Sold2018Charles Henri MolinsCharles Henri Molins. Rare 1920s French ART DECO LADY and DOVES sculpture. Metal sculpture.Measure 19 1/2 in h x 13 1/4 in w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Charles Henri Quinton (French, 1851-1920)Clement Charles Henri Quinton (French, 1851-1920) , "Hauling Hay" and "Cattle Grazing", 2 oils on canvas, signed lower right and lower left respectively, both 19 3/4 in. x 25 1/2 in., framed alike. (2See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Henri Malfroy, French, 1862-1951Charles Henri Malfroy, French, 1862-1951, Harbor Scene, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Christie's Label Verso B37186, And Pencil Inscribed Bought In Paris The Year 1928 For 1200 Franks For Our EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malfroy, Charles Henri - Les Lecques (Var)Malfroy, Charles Henri (1895-1944) Les Lecques (Var) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right H. Malfroy Dimension (PO): 24" x 36" Dimension (CM): 61 x 91.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Henri Joseph (Ch) Leickert (1816 - 1907) WINDTitle: Charles Henri Joseph (Ch) Leickert (1816 - 1907) WINDMILL' NEAR the RiverSize: 14" x 18"Frame Size: 17.5" x 22"Condition:Great, no visible damageAge: 19thProvenance:Private Collection from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on boardCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (1816-1907) oil on board winter landscape Skating on Dutch Canal signed lower left: C. Leickert 9 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri Verbrugghe Belgium ImpressionistDESCRIPTION: An excellent original oil on canvas by well listed Belgian impressionist Charles Henri Verbrugghe. It shows a crowded river bank scene with dozens of figures. Most likely a scene in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on boardCharles-Henri Verbrugghe (1877-1974) oil on board Moulin et Dugny signed lower left H. Verbrugghe. Carved wood polychrome painted frame. Overall 24"h x 27 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Predikherenbrug,Charles Henri VERBRUGGHE (1877-1974) 'Predikherenbrug, Bruges' oil on panel. (38 x 47 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019ATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES HENRI JOSEPH LEICKERT (BELGIUM,The Belfry of Tournai (Oldest in Belgium), oil on canvas, unsigned, in replica gold frame, OS: 21 1/4" x 17 1/4", SS: 17 1/4" x 13 1/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Molins Cold Painted Sculpture on Marble BaseKeywords: Art Deco, French Sculpture, 20th Century Art, Cold-Painted Regule, Patinated Regule, Marble Base, Figurative Art, Modern Art, Henri Molins, French School Summary: This artwork is a sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Ford, SPARE PARTS, Limited EditionCharles Henri Ford, American, 1908-2002. SPARE PARTS. New View Book/, printed by Vassily Papachrysanthou in Greece, 1966. 1st. Edition, Dust Jacket and Decorative Cloth, numbered 535 of 850 copies issSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clement Charles Henri Quinton, Shepherd RestingClement Charles Henri Quinton (France, 1851-1920) oil on canvas depicting a shepherd boy resting on a rose covered well while his flock waters alongside chickens, signed l.r. "Quinton" housed in a perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to: Charles Henri Pille (French 1844-1897)Attributed to: Charles Henri Pille (French 1844-1897) Watercolor ca 1880, "Chateau de Beaune", 5.50" x 7.13" (13.97cm x 18.11cm) paper has few small holes, unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Molins, French (19/20th C.)Henri Molins, French (19/20th century) Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base "Birds in Flight" Signed "H. Molins". Measures 16-1/4" H x 22" W. Condition: Rubbing to bronze, chip to marble base Estimate: $30See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Molins (1893-1958) Seagull Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Art Deco bronze sculpture by Henri Molins depicting two seagulls in flight. Piece is mounted on a black hard stone base and signed "H. MOLINS". CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DISee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Henri Toussaint St. Nicholas Church, Liverpool etching signedCharles Henri Toussaint. (French, 1849-1911). St. Nicholas Church, Liverpool. Antique etching on thick laid paper. 1881. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Image Size 6 1/8 x 8 5/8 inches. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Henri Toussaint 1880 etching Library of Trinity Hall signedCharles Henri Toussaint. (French, 1849-1911). Library of Trinity Hall. Original etching on thick laid paper. 1880. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 6 3/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Approximately 16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Henri Toussaint Interior of King's CollegeCharles Henri Toussaint. (French, 1849-1911). Interior of King's College Chapel. Original Etching on laid paper. 1880. Signed in the Plate lower right. Excellent. Image Size 7 7/8 x 11 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20221882 Charles Henri Toussaint Chapel in Westminster Abbey etching signedCharles Henri Toussaint. (French, 1849-1911). Chapel in Westminster Abbey. Antique etching on thick laid paper. 1882. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Image size 7 3/4 x 9 1/2 inches. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flag of Ecstasy, Signed by Charles Henri FordHeading: (Ford, Charles Henri) Author: Germain, Edward B., editor Title: Flag of Ecstasy Place Published: Los Angeles Publisher:Black Sparrow Date Published: 1972 Description: IllusSee Sold Price