Sold2018Hamilton Marlatt (NY, California, 1867 - 1929)Hamilton Marlatt (New York, California, 1867 - 1929) New York Harbor Scene with Vessels throughout. Watercolor/Paper. Signed and dated (1889) lower left. Sight Size: 12 x 19 in. Overall Size: in. MarlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hamilton Marlatt Gouache Watercolor Painting 1928Hamilton Marlatt (1867-1928) New York, California. This gouache and watercolor painting features a rural roadside scene. Housed in a wood frame. Work measures 13.5" x 19.5". Frame measures 17.75" x 23See Sold Price
Sold2017Leonard H. Reedy, Western scene, watercolor.Reedy, Leonard H. (United States, 1899-1956). First half 20th century. Watercolor on paper. Western scene of Native American on horseback. Signed l.r.: "Leonard H. Reedy." 7"h x 10 3/4"w. Matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Reedy, Illinois (1899-1956), Western Scene, watercolor on paperLeonard ReedyIllinois, (1899-1956)Western Scenewatercolor on papersigned lower right, framed.14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Newman - Western Scene Watercolor on PaperGeorge A. Newman - Western Scene. Watercolor on paper. Original frame. Early 20th century. Frame size H 36" W 28-1/8". Sight size H 29-3/8" W 21-1/2". CONDITION: Excellent. Please copy paste the linkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ace and Nancy Powell 3 "Western Scenes" watercolorACE POWELL AND NANCY POWELL MCLAUGHLIN (American 1912-1978) and (American 1932-1985) "Cowboy Resting with Horse", "Gray Horse" and "Portrait of Black Horse" Watercolor. Sheet: 12 x 17 3/4 inches. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEONARD H. REEDY (AMERICAN, 1899-1956) WESTERN SCENELEONARD H. REEDY (AMERICAN, 1899-1956) WESTERN SCENE WATERCOLOR PAINTING, watercolor and pencil on paper, titled "Leaving the Dust Bowl", depicting a family in wagon, with possessions piled in behindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton Marlatt Signed Watercolor Gouache on PaperHamilton Irving Marlatt Portrait of a lady holding a crystal ball, 1905 Watercolor and gouache on paper laid to card under glass Signed and dated lower right: H.I. Marlatt 29.75" H x 17.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edwin L. Fulwider Large Western Landscape WatercolorLabel on rear reading "7641 Nevada Cemetery Edwin Fulwider". Artist signed lower right, sight 20" x 28", matted & framed, 28 1/4" x 36 1/2". Edwin L. Fulwider (Ohio/Indiana 1913-2003) a painter, printSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fletcher Charles Ransom (1870 - 1943) IllustrationA western scene in watercolor, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: Sight is 18" x 26 1/2", the frame 22" x 30 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) NAME: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Uneven age toning. Framed under glass. Crack to glass in lower left corner. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) TITLE: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) TITLE: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Leonard Howard Reedy (IL,1899-1956) watercolor paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Leonard Howard Reedy (Illinois, 1899 - 1956) TITLE: Western Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 8 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Western Mountain & Lake Scene by M. Remo Large western landscape scene of beautiful, majestic mountains rising in the background with a stunning lake and evergreens in the foreground. Rocky, jutting mountains are partially covered with snow.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Stevenson, Cowboy Roundup, 1978Marvin Stevenson (Odessa, Texas, 1931-2017), cowboy roundup Western scene, 1978, watercolor image: 20 x 30 in., frame: 32 x 40 in. Provenance: An Odessa, Texas collection Marvin Stevenson was a petSee Sold Price
Sold2021Various Artists - Western Scenes (2)Lot 129 Various Artists (XIX/XX) Western Scenes (2) watercolor and gouache on paper each signed largest: 7 1/4 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: From a private New York collection lot includes 2 works<See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocky Coastal Scene - Large WatercolorLarge, competently rendered watercolor of rocks and a coast, signed illegibly in red lower right, well-framed and matted. [Image: 20 1/2" H x 31 1/2" W; Frame: 31" H x 42" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Large Western American Herding Cattle SceneSigned, Large Western American Herding Cattle Scene. Signed indistinctly and dated '65 lower left. Oil on canvas. Housed in a wooden frame. 20th century. Sight Size: 24 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Nick Paulo, Western Horse Scene, Ink and Watercolor onNick Paulo ink and watercolor on paper board, measures approximately 13 x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor & Ink Painting Landscape SceneChinese Watercolor & Ink Painting Landscape Scene. Large Chinese watercolor and ink on paper painting depicting a landscape scene in vivid colors, signed in ink in the upper left and with pencil markSee Sold Price
Sold2021G W Foster Jr (US,19C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: G W Foster Jr (American, late 19 century) NAME: Western Scene YEAR: 1898 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Heavy foxing. Age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019FRITZ POOCK (CA, 1877-1945)Large View of Western Farm, watercolor, signed lower left, dated '33. Depicts outbuildings, stacks of hay bales and two horses under eucalyptus trees. In mat, shrinkwrapped. SS: 28" x 22". Mat rippledSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK REMINGTON PRINT OF WESTERN SCENEFrederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909) large print depicting a Western scene with a man on a bucking bronco to forefront. Signed in the print to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted frame with fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWinter Associates Charles P. Demetropoulos (American, 1912-1976), Boston Commons, watercolor on paper, busy$250(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Western Folding Knives, Model S-522, Engraved Quail Scene on blades, wooden handles$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Western Folding Pocket Knife, S-533, engraved blade with Duck scene, metal and wooden han...$21(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Western Folding Pocket Knife, S-531, engraved blade with buck scene, metal and wooden han...$21(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Western Folding Pocket Knife, S-533, engraved blade with duck scene, metal and wooden han...$20(1 bid)