Sold2018Dose Birmingham, 1906. Silber. Meistermarke WilliamDose Birmingham, 1906. Silber. Meistermarke William Hair Haseler. Leicht gehämmerte Zylinderform mit ausgestellten Beinen, Deckel mit Türkisbesatz. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. D 5,5 cm, ca. 71 g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Zigarrendose Birmingham, 1872. Silber. MeistermarkeZigarrendose Birmingham, 1872. Silber. Meistermarke George Unite. 3-Zigarren-Dose mit scharniertem Deckel, Wandung ornamental graviert. Mit Inschrift. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. 12x4 cm, ca. 74 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023George V Silver Serving TrayAlexander Clark & Co. Ltd., Birmingham, 1925, rectangular, with stepped and flaring border, tray is 24 in. L, 27 3/4 in. L overall, 18 in. D, 123.55 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Sterling Silver TrophiesThree Sterling Silver Trophies Comprising two Ensko examples and an English example marked Adie Bros., Birmingham, 1925 Diameter of bowl over handles 12 inches, total approximately 83 ounces. C ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE V SILVER AND ENAMEL CASEA GEORGE V SILVER AND ENAMEL CASE, by Henry Clifford Davis, Birmingham 1925, rectangular, the hinged cover decorated with pale blue enamel, the sides and base engine-turned. 8.5cm wide, 3.7 troy ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING FOOTED BOWLWilliam Devenport; Birmingham, 1925; with pierced rim; not engraved; approximately 534 grams; 7 1/2 inches diameter; 4 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A George V silver three piece tea set, hallmarkedA George V silver three piece tea set, hallmarked Birmingham 1925 and 1926, maker's mark of Israel Sigmund GreenbergSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two 9ct gold rings. To include a signet ring, withTwo 9ct gold rings. To include a signet ring, with replacement 1920s band and a tri-colour twist band ring. Hallmarks on replacement band for Birmingham, 1925 and London, 1984. Weight 8.9gms.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Dosen Birmingham, 1929/30. Silber/Email.Lot: 2 Dosen Birmingham, 1929/30. Silber/Email. Herstellermarke Barker Brothers Ltd. Schmuck- und Puderdose in sechseckiger, bzw. runder Form - beide Deckel mit hellblauer Transluszidemailauflage aufSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE POCKET WATCHES. Two hallmarked Birmingham 1928 &1925, one marked 2 cases 10K, Dial 5.THREE VINTAGE POCKET WATCHES. Two hallmarked Birmingham 1928 &1925, one marked 2 cases 10K, Dial 5.2cm, total weight 290g (3)See Sold Price
Sold2015George V sterling silver presentation trayJ.B. Chatterley, Birmingham, circa 1925, footed round presentation tray with pie crust border, 16 in. Diam., 57.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CASED SET OF FOUR SILVER ANIMALIER MENU HOLDERSA CASED SET OF FOUR SILVER ANIMALIER MENU HOLDERS comprising Squirrel, Hare, Snipe, and Partridge mounted on oval bases, total approx weight 71g - by G & C Hodgetts, Birmingham, 1923-1925 (4.5cm acrosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Liberty & Co. Cymric cake forks, set of sixLiberty & Co. Cymric cake forks, set of six Birmingham, England, 1925 silver, blue-green enamel stamped hallmarks 1/2"w x 5 1/16"lSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Salièren Moskau, 1899–1908. Silber/Email1 Paar Salièren Moskau, 1899–1908. Silber/Email cloisonné. Meistermarke P.F (kyrillisch). Bauchige Schälchen auf Kugelfüsschen. Wandung mit ornamentalem Email cloisonné-Dekor. Mit Löffeln. MeiSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Souvenir Spoons Incl SterlingIncludes Royal Yacht Medina Mailship P&O Line marked for Frank Henry Mannox with Birmingham Sterling 1909-1925 hallmark; MS Drottningholm of the Swedish America Line marked J.M. Port; Norddeutscher LlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902.Dose, Archibald