Sold2021Attilio Codognato 47.00ctw Emerald 18K RingAttilio Codognato 47.00ctw Carved & Cabochon Emerald Solid 18K Yellow Gold Ring From the Estate of Arlene Dahl W/Letter of Provenance - This rare and exquisite piece was made by world-renowned ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVIII secolo Capricci con rovine classiche e figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 103 - H. 196 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Atlante - Zuccagni Orlandini, AttilioAtlante geografico degli stati italiani - Atlante illustrativo Firenze, presso gli editori, 1844. In 2° massimo, 440 x 620 mm. 2 voll. Il I volume contenente le carte dell’Italia Superiore in 52 foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Codognato Agate and Silver-Gilt FrameAttilio Codognato Agate and Silver-Gilt Frame Apparently unmarked. 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attilio Colonello, Unique dining tableAttilio Colonello Unique dining table for Casa Rota, Milan Italy, 1955walnut veneer, brass, parchment 31.5 h × 81.75 w × 46 d in (80 × 208 × 117 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Salemme, New York, Massachusetts (1911 - 1955), Echo of a Dream, 1945, oil on canvas, 21Attilio Salemme New York, Massachusetts (1911 - 1955) Echo of a Dream, 1945 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Exhibited: Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, 1978, The Institute of Contemporary Art,See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass, Vistosi, Moceniga Rovine VaseEttore Sottsass Vetreria Vistosi, Murano Moceniga vase from the Rovine series. 1977. Yellow and black-purple glass. H. 20.7 cm, D. 23.5 cm. Marked on the bottom: E. SOTTSASS 19/250 VISTOSI 77. From anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attilio Piccirilli (1866-1945, New York) "Flower of theBronze sculpture. Signed on reverse. 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARBLE CARVING BY ATTILIO PICCIRILLIMARBLE CARVING BY ATTILIO PICCIRILLI LAUGHING BOY & GOAT (32" TALL X 24" LONG X 12" DEEP) W/ BOOK, PICCIRILLI LIFE OF A N AMERICAN SCULPTORSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTILIO MICHELUZZI - Air MailIllustrazione china e acquerello su cartoncino; cm 47x35. Firmata e datata 1986. Eccellente stato. ENG Illustration ink and watercolor on cardboard; 47x35 cm. Signed and dated 1986. Excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Capriccio architettonico con rovine classiche e pastoreolio su tela, W. 49 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto in ceramica decorato con rovine, CastelliPiatto in ceramica decorato con rovine, Castelli sec.XVIII diam.cm.18See Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Solman (American Russian) Portrait John ScarfiJoseph Solman (American Russian 1909-2008). Oil on Panel 20 x 12 inches. Signed recto Lower left J. Solman and dedicated verso, “ Wall up on grey day, John Scarfi by J. Solman 1974. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Micheluzzi - TitanicAttilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Original art #32; pencil and ink on drawing paper. Attilio Micheluzzi - Titanic Tavola originale n.32 Matita e china su carta da disegno cm 35x50See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttilio Piccirilli (American, 1866-1945), "Flower of the Alps" Marble Sculpture$2,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Rovine architettoniche Olio su tela applicata su cartoncino 19 x 16,5€500
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsAttilio Boccazzi-Varotto: Milan 360 Degrees 1996 Inscribed/Signed$75
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAttilio Cavallini (Adria 1888 - Como 1948) Paesaggio toscano Olio su compensato 81 x 121 cm Firmato€700
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Zuccagni-Orlandini (Attillio) Atlante Geografico degli stati Italiani...[&] Atlante£1,500
212 Lots AwayUrania & FinarteMicheluzzi Attilio - "Petra Chérie - Il cinese Nung e l’alano Shapiro", 1997See Sold Price