Sold2018Löffel, "wakemia"23 Löffel, "wakemia" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Figürlicher Prestige-Löffel mit einer länglichen Löffelschale, die den "mitSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine and Rare Dan Female Standing Wakemia Carved Wood Spoon LiberiaCa. 19th-20thC. Ovoid ladle atop torso, no arms, well-developed legs. Very good, with fine original patina, wood losses to feet. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART)35 Zeremoniallöffel, "wakemia" (TRIBAL ART) Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. Figürlicher Prestige-LöffelSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Glas Snuff BottlesChina. Opakes grünes Glas, polychrom bemalt mit Kalebassen und Fledermäusen. Löffel fehlt, Risse. H 7 cm. / Milchglas in Kalebassenform, bemalt mit Drachen-Medaillons in Eisenrot. Qianlong-Marke. HSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Wooden Figural Dan SpoonWest Africa, Ivory Coast or Liberia, Dan, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A skillfully hand-carved wooden feast spoon or ceremonial ladle (called a wakemia or wunkirmian meaning "spoon associaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Vietnamese SpoonLöffel Vietnam Ohne Sockel / without base Muschel. L 19 cm. Provenienz: - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold20151 Paar Saucièren Mexiko, 20.Jh. Silber mit1 Paar Saucièren Mexiko, 20.Jh. Silber mit Restvergoldung. Tane Design. In Schwanenform. Eine davon mit Löffel. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. L 22 cm/ ca. 1980 g. - Min. Gerbrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dramatic Dan Ceremonial Spoon Ex Robert BanksA large carved wooden feast ladle (known as wunkirmian or wakemia) in anthropomorphic form with incised linear designs, well worn surface. Dan peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. The spoon measures 31See Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Spoon, "poloh"Löffel, "poloh" Dan / Malinké, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 1 800 / 2 200 EUR 1 548 / 1 892See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Prestige Spoon, "mèvuochlümia"Prestige-Löffel, "mèvuochlümia" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan SpoonLöffel Dan / Guere, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Der Löffel ist die materSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Löffel und drei Fußbecher6 Löffel und drei Fußbecher Moskau, um 1870/ zwei Löffel später Silber, teils vergoldet, nielliert, ein Löffel mit Cloisonné-Email. Becher und vier Löffel punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt 84See Sold Price
Sold201720th C. African Dan Wood Ladle Janus-Headed HandleWest Africa, Cote d'Ivoire or Liberia, Dan peoples, ca. mid-20th century CE. A large, dark, wooden ceremonial ladle (wakemia or wunkirmian, "spoon associated with feasts"), with a handle in the shapeSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Löffel '2000'/ 6 Spoons '2000', Joseph Maria Olbrich,6 Löffel '2000'/ 6 Spoons '2000', Joseph Maria Olbrich, C.B. Schröder, Düsseldorf, um 1910 Material: Metall mit 90er Silberauflage, Punzierung: CBS90, Modell: aus dem Besteck Nummer 2000, Entwurf:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Timor Island Prestige Spoon, "sunu"Prestige-Löffel "sunu" Timor, Indonesien Ohne Sockel / without base Wasserbüffel-Horn. L 17 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Schnell, Zürich - Galerie Walu, Basel. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019AN ASANTE SPOONGoldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 32 (verkauft & storniert / sold & canceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silverSilberbesteck für 6 Personen / 18 pieces of silver cutlery, Carl Gustav Hartmann & Johann Ehmke, Riga, um 1859 Material: Silber 875/000, Marken: Beschaumarke, Meistermarke CGH (6 Löffel) und H.E., GSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Dan Ceremonial Dance Ladle, Ivory CoastAfrican Dan Ceremonial Dance Ladle, Ivory Coast. Such ceremonial ladles are known as wunkirmian or wakemia, which translates as "spoon associated with feasts." Size: 26'' x 4.5'' x 5'' (66 x 11 x 13 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Dan Prestige Spoon, "mèvuochlümia"Prestige-Löffel, "mèvuochlümia" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Schwyz. SichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: Besteck und 2 Kaffeekannen "Swissair" 20.Jh.Lot: Besteck und 2 Kaffeekannen "Swissair" 20.Jh. Metall, versilbert. Bestand Besteck: 14 Gabeln, 22 Löffel, 19 Messer, 12 Fischmesser. L 16,5–17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large African Wooden Dan Ceremonial LadleWest Africa, Côte d'Ivoire or Liberia, Dan peoples, ca. 19th to mid-20th century CE. A large, dark, wooden ceremonial ladle (wakemia or wunkirmian, "spoon associated with feasts"), with a handle in tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Suppentasse Amsterdam, 1885. Silber. Meistermarke A.Suppentasse Amsterdam, 1885. Silber. Meistermarke A. Bonebakker & Zoon. Henkeltasse mit Deckel auf Untertasse. Dazu Löffel. Feine Perlbordüre und gravierte Ligaturinitialen. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 934.See Sold Price
Sold202123 Asante Goldweights and a Spoon, "saawa"23 Goldgewichte und ein Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 9 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker an der ehemaligSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dan Feast Ladle Ex Levitt Collection, NYA very finely carved wooden Spoon known as wunkirmian or wakemia (which translates as "spoon associated with feasts") are badges of prestige acknowledging an individual woman for her incomparable geneSee Sold Price