Knox zugeschrieben Birmingham, 1902. Silber, Cymric-Serie, Entwurf wohl Archibald Knox für Liberty & Co. Leicht bombierte, glattwandige Zylinderform mit 4 eingelassenen Türkis-CabochSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham:[Stock Poster] Magicians Stock Poster. Birmingham: Moody Brothers, ca. 1925. Stock poster depicts a menacing devils head floating above an erupting volcano as a snake curls around it. 19 _ x 29 _. OldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Déco Silber Brosche / Silver Brooch, Paris, ca.Art Déco Silber Brosche / Silver Brooch, Paris, ca. 1925 Material: Silber gepunzt, Meistermarke A&O (?) Länge: 56 mm Zustand: gut Material: silver 950, makers mark A&O (?) Length: 56 mm/2.2" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dose auf Präsentoir Wien, 1850. Silber. MeistermarkeDose auf Präsentoir Wien, 1850. Silber. Meistermarke FT. Ovale Henkeldose auf Präsentoir , reliefiert mit Rocaillen- und Volutendekor. Deckel mit Fruchtknauf. Stadt-, Meistermarke. 20x14x15 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Teens-1920's brochures - 13 totalSix 1918-1920 Apperson, 1917 Austin, 1921 Dixie Flyer, 1916 Allen, 1921 Birmingham, 1923 Maxwell, 1924 Willys Knight, 1925 AjaxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teekanne, Birmingham1787. Silber. Meistermarke wohl Matthew Boulton. Ovale, gerade Form mit feiner Perlbordüre, Deckelknauf und ohrenförmiger Henkel aus Holz. Garantie-, Meistermarke. H 12,5 cm, ca. 522 g. - AltersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Acton benchHugh Acton (1925-2018) for Hugh Acton Design Associates Suspended Beam bench Birmingham, Michigan, circa 1955 walnut, brass unmarked 58"w x 18"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hugh Acton long benchHugh Acton (1925-2018) for Hugh Acton Design Associates long Suspended Beam bench Birmingham, Michigan, 1950s walnut, chrome-plated steel decal label to underside 96"w x 16"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver Tray and Vessels. [6]. England and Germany,Silver tray, England 1925 (Sheffield - maker's name is rubbed out). Silver pitcher, England 1907 (Marston & Bayliss, Birmingham), Sugar caddy (without spoon), England beginning of the 20th century (HoSee Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA Silver Sauce Boat on Hoof Feet by S?Blanckensee & Son Ltd. Hallmarked Birmingham 1925. 8.6cm x 1£10
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdTACY WATCH CO Silver Gents Open Face Pocket Watch .? Hallmarked Birmingham 1925.? Movement - Hand-wi£10
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA French silver-gilt pill box, Paris, Paul Guillon (1899 - 1924), circa 1910€300
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Visible Gas Pump, Gilbert & Barker Model T-176 w/10 gal glass cylinder, circa 1925, a$950(5 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMartin, Hall & Co. (Birmingham, England) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver on Wood Photo Frame, Ca. 1903,$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Team BrekerNational Mazda Lamps Illuminated Countertop Display, c. 1925€450(2 bids)
BonhamsDAUM GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED BRANCH DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1925, incised mark 'Daum Nancy...$420(2 bids)
BonhamsMAURICE MARINOT (1882-1960) GLASS VASE, France, c. 1925, incised signature 'Marinot,' ht. 5 3/4,...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsLeontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Coastal View in Autumn€6,000
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLithograph, abstract, signed Tony Robbin, edition 8/60, unframed, 27.25" by 19.25"$20
BonhamsART DECO WROUGHT IRON MIRROR FRAME, France, c. 1925, frame formed by entwined willow branches, e...$400
BonhamsCLAUDIUS LINOSSIER (1893-1953) DINANDERIE VASE, France, c. 1925, hammered and patinated copper, ...$1,300(5 bids)