Sold2024Vintage Plateau Beaded High Top MoccasinsOffered here for your consideration are a pair of vintage Plateau beaded high top moccasins. These moccasins are crafted from brain tanned hide and hand sewn. They feature nice bead work in vibrant shSee Sold Price
Sold202170504: A Pair of Plateau Beaded Hide Gauntlets c. 1920A Pair of Plateau Beaded Hide Gauntlets c. 1920 Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Lengths: 17 inches &NewLiSee Sold Price
Sold202271222: A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1920 A Pair of Sioux Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1920 hide, glass seed beads, sinew Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles&cSee Sold Price
Sold2023(PAIR) NATIVE AMERICAN CHEYENNE BEADED MOCCASINS(pair) Native American beaded leather moccasins, Cheyenne, c. 1920-1950s, with polychrome geometric motifs, approx 10"l, 3.75"w, 0.7lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold202271477: A Pair of Northern Plains Beaded Hide Moccasins A Pair of Northern Plains Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1920 hide, glass seed beads, navy blue wool felt, canvas, sinew Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold FamilySee Sold Price
Sold202271481: A Pair of Plains Cree Beaded Hide Moccasins c.A Pair of Plains Cree Beaded Hide Moccasins c. 1920 hide, glass seed beads, thread Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arab Sheik BookendsPair Arab Sheik Armor bronze bookends. 9" Ht.. C. 1920, P. Beneduce Sculpter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Northern Plains Beaded High Top Moccasins, Possibly Metis C.1910 , 10 1/2"L.Pair of Northern Plains Beaded High Top Moccasins, Possibly Metis C.1910 , 10 1/2"L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Plateau Hightop Beaded MoccasinsOffered here for your consideration are Plateau hightop beaded moccasins. This eye-catching pair features truly beautiful fine bead work sinew sewn onto brain tanned leather. The multicolored beads foSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Iroquois Beaded Leather High Top MoccasinsPhenomenal Antique Native American Iroquois Beaded Leather High Top Moccasins, measure 9''L x 9''H, very intricate bead work, c. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of 19TH C. Beaded High Top Moccasins withPair of 19TH C. Beaded High Top Moccasins with Geometric Design and Parfleche Soles 9 3/4" L. Fair Condition with Bead LossSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Louis XV Style Lacquer Corner CupboardsProperty of the Estate of Anne P. West, Savannah, GA Description: Pair of Louis XV Style Lacquer Corner Cupboards with Marble Tops, c. 1920's, each with marble top with molded edge above a door opSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Gilt Metal & Cut Crystal SconcesPair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Crystal Sconces , c. 1920, central winged mask, foliate arms, electrified, h. 16 in., w. 11 in., d. 6 in . Provenance: The Estate of Caroline P. IrelandSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF YSTAD BRASS CANDLESTICKSPair of candlesticks manufactured by Ystad-Metal. Sweden, c. 1920's. Brass. Stamped with maker’s mark. Literature: Jean Demachy, François Baudot, A passion for collecting, 2004, p. 148 (for an otheSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Northwest Coast Pelt / Beaded Felt Moccasins**Originally Listed At $600** North America, Native American, ca. 1920 to 1950. A pair of moccasins made with animal pelt and decorated with blue felt panels adorned by beaded eagles with profiled heaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plateau Beaded MoccasinsCa. 1920s, Traditional pair of high top buckskin moccasins with soft soles and simple beaded floral design. Good condition. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Plains Indian Leather & Bead MoccasinsNative American, Plains Indians, ca. 1920 CE. A beautiful pair of colorful beaded moccasins! Lane-stitched with opaque and translucent glass seed beads of spearmint green, gold ochre, deep crimson, roSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR C. 1920 BRONZE WALL SCONCESRenaissance revival style with copper and gold patination. Dimensions: H 15" x W 7.5" x D 3" Condition: Some surface marks. Rewired.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair C. P. & Co. Mehun France Porcelain Bottle RefresherPair C. P. & Co. Mehun France hand painted Porcelain Bottle Refresher. Approx. size 6.75 inches tall x 6.5 wide and deep. Approx. weight together 5 lbs. 14.4 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Maple Sap Cans Circa 1920Pair c. 1920 maple sap cans. Superbly oxidized dry red color. Hung from maple trees to collect sap during sugaring season. Vermont. 9 1/2 h x 4 1/2 w. c. 1920 Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mahogany ChairPair C. 1920's carved mahogany chair. 20" seat Ht., 36" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017A GREAT PAIR OF C. 1920 PAINTED IRON PARROT LAMPSEach nicely cast figure with original enamel paint holds a filigree lantern while perched on a stand with slag glass knop on iron base. Each measures 15 x 8.5 x 4.5 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of c.1920 gilt on brass Middle Eastern wallA pair of c.1920 gilt on brass Middle Eastern wall plaques with pierced embossed decoration and image of crescent moon and 5 point star. 18'' deep x 13'' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF C. 1920 CALDWELL SCONCESMarked on back. Two-light with antiqued surface. Dimensions: H 9" x W 9.5" x D 6" Condition: A few spots of discoloration.See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions3 Pair of Native American Beadwork Doll Moccasins - 1920's-1930's California$10(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A PAIR OF SABBATH SILVER CANDLESTICKS. Warsaw, Poland c. 1920. In Art Deco bright cut design. 14.5 "$250
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Platinum, Gold, Black Onyx, Black Enamel and Diamond Pendant-Earclips$1,500
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsUnion Pacific Railroad Silver Soldered Teapot and Salt & Pepper Shaker Holder$30