Sold202351 La Rosa Pastina Recipes51 La Rosa Pastina Recipes Dated: Circa 1949 Publisher: La Rosa Size: 16mo Binding Trade Wraps Type Cooking Subject: PastaSee Sold Price
Sold2023101 Ways To Prepare Macaroni101 Ways to Prepare Macaroni Recipes by La Rosa Illustrations Color Photos Dated: 1949 Pages 63 Publisher: La Rosa Company BindiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amok Collana Avventure e Mistero Prima SerieSequenza completa di 9 albi sui 10 editi nella collana, mancante n. 16 "La GiustiÂzia di Kyo", Cremona Nuova, 1949. SpilÂlati, cm 21,5x30,5. Ottimi/nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2020Celestino di Bartolo, Caltagirone 1858-CaltagironeCelestino di Bartolo, Caltagirone 1858-Caltagirone 1940, majolica tiles depicting St. James, cm 80 x 60.See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933).Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933). Mini-Cariatide, 68-69. Dismountable sculpture consisting of 24 elements. In nickel silver and brass. Signed and numerated 6.813/10.000. Mm 130X63X33. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santo Marino (Militello val di Catania 1924-1991) - Four landscape paintings in gilded frame, 1943Oil on tablet 15x20, framed 25x30 Signed M.S .; two vertical and two horizontal; On the back stamp of the Priest Mario Ventura Militello Val di Catania.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muhoolica di Caltagirone tile, with Charitas writing in the tones of yellow, blue and manganese20x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariella Sapienza (Catania 1949) - Aci and GalateaMixed technique on plywood 70 cm x 100 cm Signed and dated 89 lower right, work without a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mariella Sapienza (Catania 1949) - Woman's facePastel on cardboard 70 cm x 50 cm, framed 85 x 65 cm Mariella Sapienza, signed lower right and on the back, signed and dated 31 October 1992See Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933)-Miguel Barrocal (Villanueva di Algaidas 1933)- Mini-David 1968. Dismountable sculpture consisting of 22 elementsin nickel silver and brass. Signed and numerated 6.813/10.000. Cm 5,4x10x3,6.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Boccasile - Group N.4 advertisingGiant postcard At the Terme di Castroreale Bagni, 2 initials ''presto'' and small calendarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di formaVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di forma quadrata decorato a motivo di scena di corte, manici a guisa di testa di leone con anello, base in legno, Cina fine sec.XIX h cm 39,5See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOScena di battaglia con cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 36X45 Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievo, amico e abile imitatore e la notevole qualità, coSee Sold Price
Sold20211949 SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH V$7,000TITLE:"La Madonna di Port Lligat"/MINT CONDITION, FRAMED AND MATTED/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 20 inches high and 16 inches wide./"in the style of"Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalà i DomÃSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scena di maleficio.Salvator Rosa , Scena di maleficio. 1674 Olio su tela. cm 46x68. Siglato "FGS" e datato "1674" sull'orcio al centro. La scena - con la creatura mostruosa evocata dal rito malefico, lo stregone atterriSee Sold Price
Sold2022TASS A CALENDARIO PER IL SEFER TORAHIN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATO, VIENNA, 1829 ai lati le colonne Jakin e Bo'az sormontate dal leone di Giuda a reggere la Corona della Legge, in mezzo le Tavole dei Dieci Comandamenti; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FALK, DAVIS - Mandrake Albo AvventureCapriotti, 1945/1949. Supplementi a "L' AvÂventura". Spillati cm 19,8x27. Lotto compoÂsto da 25 albi: n.1 Mandrake la Macchina che fulmina i motori, ottimo; n. 2 La rivincita di Mandrake, buonoSee Sold Price
Sold2016GABETTI ROBERTO, ISOLA AIMARO, DROCCO GUIDO_x000D_Tappeto " Tapipardo " costituito da base a tessitura fitta omogenea da cui si stacca, in tessitura a rilievo la figura del leone disegnata a trofeo di caccia. Bordo a rilievo.Piccola serie eseguita daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Vari, Cow ParadeLotto composto da cinque esemplari, due di Giuseppe Salvatori, "La mia destra" e "La mia sinistra", 2006; una di Antonia Di Giulio, 2009; una di Luigi Francini "Celebrità ", 2006 ed una di Mariano RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre"Jim della Giungla - La fine di Pietro "il Tigre" 2° episodio cm 33x24, pp. 20 virate in rosa. Copertina a colori. Nuovissimo/edicola (lievi fioriture marginali)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Glass Surveys, thirteenItalian Glass Surveys, thirteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Vetri veneziani del '900: La Collezione della Cassa di Risparmio de Venezia Biennali 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich RoosOil painting on canvas by Johann Heinrich Roos (Otterberg, September 29, 1631 - Frankfurt am Main, October 3, 1685). Family of shepherds with herds and landscape in the background. 60x100 cm. MonogramSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFiat 38-parts books from the 20s-2000s€80
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000