Sold2020SAVERIO SEASSARO (1917-2016) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Flowers, signed lower left S. Seassaro (Saverio Seassaro, Italian, 1917-2016), dated 1967, sight: approx 23 1/8"h, 11 1/8"w, overall: approx 29.75"h, 17.See Sold Price
Sold2017SAVERIO SEASSARO (1917-2016), FRAMED OIL PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, 1961, "The Mill," signed lower left S. Seassaro (Saverio Seassaro, Italy, 1917-2016), sight: approx 19"h, 27"w, overall: approx 25.75"h, 33.75"w, 5lbs Start Price: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "BisteautageGottfried Honegger (French, 1917 - 2016) "Bisteautage C" Bisteautage, edition 9 of 30. 22 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Gottfried HoneggerGottfried Honegger (Swiss, 1917-2016), Untitled, 1981, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas: 59"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 61"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANS DE HULST(Haarlem, 1610 - 1661) Paesaggio fluviale con barche e castello Firmato FD Hulst sulla barca Olio su tavola, cm 35X56 Provenienza: Londra, Galleria Philip Moore & Son (secondo etichetta sul verso) StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO PEDON(Venezia, 1665 - 1732) Veduta costiera di fantasia con barche e figure Olio su tela, cm 66,5X89 Già riferita a Matteo Stom, la tela trova precise corrispondenze con le opere di Bartolomeo Pedon, si vSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bura-Asinda-Sikka figurative monolithic SteleFigürliche monolithische Stele Bura-Asinda-Sikka Kultur, Niger / Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Stein. H 108 cm. Provenienz: - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - ErbengemeinschafSee Sold Price
Sold2020FAUSTO ZONARO. Oil painting on cardboardFAUSTO ZONARO (Masi, 1854 - Sanremo, 1929). Dipinto olio su cartone raff. ''VISTA SUL BOSFORO CON BARCHE''. Firmato in basso a destra. In cornice. Mis. Lung. cm. 11.5 Alt. cm. 17 ca. Val. 200/600See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO THE VIEW OF THE COASTView of the coastline with boats, oil on canvas, 40x70 cm. Veduta della costiera con barche, olio su tela, cm 40x70See Sold Price
Sold2015OSCAR RICCIARDI (Napolo 1864 - 1935) OLIO su telaOSCAR RICCIARDI (Napolo 1864 - 1935) OLIO su tela "paesaggio costiero napoletano con barche e pescatori" firmati in basso a destra. Misure: cm 38 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024An Igbo-Afikpo Mask, "nfuebulu"Maske, "nfuebulu" Igbo-Afikpo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Gottfried Honegger (1917-2016), Zürich. - Erbengemeinschaft Gottfried HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha conAlvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha con Trenzar. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 36.75" x 27" Frame: 42.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016)LINH CHI (Vietnam, War, 1921 - 2016) / Ethnic minority mothers and children / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 40 x 53 cm / --------------- / Linh Chi (Viet Nam, Khang chien, 1921 - 2016) / Me con nguoSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Polenghi Andrea, POP_ERONE - opera pezzo unicoRealizzata a mano dall'artista con 10000 cannucce, figura a rilievo in 3D. In teca di Plexiglass, con garanzia di autenticità ,2016. Cm 51x51x6,5See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22,5x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016CERRATO VICTOR_x000D_ Cunico d'Asti (AT) 1917 - 2008Quattro attaccapanni in ceramica con supporto in metallo.Bibl.: Esemplari confrontabili in E.Biffi Gentili ( a cura di) "Eccentricity, Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968". Fondazione per il libro, la mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE GIOIA INASPETTATA CONPARZIALMENTE DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF UNEXPECTED JOY' WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-See Sold Price
Sold2021GAE AULENTI Tavolo con ruote for Fontana Arte.Tavolo con ruote for Fontana Arte. 1980. Painted metal, wood and cut crystal.. Cm 90,00 x 31,00 x 90,00. Literature: Domus n. 1000, March 2016, p. 166See Sold Price
2015Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) - VasoEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) - Vaso "Mizar", manifattura Toso vetri d arte per Memphis Milano, 1982. Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Colori blu, verde, giallo, rosso, giallo, nero,See Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ERMINIO KREMP, Marina con barche e pescatori, Olio su tela€300
2 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIACINTO BO, Paesaggio marino con barche, Olio su tela€2,500
May 30PropstoreEDWARD SCISSORHANDS (1990) - Hand-Numbered Limited Edition Print by Laurent Durieux, 2016£200
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI. Pair of brass chandeliers for AZUCENA€200
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGUGLIELMO CIARDI. Painting "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, STAIRS OF PRIMOLANO"€300
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPre-Prohibition 1917 Old Reserve Bourbon Bottled In Bond 1932$900
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
2 days LeftZevantiquesRare British WWI trench warfare knuckle duster, various stamps dated 1917$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftZevantiquesAmerican WWI Trench Knife, model 1917, Made by: Landers, Frary, and Clark$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftLangston Auction GalleryAntique Oil on Canvas Portrait of Mrs. Sadie Tucker Williamson, Raleigh NC - Lloyd Branson 1917$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoch LTD.Kid Kosolawat (Thai, 1917 - 1988) 'Rayong' Signed Watercolor Painting 1979$50(1 bid)