Sold2018Georgi Zelma (1904-1986) U.S.S.R, 1920-40s.NO RESERVE Georgi Zelma (1906-1984) U.S.S.R, 1920-40s.A group of 23 gelatin silver prints, each mounted individually or by group on 13 envelopes, each titled and dated in ink in Cyrillic on envelope rSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Max Peshkov (Maxime Gorky), ca. 1935. Tirage argentique d'époque, signé et titré en cyrillique au dos. 15 x 10 cm Max Peshkov (Maxim Gorky), c. 1935. Vintage gelatin silver pSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aviation, portraits d'aviateurs, fermes collectives, usines, portraits, ca. 1930. Album comprenant 178 tirages argentiques contact d'époque. Album : 23.5 x 32 cm Zelma ContactSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Iosif Stalin na stroitelstve kanala Moskva-Volga (Joseph Staline à la Construction du Canal Moscou-Volga) c. 1937. Tirage argentique, titré et daté en cyrillique sur une étiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Portrait de Staline, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque. 13 x 10,5 cm Portrait of Stalin, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print. 5.1 x 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Stalingrad, ‘Pobediteli’ (Stalingrad, vainqueurs, Février 1943) Tirage argentique monté sur papier, légende dactylographiée, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'eSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aéroplane de nuit, nd. Tirage argentique, tampon au dos. 11,2 x 7,3 cm Aeroplane at night, nd. Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso. 4.3 x 6.8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Parade victorieuse, nd. Tirage argentique, tampon au dos. 11,5 x 16,5 cm Victory Parade, nd. Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso. 4.5 x 6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Aktyubinskii zavod elektroplavki (Aktyubinskii Centrale électrique) Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et tiré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 8,5 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Prazdnichnii Salut, Moskva (Feux d'artifices, Moscou), 1945 Tirage argentique d'époque,signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre au dos. 16 x 24 cm Prazdnichnii Salut, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Budapesht, Operator Leon Aristokesov (Budapest, l'opérateur Leon Aristokesov), 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté à l'encre enSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Avant le vol de nuit, 1932 Tirage argentique, tampon au dos 11,4 x 17,7 cm Before the Night Flight, 1932 Gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso 4.5 x 7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Défilé sur la Place Rouge, Moscou, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 6 x 8,7 cm Parade on Red Square, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print, stamp on verso. 2.3 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Donbass, Vesna,… (Donbass, printemps) 1945. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté sur l'enveloppe. 10 x 7,7 cm Donbass, VSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Pletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époquemonté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 10,6 x 15,7 cm Pered PletoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostanovlenie Dnepro GDS’a. (Dnepr, Reconstruction de la digue), 1944. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Pered Nochnim Poletom (Avant le vol de nuit), 1932 Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'enveloppe. 7,7 x 11,5 cm PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Dnepr GES, Vostanavlyvaetsya (Dnepr Barage Hydro-électrique. Reconstruction) ca. 1944. Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 TB-3 pered vzletom (TB-3 avant décollage), 1932. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté à l'encre en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 8 x 5,3See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Vostochnaya Sibir', Samodeyatel'nost' (Est de la Sibérie, Festival de danse) 1937. Tirage argentique monté sur une enveloppe, titré en cyrillique, signé et daté à l'encreSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Acierie, 1932 Tirage argentique d'époque, tampon au dos. 11 x 7,6 cm Construction, 1930. Vintage gelatin silver print, photographer's stamp on verso. 4.4 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984 Parad (défilé), 1931 Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe. 2,5 x 3,7 cm Parad (Parade), 1931 Vintage gelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janis Pauluks (Latvian, 1906-1984) Morning Symphony,Janis Pauluks (Latvian, 1906-1984) Morning Symphony, 1960 oil on canvas signed Janis Pauluks, titled and dated (verso) 53 x 35 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mason Wells (American, 1906-1984) Famo, 1968Mason Wells (American, 1906-1984) Famo, 1968 acrylic on canvas signed, titled, and dated (verso) 50 x 50 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa Fe, New Mexico, Sold to BenSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsBRISKIN, Veniamin (1906 – 1982). IVANOV, Konstantin (1907 –...$150
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DREYFUS Alfred (1859 - 1935) - Visiting card with autograph lines£300
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersA COLLECTION OF CHILDREN'S BOOKS PUBLISHED BY CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, NEW YORK: comprising: PYLE.€75
Featured2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSabra Field ( US Vermont b. 1935) North Road I II and III$800(9 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersSabra Field (Vermont b. 1935) Middlebury College Bicentennial View$250(3 bids)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFlorence Edith Clinton Sutro (1865 - 1906) Signed Female Impressionist Framed Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftLeland LittleDon Drumm (OH/NC, b. 1935), Five-Foot Outdoor Iron Sunflower Sculpture$100(2 bids)