Sold2024RARE RUSSIAN SATIRES BOOK BY POET SASHA CHERNYA rare book, Satires, Book One, New updated edition, by Sasha Cherny. In two books. Published by Berlin, Grani, 1922. 224 pp. In the publishers cover, uncut copy. Alexander Mikhailovich Glikberg, 1880See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN 1922 LETTER HAND SIGNED BY PYOTR WRANGELAn original Russian letter from Pyotr Wrangel to Alexander Lodyzhensky. Dated March 15, 1922 in the upper left. Sent from Belgrad. The letter is typewritten in pre-reform spelling. The letter says thaSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Helene McKinsley Herzbrun Oil CanvasAttributed to Helene McKinsley Herzbrun, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 41 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1922 - 1984. Helene McKinsey Herzbrun taught painting for 25See Sold Price
Sold2015PODSTRIZHENNYMI GLAZAMI, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION ANDPODSTRIZHENNYMI GLAZAMI, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION AND DRAWING REMIZOV, Alexey Mikhailovich (Russian 1877-1957), Podstrizhennymi glazami. Kniga uzlov i zakrut pamyati [With Trimmed Eyes. The Book of KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Istvan Ban (Hungarian, 1922-1984)Istvan Ban (Hungarian, 1922-1984) 20th Century initialed BI (lower right), further inscribed Ban Istvan/ Budapest/ III. Becsi - UT 95 on verso. 72 x 42 inches. Property from a Chicago CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2015OGON VESHEY, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION TO ANDREY SEDYKHOGON VESHEY, WITH AUTHORS INSCRIPTION TO ANDREY SEDYKH REMIZOV, Alexey Mikhailovich (Russian 1877-1957), Ogon veshey. Sny i predsonye [Fire of Stuff. Dreams and What Comes Before Them] (Paris: OpleshnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Lovig Nielsen Danish Modern Floating DesksA pair of mid 20th Century Danish Modern desks, designed by Peter Lovig Nielsen (Danish, 1922-1984). Dual partners' office desks in a solid teak wood construction with floating design. They each comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Faberge Amber LE Tsars Village Treasure ClockSt.Petersburg Collection (British). Designed by Theo Faberge (1922-2007). Limited Edition desk clock sculpture, "The Tsar's Village Treasure," constructed from a solid piece of amber. Inspired by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theo Faberge 24K Gold Enamel Red Rose Romanov EggSt. Petersburg Collection (British). Limited Edition guilloche enamel lidded egg box sculpture, designed by Theo Faberge (1922-2007), inspired by the original Faberge eggs created for Tsars AlexanderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Garin (1922-1994): Sailboat in Stormy SeasEugene Garin Russian 1922-1994 Sailboat in Stormy Seas oil on canvas signed lower left 33 x 52 in. (83.8 x 132.1 cm.), Frame: 63 x 45 in. (160 x 114.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023o/c "boats on Baikal lake" by Alexander LopatkinOil on canvas "boats on Baikal lake" by Alexander Lopatkin (Russian, 1922-1996), 8.6"x13.2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ILLARION MIKHAILOVICH PRYANISHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1840-1894)ILLARION MIKHAILOVICH PRYANISHNIKOV (RUSSIAN 1840-1894) Portrait of a Man (Member of the Pryanishnikov Family?), 1870s watercolor on paper 14 x 11.5 cm (5 1/2 x 4 1/2 in.) signed in Cyrillic lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A TIT DVORNIKOV OIL ON PENAL PAINTING, RUSSIAN, 1862 -1922An oil on panel painting titled" On the porch".Janitor Tit Yakovlevich (Yakovich) 1862 (d Mashchenko Kursk province) - October 28, 1922 (Odessa).Participated in exhibitions of the Moscow Society (1892See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt CreamerRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Creamer, Moscow. Polychrome enamel floral and geometric design. Blue beaded enamel to base. Mark of Grigorii Mikhailovich Sbitnev, Russian (active 1908–1917See Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Zelenski, Leningrad, vintage color posterBoris Zelenski (Russian, 1914?1984),"Leningrad," vintage color lithograph travel poster, stone signed lower right, issued by Intourist (Moscow, U.S.S.R.), sight: 38.25"h x 27"w, overall (with mat/unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) POSTER RUSSIA RESTITUENDAAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Restore Russia Circa 1922. The lithograph in colors, signed in the plate, titled in Latin Russia Restituenda (Restore Russia), printed by Melantrich, Prague. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Alexej Harlamoff, Girl with cherriesAttributed to Alexej Alexejewitsch Harlamoff (Russian, 1842-1922/25)Portrait of a young girl with cherriesoil on canvassigned center right A Harlamoff24 x 20in (61 x 51cm)See Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82046: Russian School (19th century) Portrait of Tsar A$2,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82068: Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich of Russia. Aut$3,400
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82029: Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna: An Imperial Fa$12,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82024: Grand Duke George Mikhailovich: An Imperial Fabe$7,500
May 23Heritage Auctions67046: Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Conica$1,200
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82044: Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich: An Imperial F$5,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82022: Grand Duke George Mikhailovich: An Imperial Fabe$6,000
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions82025: Grand Duke Alexander Mikhailovich: An Imperial F$10,000
5 days LeftLyon & TurnbullRUSSIAN PORCELAIN VASE BY VIKTOR MIKHAILOVICH ZHBANOV, LOMONOSOV PORCELAIN FACTORY£120