Sold2018(2) Bucciarelli Milano Fornasetti Pineapple TablesPair of Bucciarelli, Milano Italy side tables with pineapple form bases. Design is attributed to Piero Fornasetti. Lacquered table tops are decorated with Venetion architecture papier-mache. The carveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fornasetti Arcimboldesca Vegetable Face PlateVegetable face with pea pod nose. Stamped ‘2, Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy, Arcimboldesca' in black to the underside. Excellent condition with no image wear; small glaze scuff/ rub spot lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Monete antiche tray tablePiero Fornasetti Monete antiche tray table Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1950lithographic transfer-print on metal with gold leaf, brass, vinyl 20 h x 23 w x 18.25 d in (51 x 58 x 46 cm) PapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Collane tray tablePiero Fornasetti Collane tray table Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1995lithographic transfer-print on aluminum, enameled steel, vinyl, brass 22.5 h x 27 w x 21.5 d in (57 x 69 x 55 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIES INCL. FORNASETTI & PIERRE CARDINFour vintage silk ties including (2) Piero Fornasetti, Milano Made in Italy (1) Pierre Cardin & (1) fabulous hand-tailored psychedelic tie c.1970. Dimensions: (Longest) H 61" x W 4" Condition: Minor wSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 2 DRAWER ITALIAN TABLES FORNASETTI 1960A pair of two drawer Italian tables in the manner of Fornasetti circa 1960. The cases having architectural detail and bronze mounted legs. Ht: 22.75" Wd: 22" Dpth: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Lacquered Coffee Table. GraphicPIERO FORNASETTI Milano Lacquered Coffee Table. Graphic Patchwork design with triangles and chevrons. Metal legs. Modernist Italian Design. Label. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 39.5 inches: D: 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Brass and Glass Pineapple Form Table LampsA group of 2 brass and glass pineapple form table lamps of varying heights on footed square pedestal bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fornasetti Plate Caccia No. 2 Milano Italy 1955Ceramic plate with hand painted game bird. Fornasetti mark to underside along with partial Bonwit Teller tag. Excellent condition. 10 1/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20172 FORNASETTI CIGARETTE HOLDER/ASH TRAYAsh trays with gilt backgrounds with French figural scenes. Marked Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy. 2"h. x 5 1/2"w. x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold20172 pc. FORNASETTI PAPERWEIGHT & UTENSIL HOLDEREbonized with gilt decoration. Marked Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy. 2 3/4"h. x 3"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Fornasetti (Italy) Ceramic, Metal CanistersFornasetti Milano, Made in Italy. Table or shelf canisters. Three lidded ceramic designated "TABACCO", "TOBACCA", "CACAO". Two lidded canisters in a black and gold lacquer finish over copper metal eacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Collection of Coffee Related Items, Tema e Variazioni n.21 Fornasetti, Italy Fornasetti Milano marks underneath 6 1/2 h x 11 w x 5 d in | coffee pot Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Regency style brass & leather top side tables20th century; 1.) three-tier leather top table with pineapple finals, 34 1/2 in. H., 15 1/2 in. W., 12 1/2 in. D., 2.) set of three leather and brass nesting tables, 18 1/4 in. H., 19 1/2 in. W., 14 1See Sold Price
Sold20236 Fornasetti style gilded plates by BucciarelliSix Italian Mid-Century Modern gold painted porcelain plates in the style of Piero Fornasetti. Bucciarelli was a Milano based porcelain company. Each with Bucciarelli on the reverse, 10.5 inches in diSee Sold Price
Sold20172 FORNASETTI DECORATIVE CERAMIC PLATESCeramic plates with food decoration. Marked Giostra Di Frutta, Milano, Fornasetti, Made in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR BUCCIARELLI MILANO BOOKENDSmetal paint decorated with military hats and weaponry, each with label on bottom h. 7-1/2 w. 5-1/2 d. 4 in. Provenance: from the estate of the late centenarian Joseph S. Blank, Jr., noted collector anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Pen StandPiero Fornasetti 20th century ceramic Pen Stand by Bucciarelli, Milano, with label approx 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF WATERFORD PINEAPPLE TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF WATERFORD PINEAPPLE TABLE LAMPS ON BRASS BASES, 22 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Ceramic Pineapple Table LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 pcs) Set of two large vintage ceramic pineapple table lamps. Features two beautifully designed pineapple sculptures in yellowish orange glazed ceramic with colorful small glass accentsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks set of 2 nesting tables - rosewood finish$20(2 bids)
736 Lots AwayBidhausModular 5-Piece Sectional Set with 3 Lounge Chairs and 2 Walnut Tables by John Keal 1950s$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Four Georgian Rosewood Nesting Tables, 18" x 12 1/2" x 30 1/4" h.CA$120
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000