Sold2016VINTAGE ANTIQUE HEAVILY CARVED CHINESE COFFEE TABLEA FANTASTIC DECORATIVE ANTIQUE HEAVILY CARVED CHINESE COFFEE TABLE. THE TABLE MEASURES 48 3/4" LONG BY 21" WIDE BY 19 3/4" TALL. CONDITION IS VERY NICE. JUST AN GREAT DECORATORS PIECE. ONE OF THOSE STSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Heavy MOP Mother Of Pearl Chinese Coffee TableDescribed By: Nikki CNX 1227 5133 Title: Massive Heavy MOP Mother Of Pearl Chinese Coffee Table Description: Fantastic massive heavy antique claw foot pin construction MOP mother of peSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Coffee TableMid 20th Century Chinese Carved Polychrome and Gilt Coffee Table. Elaborate detail work and stands on removable foo dog feet. Measures 20" x 28" x 72". Condition: Some typical splits, rubbing overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Antique Heavily Carved Chinese Coffee TableA FANTASTIC DECORATIVE ANTIQUE HEAVILY CARVED CHINESE COFFEE TABLE. THE TABLE MEASURES 48 3/4" LONG BY 21" WIDE BY 19 3/4" TALL. CONDITION IS VERY NICE. JUST AN GREAT DECORATORS PIECE. ONE OF THOSE STSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese coffee table, MinguoChina, Minguo, carved hongmu, fretwork decoration. Signs of use. Dim .: 48.5x93x92cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coffee TableAntique Chinese Lacquer Panel Mounted as a Coffee Table. Panel depicts garden scene with court figures. Measures 17-1/2" H x 35-3/4" W x 46-3/4" D. Condition: Craquelure and shrinkage to lacquered topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Chinese Coffee TableChinese carved coffee table, with polychrome decoration, 10" h x 36" w x 20" d. Provenance: From the collection of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Springer style red "Ming" coffee tableKarl Springer style red "Ming" coffee table, Circa 1980s, 15.5"h x 48"w x 30.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese coffee table with inlaid stones, circa 1965Chinese coffee table with inlaid stones, circa 1965. 21.5"D x 33"W x 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021BLACK LACQUERED AND CLOISONNE CHINESE COFFEE TABLEWEAR AND SCRATCHES TO FINISH. CRACK TO LEG. IN AS FOUND CONDITION! 19" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Coffee TableChinese coffee / cocktail table. [15 1/2" H x 52" W x 19 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ornate Relief Coffee TableChinese coffee table with a glass top. [17" H x 60" W x 24" D].See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Tea TableAntique Chinese coffee table a hand painted landscape and (4) figures decoration the top of the table. Height: 14.5 inches. Width: 47 inches. Depth: 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquer Coffee TableChinese coffee table with intricate and colorful inlay design on top. Top depicting dragon and phoenix fighting. Measuring H 18.5 W 53 D 28 Provenance: Estate of a Dallas collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Panel Coffee TableVintage chinese coffee table ebonized with four panel top insert and glass on top. Coffee table is in good condition. Measurements are 18"x80"x28".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Rosewod Coffee Table, 20th centuryCarved Chinese Coffee Table, 20th century h.18in. w. 20in l. 39in. Local pick up or buyer arranges shipping for this lot. Location is New Rochelle, New York. We can arrange special delivery for NYC arSee Sold Price
Sold201919th CENTURY CHINESE ROSEWOOD COFFEE TABLE19th CENTURY CHINESE ROSEWOOD COFFEE TABLE WITH INSET MARBLE TOP, PIERCED APRON ON BALL AND CLAW FEET Height: 18 in. by Width: 48 in. by Depth: 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lacquered Grasscloth Ming Style Coffee TableA Lacquered Grasscloth Ming Style Coffee Table 20th Century Height 17 x 60 inches square. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Estate of Herme de Wyman Miro, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WOODEN COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 18" x W 37" x D 36.5" Condition: Some separation to boards on top. Some finish wear, surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Lacquer Coffee Table w Carved TopVintage Chinese Lacquer Coffee Table with Carved Top. Dragon motif. Carved insets on table apron. 15 inches x 44 inches x 21 inches. Property of a Bedford, New York country estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Schmieg & Kotzian - Chinese Style Coffee TableDescription - Schmieg & Kotzian Chinese style coffee table with pullout tablets. Dimensions - 17" x 35" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Niermann Weeks Lacquered "Chinese Fret" Coffee TableNiermann Weeks parcel gilt and green-lacquered steel "Chinese Fret" coffee table, modern, the George III Chinese Chippendale style stand having an inset removable tray. Dimensions:height 20in; width 4See Sold Price
Sold202144" Ebonize Chinese Style Coffee Table44" Ebonize Chinese Style Coffee Table top is 30"x44"x17"hSee Sold Price
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table RepublicanCA$500