Sold2024Giovanni March (Tunisi, 1894 - Livorno, 1974) - Natura morta con mare sullo sfondo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; a penna "Puccionelli Guido/(Quercianella) Livorno".See Sold Price
Sold2024Relationi del Cardinale Benti, Venice, 1667; bound with another.Bentivoglio (Cardinal [Guido]) Relationi del Cardinale Benti, woodcut device to title, engraved initials, Venice, Francesco Brogiollo, 1667, bound before, Memorie del Cardinale Bentivoglio, Con le quaSee Sold Price
2018Laveno Andloviz servizio da caffè in ceramicaLaveno Andloviz servizio da caffè in ceramica dipinta anni 30See Sold Price
2016Italian Old Master Mythological LARGEArtist:Guido Reni (1575-1642), after Title: (The Abduction of Helen) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 39 1/4 inches (104 x 99.7 cm) Date: Probably an 18th century copy VERY LARGE SIZESee Sold Price
2017Italian Old Master Mythological LARGEArtist:Guido Reni (1575-1642), after Title: (The Abduction of Helen) Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 41 x 39 1/4 inches (104 x 99.7 cm) Date: Probably an 18th century copy VERY LARGE SIZESee Sold Price
Sold20231943 Guidos Castle Italy Political Prisoner Picture Postcard Cover to Firenze1943 Guidos Castle Italy Political Prisoner Picture Postcard Cover to Firenze Place Of Origin: Italy Quality: Used Grade: Ungraded Certification: Uncertified Pre-Owned PLEASE NOTE: Framed Large or heaSee Sold Price
Sold20241943 Guidos Castle Italy Political Prisoner Picture Postcard Cover to Firenze1943 Guidos Castle Italy Political Prisoner Picture Postcard Cover to Firenze Place Of Origin: Italy Quality: Used Grade: Ungraded Certification: Uncertified Pre-Owned The MYNT Guarantee: All items inSee Sold Price
20231943 Guidos Castle Italy Political Prisoner Picture Postcard Cover to Firenze1943 Guidos Castle Italy Political Prisoner Picture Postcard Cover to Firenze Place Of Origin: Italy Quality: Used Grade: Ungraded Certification: Uncertified Pre-Owned While the lot images are represeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUIDO ANDLOVIZ Un vaso '1316/1' per S.C.I.GUIDO ANDLOVIZ Un vaso '1316/1' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno), 1948. Terraglia forte, formatura a colaggio, smalto lucido. Marcato 'Lavenia 9-49' e con il simbolo grafico della manSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUIDO ANDLOVIZ Un candeliere '1278' perGUIDO ANDLOVIZ Un candeliere '1278' per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana), Laveno, disegno anni '30, produzione 1948. Marcato col simbolo grafico della manifattura e datato 1-48. Altezza cm 19,5,See Sold Price
2016GUIDO ANDLOVIZ, anni '50 Un vaso ramificatoGUIDO ANDLOVIZ, anni '50 Un vaso ramificato per S.C.I. (Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno). Terraglia forte, formatura a colaggio, smalto lucido. Altezza cm 23,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUIDO ANDLOVIZ Un vaso modello '2499', 1942.GUIDO ANDLOVIZ Un vaso modello '2499', 1942. Ceramica formata a stampo con smalto cavillato e applicazione di lamine di argento marcato 'Lavenia N.C. 2.42' e con il simbolo grafico della Manifattura.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reni Guido, Figura di Baccoframmento, olio su tela, W. 63 - H. 76 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, D. Stephen Pepper, Guido Reni. A complete catalogue of his works with an introductory text, Oxford 1984, p. 278, n. 169, A. EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2011GUIDO MOCAFICO, Trimeresurus Stejnegeri from SerpeTrimeresurus Stejnegeri from Serpens, 2003 Dye destruction print. 71.1 x 95.9 cm (28 x 37 3/4 in). Signed, titled, dated, numbered 4/4 in ink and copyright credit on a label affixed to the reverse ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Urbino, bottega di Guido Durantino, 1540-1560Maiolica. Diametro cm 24. Conservazione: qualche incrinatura, , Piatto a larga tesa, ampio cavetto poggiante su un basso piede ad anello. L’istoriato si incentra su uno dei tanti episodi che coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guido Faleschini, 'Tucroma' Dining Chairs (10)GUIDO FALESCHINISet of 10 'Tucroma' dining chairs, 1970sChrome-plated tubular steel, leather, canvas. Manufactured by i4 Mariani, Italy for Pace Collection, USA.Undersides with manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUIDO CREPAX - Valentina nell’inchiostroMatita e china su cartone Schoeller, cm 73X50. Firmata e datata 1981. ENG Big size illustration, pencil and ink on Schoeller cardboard. Signed and dated. Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel metrò ",Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel metrò ", 1975 ITA matita e china su cartone, 41,5 x 67 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Crepax per "Valentina nel metrò", pubblicata a pagg. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Crepax Guido - "Valentina: Storia di una storia", 1981Crepax Guido - "Valentina: Storia di una storia", 1981 ITA matita e china su cartone, 36,5 x 51 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Crepax per "Valentina: Storia di una storia", edita pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guido Faleschini - Teorama Sectional SofaA 'Teorama' sectional sofa in cotton velvet by Guido Faleschini for Mariani. Label on underside. Corner Section - 25.5 x 35.5 x 35. Center Section - 25.5 x 24 x 35. Round Section - 25.5 x 35 x 35. SeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Guido Reni, Very Large L'Aurora Painting, 19th C.(After) Guido Reni "L'Aurora", Very Large Figurative Oil on Canvas Painting, 19th Century, Italian.See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesGUIDO RENI (ITALIAN, 1575-1642) ATTRIBUTED / CIRCLE OF OLD MASTER DRAWING$450(3 bids)
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Guido Faleschini for I4 Mariani Postmodern Burgundy Italian Leather Armchairs, Pair$300
May 16Cordier AuctionsOil On Canvas Painting Circle Of Guido Reni Salome With The Head Of John The Baptiste$500
May 04BucklinGhirri, Luigi; Gabriele Basilico; Guido Guidi; et al.; Archivio dello spazio 1987-97: Dieci anni$240(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"David conquering Goliath" after Guido RENI (1575-1642), Imposing oil on canvas€1,000