Sold2018Pfeiffer, SchornsteinfegerPfeiffer, Chimney Sweeper, Germany pw, nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Melonen-Turmalin-Set Zürich, 1998/99.Philippe Pfeiffer Melonen-Turmalin-Set Zürich, 1998/99. 750 Gelbgold. Collier und Bracelet mit 28 in Goldfassungen aneinander gereihte, trigonale Melonenturmalin-Prismen von 956/695 ct. L 54/23 cm, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Collier Zürich, 1998. 750Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Collier Zürich, 1998. 750 Gelbgold. 35 in Goldfassungen aneinander gereihte, hexagonale Smaragd-Prismen von 284 ct, im Verlauf. L 53 cm, 98,4 g. Kopie Rechnung und Box PhiliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold.Philippe Pfeiffer Smaragd-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 10 ct. Gr. 61, 30,5 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Turmalin-Gabbro-Ring Zürich, 2000.Philippe Pfeiffer Turmalin-Gabbro-Ring Zürich, 2000. 750 Gelbgold. Viereckiger Rubellit von 36.72 ct. Ringschiene mit anthrazitfarbener Gabbroeinlage. Gr. 59, 46 g. Kopie Rechnung Philippe Pfeiffer,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pfeiffer Art Nouveau Woman Metal LampPfeiffer Art Nouveau Woman Metal Lamp, "La Nature Se Devoilance" approx. 34" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Ring Zürich, 2000. 750Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Ring Zürich, 2000. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Mandaringranat-Cabochon von ca. 12 ct. Gr. 58, 40,9 g. Kopie Rechnung Philippe Pfeiffer, 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Ring Zürich. 750Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Ring Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Apartes Design mit 1 Mandaringranat-Cabochon von 24.44 ct. Gr. 58, 57,3 g. Kopie Rechnung Philippe Pfeiffer.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ring Zürich,Philippe Pfeiffer Kulturperlen-Brillant-Ring Zürich, 2000. 750 Gelb- und Weissgold. Massive Verarbeitung in bombierter Form. Ein Südsee-Kulturperlen-Bouton von 16 mm mit 1 Brillanten von 0.51 ct. F/See Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Pfeiffer Brillant-RingZürich, 2013. 750 Roségold. Aparter Ring mit 17 Fancy Pink und 1 weissen Brillanten zus. 1 ct vvs/vs. Gr. 54, 17,4 g. Rechnung.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Ohrclips Zürich, 2000.Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Ohrclips Zürich, 2000. 750 Gelbgold. 2 Mandaringranat-Cabochons zus. ca. 7 ct. 2x2 cm, 23 g. Kopie Rechnung Philippe Pfeiffer, 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gordon E. PFEIFFER (1899-1983) CanadianGordon Edward Pfeiffer, oil on canvas, "Horses on the loose, 1941", signed bottom right. Dimensions, 27.5” x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Opal-Lapis-Ring Zürich, 1999. 750Philippe Pfeiffer Opal-Lapis-Ring Zürich, 1999. 750 Gelbgold. Bandring mit eingeschliffenem Lapis. Schauseite mit einer Opal-Navetten 23x12 mm. Gr. 58, 29,7 g. Kopie Rechnung Philippe Pfeiffer, 1999.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL PFEIFFER 4 HORSEMAN, PRINT, BOMB MAGAZINEPaul Pfeiffer (American b.1966),"Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse #20, 21, and 22", 2006, color inkjet print, series of images from Bomb Magazine depicting a basketball arena, signed and dated in graphSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Sugelith-Amethyst-Ohrclips Zürich.Philippe Pfeiffer Sugelith-Amethyst-Ohrclips Zürich. 750 Gelbgold. Schildförmig eingeschliffener Sugelith mit je 1 runden Amethyst-Cabochon, je ca. 10 mm. Clipssystem mit Stift. L 5 cm, 41 g. KopieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Granit-KreuzanhängerPhilippe Pfeiffer Mandaringranat-Granit-Kreuzanhänger mit Kette Zürich, 2000. 750 Gelbgold. Kreuzanhänger mit Granit und 1 Mandaringranat-Cabochon von 4.32 ct. Feine Fuchsschwanzkette mit HakenversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Pfeiffer Home of the Grizzly PaintingPFEIFFER, Jacob, (American, 1936-): "Home of the Grizzly", depiction of mountain men and grizzly bear in woods, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated '91 lower right, Closson's Art Gallery, Cincinnati label veSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH HERMAN R. PFEIFFER (1874-1960)Old Garden, Provincetown, MA Oil on canvas Signed lower left, titled in pencil on the stretcher h. 30 w. 30 in. overall: 33 x 33 in. (frame) Provenance: Purchased by consignor at Butterscotch Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2021Wright (Frank Lloyd).- Pfeiffer (Bruce Brooks) FrankWright (Frank Lloyd).- Pfeiffer (Bruce Brooks) Frank Lloyd Wright: Monograph[s]; Preliminary Studies; In His Renderings, edited and photographed by Yukio Futagawa, 12 vol. [a complete set], illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Pfeiffer Gelbgold-RingZürich. 750 Gelbgold. Breit und strukturiert. Gr. 54, 17 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mauritius Pfeiffer, Porcelain Harlequin, c.1920Mauritius Pfeiffer, 1887-1957, Porcelain Figure of a Harlequin, circa 1920 (NJWA64)(MS) Dimensions: 13" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2020Philippe Pfeiffer Kulturperlen-Brillant-RingZürich, 2014. Eisen geschwärzt. Croisé-Modell mit 2 feinen Tahitiperlen je 12,5 mm Ø 10 Brillanten. Gr. 54, 22 g. Rechnung.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer, Mann mit StockPfeiffer, Man with Stick, Germany pw, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPatent voor barrel locking mechanism, incomplete label, "Pfeiffer". Note, all Patent Models were$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorandini, Marcello Opere grafiche dal 1964 al 1973. Mit 43 Tafeln in Siebdruck. Mailand, Pfeiffer,€200
May 12Neo FineArts IncAuguste Joseph Peiffer (1832-1886), 19th Century French Large Bronze Sculpture on Marble Stand,$100(1 bid)
Buy NowJasper52Rubin Pfeffer - The Brooklyn Dodgers 1955 World Champions - 1987 Offset Lithograph 24" x 18"$60
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions73063: Paul Pfeiffer (American, b. 1966) Four Horseman $2,400