Sold2021Flugzeuggedanken, Joachim Ringelnatz, 1929Flugzeuggedanken, Joachim Ringelnatz, Ernst Rowohlt verlag Berlin, 1929."Airplane thoughts", a book of poems by Joachim Ringelnatz, the cover by Olaf Gulbransson. 155 pages, 26X20 cm.provenance: NathaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE MONUMENTAL HORNED DRAGON VASE.Cream, white and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised “13, 2”, “Stellmacher, Teplitz”. An examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Viljandi maastik. 1943. Graafika (Kuivnõel). Plm 38.7 x 65.9 cm. Lm 59.9 x 83.2 cm. 1943. aasta suvel viibis Wiiralt Uusna mõisas Viljandimaal. Sellest mõni kilomeeter eemal, tollal GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988), The Trail HomeOlaf Wieghorst (1899-1988), The Trail Home, oil on canvas, 18 x 24, signed lower left: O. Wieghorst (artist cipher) verso: "The Trail Home" O-Wieghorst Copyright Reserved by the Artist, Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (1898 - 1954)Etching, "Madonna", SLR, 1929. Portrait of a woman in a high collar robe with a piercing gaze. 12.75"h x 12"w sight and 23.75"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Kutsar (Estonian 1902 - 1970)E.Kutsarile omases , võluvalt naiivses laadis ja omamoodi peenes, otsekui luitunud värvigammas figuurirohke žanrimaal , mis vääriks kohta ajajärgu maalikunsti püsiekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Wiiralti lehe modelliks oli “Estonia” noor tantsijatar Astrid Arak, kelle järgi ta graveeris 1945.a. Stockholmis trükitud “Lamava akti “(õieti “Lamava suplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente VaseDino Martens (1894-1970 Italian) ''Olaf'' Oriente Vase Model 3122 Blown Glass 15''x6.5''. Exceptional and scarce organic form vase. Multi-colored with copper aventurine and pin wheel murrine. Made forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Istuv daam (1941). Graafika (Metsotinto). Plm 49.8 x 32.7 cm. Wiiralti teine kodumaal loodud metsotinto, mille modelliks oli preili Tall. See vana, 17. sajandil leiutatud graafikatehnika, mille õitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988, El Cajon, CA)Indian and horse Oil on burlap laid to artist masonite Signed lower left: O. Wieghorst, and with the artist's 2C device 12.5" H x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Untitled (Valley Sun)Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Untitled (Valley Sun) oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches 25 x 35 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower left: O. Wieghorst Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE APPLIED GRASSHOPPER AND LEAF VASE.Cream and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised "18". This model has not been seen before, c. 1902. Condition: (Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Ameerika kunstnik Martin Baer (1894-1961) võttis Wiiraltilt gravüüritunde. Ta oli elanud Marokos, seetõttu on ta portreel riietatud valgesse ning raamatus on tal pilt tiigrist (porSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Naine kraega Tsilindriga.1928. Graafika (Akvatinta, Ofort). Plm 17 x 11.9 cm. Suurus raamiga: 40.5 x 33.6 cm. Esimestel Pariisi-aastatel lõi Wiiralt mitmeid tugeva erootilise värvinguga sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Schleich (ATT.) Landscape Oil PaintingSweeping landscape vista with small figure on rock in foreground. No evident signature. Old small paper label to the reverse with "Schleich" hand written in ink; newer written "EDWUARD SCHLIECH the 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olaf Wieghorst (American/California, 1899-1988)Olaf Wieghorst (American/California, 1899-1988) "Strays" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 26" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Puuma ja panter. 1937. Ofort. Kuivnõel. Paber. Lm 35 x 38 cm. Plm 20.6 x 23.9 cm. Käeolev teos on pärast sõda Pariisis trükitud kunstnikutõmmis. Teos oli üks esimesiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Eduard Wiiralt omandas kunstihariduse aastatel 1915-18 Tallinna Kunsttööstuskoolis, 1919-24 Tartus “Pallases”, kus lõpetas skulptuurieriala. Juba kooliajal täiendas taSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954) Noor araablaneTeos põhineb joonistustel araabia poisikesest, millised kunstnik tegi Marrakechis novembris 1938. See valmis tal Eestis 1940. aastal ning oli tema esimene metsotinto tehnikas töö. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Indian Wearing a HatOlaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Indian Wearing a Hat watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches 22 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: O - Wieghorst (artist cipher) Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Kahepoolne: Noor araablane (1940) ; Kristjan Raua portree (1939). Graafika (Kuivnõel, Metsotinto). Kristjan Raua portree. Kuivnõel. Plm 49.2 x 32.5 cm., Saabunud 1939. aasta septembris EestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmphora "Spring Wind" Vase, Elvir Otto & Eduard Stellmacher for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel$300(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEduard Hildebrandt (1819-1869) Antique American Sunrise Painting Alexandre Gallery Provenance$10
24 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Carl Wieghorst Original Ink Drawing Signed Native American Portrait Artwork$375
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Veith, Neutitschein 1858 - 1925 Vienna, Portrait of a young man in a tailcoat€700
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausOlaf von Bohr, Valenti, Table Lamp / floor Lamp, model Medusa€1,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsOlaf Wieghorst Snow Rider Western Lithograph Native American Portrait Signed Art$1,000
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas By German Artist (1818-1868) Eduard Hildebrandt$25,000
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
5 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260