1972Pennarello su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e dedica in basso a destra, data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)Systemat method acquaforte acquatinta, es. 53/60, cm 41 x 32 (cm 65 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore Lievissime fioriture ai margini 1 Notesetching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910). ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 iACHILLE FILIPPINI FANTONI (1868-1910) ONORANZE CENTENARIE A GAETANO DONIZETTI. 1897. 81¼x40 inches, 206¼x101½ cm. Istituto Italiano D'Arti Grafiche, Bergamo. Condition B+: darkening andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tran Van Can (Vietnam 1910-1994)Artist: Tran Van Can (Vietnam 1910-1994)Title: Portrait of an ArtistMedium: WatercolorOrigin: Acquired from the artist during a joint painting trip in 1963 with Tran Van CanDimensions: 20×27.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alessandro Casolani (Mensano 1552-Siena 1607)Ispirato alla tela di Scipione Pulzone in Santa Maria in Vallicella (Chiesa Nuova) a Roma. cm 120x88See Sold Price
Sold2015BING battleship, lynx, c. 1910, 60 cm, handpaintedBING battleship, lynx, c. 1910, 60 cm, handpainted sheet metal, 3 funnels, 7 cannons, masts and lifeboats are missing, loft find, nice unused original condition, clock mechanism is intact, but it is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Ladies Wardrobe Trunk, Louis Vuitton, 146Antique Ladies Wardrobe Trunk, Louis Vuitton, 146Model 146 (referring to 146 cm), 1910, composed of Vuittonite with leather trim and corners, specifically designed to hang 12-15 garments by a patentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Collins - Flowerpiece - O/BPatrick Collins, Ireland, 1910/11-1994, Flowerpiece no. 01, oil on panel, signed lower right, Verso labeled The Ritchie Hendriks Gallery, Dublin, May 1967Dimensions: 9 x 11 1/2, framed 14 3/4 x 17 3/4See Sold Price
2022Vagharshak ElibekyanTitle: Untitled Year: 1986 Medium: Tempera on canvas board Size: 28cm x 25cm / 11in x 10in Vagharshak Elibekyan (b. 1910 - d. 1994) Armenian PaintingSee Sold Price
SoldClarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Empress of the North 78 1/2 x 60 1/4 in. (199.4 x 153 cm.) ...Clarence Holbrook Carter (1904-2000) Empress of the North signed and dated 'Clarence H. Carter 68' (lower right) and inscribed with title (on the reverse of the frame) and signed and dated again (on tSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteKOUNELLIS Jannis, Untitled, 1994, mixed media on cardboard, cm 20x30€3,000
6 days LeftCape Ann AuctionPaul Bodin (1910-1994) Gouache on Board Motif #1 of Rockport MA Abstract Expressionist Artist.$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCalice Vetro mussolina incolore dipinto a smalto Prod. Lobmeyr Vienna, 1910 ca. 20 x 9 cm A€600
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000