Sold2021Bernard Charoy: Lorraine farmhouseArtist: Bernard Charoy Title: Lorraine farmhouse Description: Lithograph, signed, numbered Origin: French Materials: Arches paper Dimensions: 65 x 50 cm Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Charoy, Bathing BeautyBernard Charoy (French, born 1931), lithograph depicting a young woman on the beach in a pink sun hat, numbered "1/15" l.l., signed in pencil l.r., 21 1/2" x 18" image size, 29 3/4" x 22" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Bernard Charoy Lithographs on French Woven Paperartist signed and numbered. 22 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED BERNARD CHAROY PENCIL SIGNED, 254/260 LITHOGRAPHFRAMED"BERNARD CHAROY" PENCIL SIGNED, 254/260 LITHOGRAPH-Hand Signed and numered, silver metal frame.Window size:19"1/4 x 25" 1/4Frame size:25" 7/8 x 31" 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Charoy: VeroniqueArtist: Bernard Charoy Title: Veronique Description: Lithograph, signed, numbered Origin: French Materials: Arches paper Dimensions: 76 x 56 cm Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD CHAROY - FARM IN THE VALLEYAFTER BERNARD CHAROY - FARM IN THE VALLEY. SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY ARTIST - POSSIBLE PSEUDONYM. #116 / 250. SIZE IS 30 X 22 ON HEAVY TEXTURED POSTER PAPER.See Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD CHAROY Exhibition PosterBERNARD CHAROY Exhibition Poster, inscriptions read ‘Bernard Charoy’, ‘ADl Fine Arts Jacob Javits Convention Center New York April 3-7 1986 Atelier Arts Litho Paris’, subject a woman in a hatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Corey (1914-2000) Farm HouseBernard Corey (1914-2000) Farm House oil on on paper, 7.5 x 12.25 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Corey. American. Fall mountain landscape with farmhouse and cows. Signed lower right Oil onBernard Corey. American. Fall mountain landscape with farmhouse and cows. Signed lower right Oil on artist board. Framed. Image size 10 x 14in, overall size 18.5 x 22.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL KING 'HOLLAND, DUTCH FARMHOUSES' OIL ON CANVAPaul Bernard King (American, 1867-1947), 'Holland, Dutch Farmhouses', oil on canvas, depicting farmhouses and a windmill, signed and titled to lower right, titled en verso, in a gilt frame. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017LENNON, Bernard. Lot of 4 Oil on Board.To Include: "The Lennon House"; signed, lower right, Farmhouse Painting, verso, titled, veso; Girls, Flowers, and Farmhouse, signed, lower right, signed, verso; "Figures on a Beach", signed, lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Page (English, b. 1927)Bernard Page (English, b. 1927) Harbor Scene oil on board signed Bernard Page (lower left) 12 x 16 inches (sight). Property from the Estate of Charles and Lorraine Janda, Hinsdale, Illinois ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Mezzotints after Claude Lorrain.Plate 20 from Ă¢â‚¬Å“Beauties of Claude Lorraine”, engraved by William Say, published by William Bernard Cooke, London, 1825, and plate 32 from Ă¢â‚¬Å“Liber Veritatis”, engraved by RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BLUE WHITE YELLOW GROUND PORCELAIN JARDimension: 14.6 x 16.5 inches, 37 x 42 cm. Provenance: From the collections of Mr. Matthew Ma estates from Syracuse, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEHeight: 13.4 inches. Diameter: 7.1 inches. Height: 34cm Diameter: 18cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleAfter Claude Lorraine (French, 1600-1682), Pair of Mezzotints Published By Boydell$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sDOROTHEA LANGE (California/New Jersey, 1895-1965), "Abandoned Farmhouse"., Silver gelatin print, 7"$125
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Bernard Bros., 1833$900(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBernard K Passman Black Coral 18K White Gold Designer Bracelet Unisex 7in$20(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBernard K Passman Black Coral 18K White Gold Fine Diamond Designer Pendant Necklace Italy$10(1 bid)