Sold201712 Personen Satsuma-Teeservice im Kasten / A Satsuma12 Personen Satsuma-Teeservice im Kasten / A Satsuma tea set for 12 in box, Japan, 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: 1 Kanne, Milch- und Zucker, 12 Tassen und UT, Material: Porzellan, glasiert und polychrom bemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Koralle".Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 23,5 cm hoch. Insgesamt 24 Teile. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Bestehend aus: 1x Große Teekanne, 1x ZuckerdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gropius, Walter und Bayer, HerbertTeeservice "TAC 1" für sechs Personen, 21-teilig. Porzellan mit gelb-rot-blauem Dekor. Bestehend aus: Teekanne, Zuckerdose, Gießer und je sechs Teetassen mit Untertassen sowie DesserttellernSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Satsuma VasesMade in Japan. 6" to 7 1/4" wide x 11 1/4" to 13" high. One with hole in bottom. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to thesSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Assorted Hand Painted Japanese Vases6 Assorted Hand Painted Japanese Vases. Satsuma Moriage vases. Made in Japan. Apx. 2 1/2 H - 6 1/4 H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20162 x Kinder Tee/Speiseservice, ungem., Porzellan,2 x Kinder Tee/Speiseservice, ungem., Porzellan, Blumenmotiv, Kaffeekanne H: 12 cm, 6 Tassen mit Unterteller, Milchkännchen, Terrine, 6 Teller, 2 Platten, 1 x Teeservice Japan Motiv, Aufschrift:See Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Of Asian DishesConsisting Of Blue Ginger Jar Missing Lid, Four Satsuma Tallest One Is 6-1/2", Small Ones Are 5", One Brown Made In Japan Vase,four Small Flower Vases, One Pink Bowl With Roses And Lid, All In Good CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018NOBUYOSHI ARAKI (JAPAN, 1940 - )Signed Exhibition Poster: "Private Tokyo", 14.6.1996 - 5.1.1997, Museum fur Moderne Kunst, Frankfurt am Main, The Japan Foundation, double-sided, signed and numbered 24/50, offset litho, unframed, looSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BALUSTER SATSUMA VASESJapan, 1868-1912 (Meiji Period)Dimensions: Height 18.9 cm and 19.1 cmWeight: 429.5 g and 400.6 gBaluster-shaped vase elaborately decorated with a dense floral background and ornamental bands, all in gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Satsuma BowlJapan, 19th C., Satsuma bowl, the rim in petals, gold-hued ground, decorated with dragons, halloed figures, and a patterned border, with mark on base. Width 6 1/4 in., Height 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
SoldSatsuma Pheasant-form VaseSatsuma Pheasant-form Vase Japan, 19th/20th century, marked, 'Cho Zan,' ht. 6 1/8, wd. 5, dp. 3 3/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about thisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Satsuma VaseJapanese Satsuma Vase with gilt decoration, stamped MADE IN JAPAN; used condition, wear/worn, chips, hairline crack to rim and side, base has been drilled, measures 12 1/2" high x 6 3/4" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Weight Lifting Monkey ToyWeight Lifting Monkey Wind Up Toy Tin Litho with Plush Monkey Fur and a Felt Vest, All Original Rubber Hands hold Barbell Made in Japan C. 1940's Excellent Working Condition 6 1/4" tall x 5 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Bruno The Spectacle Bear" Toy"Bruno The Spectacle Bear" Toy, Alps Japan, tin Litho, faux fur, cloth and plastic, key wind, he cleans and puts on his glasses and wags his tail, circa 1950s, 6 1/2"h. CONDITION: Very good; used workSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spur 0, 7 Teile, 6 Personen-, 1 Güterwagen, Blech,Spur 0, 7 Teile, 6 Personen-, 1 Güterwagen, Blech, untersch. Hersteller, bespielt German Description Spur 0, 7 Teile, 6 Personen-, 1 Güterwagen, Blech, untersch. Hersteller, bespieltSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England,Grosser Picknickkoffer für 6 Personen England, 1920/30er Jahre. Unbezeichnet. Rechteckiger Holzkorpus, mit schwarzem Wachstuch überzogen, Kanten mit beigem Leder verstärkt. Messingbeschläge, LederSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Obstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery forObstbesteck für 6 Personen / A silver fruit cutlery for 6 persons, um 1900 Material: Silber Ag 800/000, Klingen Metall, vergoldet, Punzierung: 800, Längen: 13,5 cm (Gabeln), 15,5 cm (Messer), GewichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mokkaservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Indisches Astmuster.Circa bis 16,5 cm. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Zustand siehe Fotos. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Mocha service for 6 personSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zusammengesetzter Kaffeeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Zwiebelmuster.Circa bis 24 cm hoch die Kanne. Zusammengesetztes Kaffeeservice Meissen. 1. Wahl. ''Zwiebelmuster''. Bestehend aus 16 Teilen. Die Butterdeckeldose am Knauf leicht beschädigt. Siehe Fotos. Das abgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Satsuma VasesPair of late 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Kizan signed Japanese Satsuma pottery 6 1/4" (height) cabinet vases decorated with archaic object, butterfly, figural & floral designs. [57] CONSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Satsuma-Vasen Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.1 Paar Satsuma-Vasen Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Satsuma-Keramik. Shinzan-Marke. Figürliche Szene in den beiden Paneelen über Ornament-Grund. H 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI ERA SATSUMA PORCELAIN 6 1/2" VASEJAPANESE MEIJI ERA SATSUMA PORCELAIN 6 1/2" VASE, approx 16cm.See Sold Price
2019Vintage Oriental Satsuma Style Vase. Signed Satsuma.Vintage Oriental Satsuma Style Vase. Signed Satsuma. Measure 6 1/8"in H.See Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Gold Signet Ring with Hexagonal Bezel Engraved with an Arabic Inscription£15(3 bids)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRoyal Satsuma Hand Painted Earthenware EggSee Sold Price