Sold2021LARGE EMILE TAUGOURDEAU WINDMILL GARDEN SCULPTURELarge Cast concrete garden sculpture, Windmill, attributed to Emile Taugourdeau (French, 1917-1989), polychrome paint decorated, conical roof, metal sails, spiral staircase, arched doorway, open interSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare Russian Boxed Crookes Windmill Tube,A Rare Russian Boxed Crookes Windmill Tube, Russian, dated 1963, label on box reads 'MINISTRY OF ENLIGHTENMENT, WINDMILL TUBE' large hand-blown globe with large aluminum vanes painted in PhosphorescenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrew Carson Kinetic Wind SculptureAndrew Carson kinetic wind sculpture with cut metal and glass pieces. Marked. H: 117 in (9ft 9in).See Sold Price
Sold20243 Recycled Mixed Metal Flower, Owl, & Windmill SculpturesThree mixed recycled metal sculptures, one of wildflowers and a butterfly affixed to a large stone, one of a windmill, and one of an owl. Primarily copper, brass, and steel. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ALUMINUM FEMALE BUST SCULPTURE, #2 OF TWOLARGE ALUMINUM FEMALE BUST SCULPTURE, #2 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 18"H X 9"W X 5"D, SKU151.31See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ALUMINUM FEMALE BUST SCULPTURE, #1 OF TWOLARGE ALUMINUM FEMALE BUST SCULPTURE, #1 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 18"H X 9"W X 5"D, SKU151.31See Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Aluminum Kinetic Garden Wind Sculpture, 20thUnusual Aluminum Kinetic Garden Wind Sculpture, 20th c., composed of two spoked wheels mounted with patinated metal leaves and bright metal wind cups, flanking a large metal arrow, now in a cast stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Primitive Green Painted Wooden Windmill WheelLarge Primitive Wooden Windmill Wheel. This piece has four slat wood blades and is painted in a deep forest green color. Could be hung as a wall sculpture or used in building or restoring a garden winSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ALUMINUM FLEUR DE LIS SCULPTURE, #2 OF TWOLARGE ALUMINUM FLEUR DE LIS SCULPTURE, #2 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 24"H X 14"W X 9.5"D, SKU151.31See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ALUMINUM FLEUR DE LIS SCULPTURE, #1 OF TWOLARGE ALUMINUM FLEUR DE LIS SCULPTURE, #1 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 24"H X 14"W X 9.5"D, SKU151.31See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMPLER.Probably English, cotton on linen. Large sampler in colorful thread with angels, windmill, birds and flowers around central apple tree with Adam and Eve. "Susannah Towlera, Aged 9, 1825". FRamed, 31.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Thornton, painted aluminum sculpture, 1969Leslie Thornton, painted aluminum sculpture, 1969, Leslie Thornton (British,1925-2016), "Argosy" (maquette for large work), stamped "'LT" to underside and dated, 26"h x 11"l x 9"w Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2024Rooster Windmill Weight, Elgin Wind Power & Pump Co., Hummer # E 184, for 10 ft mill, cast iron, VG+Rooster Windmill Weight, Elgin Wind Power & Pump Co., Hummer # E 184, for 10 ft mill, cast iron, VG+ cond w/light oxidation, 9"H on later wood stand, 15"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 9ft Roy Schallenberg Painting on Canvas. Solar Wind 92.Large 9ft Roy Schallenberg Painting on Canvas. Solar Wind 92. Dimensions: H: 76 inches: W: 107.5 inches: D: 2 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PUTZ VINTAGE GERMAN FARMGerman farm with stable (9.5"w), smaller stable, farmhouse, cottages, horse-drawn plow, windmill, rabbit hutch, well pump, fencing, trees, large assortment of figures and animals.See Sold Price
Sold2016Silverplate Serving LotLarge bowl w/frosted finish 9.5" diameter, lobed dish, 2 napkin rings, 6" diameter engraved 1962 plate, salad servers, sugar shell, youth spoon and small spoon w/windmill.See Sold Price
Sold2016C.Jere Metal Mill House Water Wheel Wall SculptureLarge scale C.Jere mixed metal mill house water wheel wall sculpture. measurement-33"t x 74"l x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Louise Abrams, Outsider Art Collection,Sculpture, Louise Abrams, Outsider Art Collection, carved white marble, height is 9.75", on aluminum base, from the collection of the artist. This lot is part of a large collection of sculpture and paSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE 9 FT Firestone Porcelain Advertising SignLARGE 9 FT Firestone Porcelain Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 36 x 108See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 9 FT HAND KNOTTED TURKISH RUGLarge Vintage Hand Knotted Turkish Rug. Measures 119" x 95" without fringe, NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through ThrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very large windmill tail10.5' x 3' wooden Halladay Standard U.S. Wind, Engine, & Pump Co. - Batavia, IL. windmill tail - WOW! - Good * * WILL NOT SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ROUND AREA RUG 9'LARGE 9 FT ROUND AREA RUG - 9 FT DIAMETER APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION LIGHT WEAR -DP62724See Sold Price
Sold2017Salesman Sample Windmill Water Pump Steam ToyWindmill Water Pump Steam Toy, possibly Empire. 22 inches tall. Wheel runs water pump from wind power. Well made large windmill.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Cast Aluminum Sculpture "Torso" By AndrewLarge Cast Aluminum Sculpture "Torso" By Andrew Schumann. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 47" Overall height including marble base 70"See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc metal lot. Arthur Court Aluminum Fish Platter, Jadeite Stone Eye, with two Ball Sculptures made$50
1 day LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsHeineken early illuminated and mech wind mill advertising store display piece this great early$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Native American Shaman Bronze Sculpture - 9.5" x 7.5"$300
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Mid Century Curtis Jere Style Large Wall Sculpture Abstract Geometric Brutalist$1,800
Oct 13Art Glass StoreStunning Art Deco Alexandrite Glass ' Large Cat ' Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann$200