Sold20182 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des2 Thangkas Tibet. Farben auf Leinwand. a) Thangka des Amitabha in seinem Paradies Sukhavati. 58x40 (Brokatmontierung: 112x66,5 cm). b) Thangka eines predigenden Mönchs. Im Himmel Buddha Shakyamuni umSee Sold Price
Sold2018Himalayan Painted Thangka, ArhatsHimalayan painted thangka, Arhats, ink and color on paper, including Kanakavatsa, Bhadra, Aiita, Rahula, and Bakula wearing patterned monastic robes, sitting in various meditative postures, each accomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thangka des Dharmatala mit zwei HimmelskönigenThangka des Dharmatala mit zwei Himmelskönigen Sinotibetisch. Farbe auf Leinwand. Darstellung des Laien (upasaka), sitzend mit tragbarem Büchergestell am Rücken, Fliegenwedel in seiner Rechten undSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Arhat HvashangThangka of Arhat Hvashang, Tibet, 19th century, gouache on cotton, 23.5 x 16.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 31 x 24 inches, Hvashang at top left in typical appearance, heavyset and jovial, protectinSee Sold Price
2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatChinese Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.27 lbs/122 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.28 lbs/126 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatHand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches) Weight 0.28 lbs/127 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat精美手工繪製 藏傳佛教 羅漢畫像唐卡 Hand Painted Tibetan Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x60See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - ArhatChinese Qing Dynasty Hand Painted Buddhism Kraft Thangka - Arhat Dimension: 900x600(mm)35.43x23.62(inches)Weight 0.27 lbs/122 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Nyingma Thangka of MahakalaNyingma Thangka des Mahakala Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Leinen, Baumwolle. B 63 cm. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Antiquitätenhandel Delhi, 1968. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. AnlässlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe aufLot: 2 Mandala und 1 Thangka Nepal, 20.Jh. Farbe auf Leinwand. Zwei Mandala und ein Thangka des Buddha Amitabha (beschnitten). Gerahmt. 40x33–71x53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Thangka of VajrasattvaThangka des Vajrasattva Tibet Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle, Holz. B 62 cm. L 98 cm. Provenienz: Sandro Bocola (1931-2022), Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 200 / 400See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shakyamuni Mandala - 16 Arhats ThangkaItem: Shakyamuni Mandala - 16 Arhats Thangka Artist: Karsang Lama Weight: 1.5 kg Width: 29 in Length: 40.5 in Height: 0.005 in Sixteen Arhats or Sthaviras. Buddha Shakyamuni personally selected the SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Three Arhats FolkTibetan thangka depicting Three Arhats, Eastern Tibet, 18th century, gouache on cotton, 22.25 x 17.25 inches, unframed. Three seated arhats, each with green aureole, in flowing robes with various atteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 3 Arhat Immortals: Ajita, Kalika, and Vanavasin. Mid 19th C. Painted on cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31 x 23 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat ImmortalsTibetan Thangka - 4 Arhat Immortals: Panthaka, Nagasena, Gopaka, and Abhena. Mid 19th C. Painted on Cloth. A similar example is in the Freer Gallery of Asain Art at the Smithsonian Museum.Overall: 31See Sold Price
Sold2019An embroidered silk Thang-ka depicting an ArhatAn embroidered silk Thang-ka depicting an Arhat, Tibet, 19th/early 20th century, the Buddhist teacher depicted seated in a wooded landscape surrounded by devotees, the silk panel 57cm x 32.5cm 西See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET ARHATCHINESE 19TH TO 20TH CENTURY THANGKA OF TIBET ARHAT L:28.75" H:45.5"十九世纪至二十世纪藏佛十刹罗汉唐See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BOXED GAME “JEU DES FABLES DE LA FONTAINE”$150(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Le parfum des fleurs, 1981$4,000
3 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseTHANGKA- TIBETAN MEDICINE YOGA-HAND PAINTED 22.5" X 8.5"$11(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
1 day LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBugatti Clock turner original 'Motorblock des Veyron 16.4'€45,000