Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei montiGiovanni Ticci Tex - Nelle immensità gelate dei monti Sangre de Cristo ENG Original illustration published on page 505 of the fifth Cavalcando con Tex Book. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci Tex - Furia RossaGiovanni Ticci Tex - Furia Rossa ENG Original art for page 25 of issue #385. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Signed, excellent conditions. ITTavola di pag. 25 per l’albo n.385 pubblicato nel noveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger JackGiovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Color proofs for Tex and Tiger Jack cut outs. Watercolor on photostatic copy. Giovanni Ticci - Tex Willer e Tiger Jack Prove colore per sagome dei personaggi tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985Ticci Giovanni - "Tex - Fuga da Anderville", 1985 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 25,5 x 34 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Ticci per "Fuga da Anderville", edita su Tex n. 299 a pSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Courtesy Books] Della Casa-Gioja-Speroni I tre galateiFIRST TOMMASEO'S EDITION OF THREE FAMOUS COURTESY BOOKS, WRITTEN BY GIOVANNI DELLA CASA, MELCHIORRE GIOJA AND SPERONE SPERONI Della Casa, Giovanni. I tre galatei di monsignor Della Casa Melchiorre GioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Tre Soldati e un Ragazzo".Giovanni Battista Tiepolo. "Tre Soldati e un Ragazzo". Etching. 18th century. Framed and matted under glass. Plate: 5.625 x 7in. Overall: 15.75 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "Tre Sale.." - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "... Tre Sale Sepolcrali, credute della Famiglia di Augusto," posthumous restrike, etching on paper, diagram of the plan and section of 3 tomb chambersSee Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Letteri TexGuglielmo Letteri Tex Lotto di tre tavole con i cattivi. China e tempera bianca su cartoncini raccordati (complessivi tavola cm 24,5x34,5), primi anni ’60. Ottimo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi TOMB OF THE THREE CURATII BROTHERS IN ALBANO 1756Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) "Sepolcro de' tre fratelli Curazj in Albano" by Giovanni Battista Piranesi, 1756. Signed lower right, inscribed Tom.III upper left and numbered X on the plate upSee Sold Price
Sold2015Virgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit CarsonVirgilio Muzzi Tex, Tex a cavallo, Kit Carson Lotto di tre illustrazioni china su cartoncino cm 11,5x12 e cm 12,5x17,5. Pubblicate in Cavalcando con Tex primo volume. Firmate. Il lotto:See Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta esterna dellel tre sale sepolcrali...Veduta esterna dellel tre sale sepolcrali, credute della Famiglia d'Aug (Tom. II, Pl. XLI). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto VenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi, Giovanni BattistaSepolcro de' tre fratelli Curazj in Albano Acquaforte, 1756, 400 x 605 mm, firmata in basso a destra, iscritta in alto a sinistra Tom.III e numerata in alto a destra X in lastra, foglio intero, consueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta interna di una delle tre Sale sepolcrali...Veduta interna di una delle tre Sale sepolcrali credute della Famiglia di Augusto (Pl. XLII). Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). Etching from Antichita Romane di Giambatista Piranesi Architetto VSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERIO NICOLO' - Tex. Il Tiranno dell’isola19a tav. pubblicata su “Tex” n. 157, 1973. Matita e china su cartoncino, tre strisce raccordate per complessivi cm 25x34,5. Nasce a Firenze nel 1919, debutta giovanissimo su la scena illustrata coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Gurlitt's Almanac 1920: Deluxe EditionAlmanach auf das Jahr 1920Herausgegeben vom Verlag Fritz GurlittYearbook (Almanac) of the Fritz GurlittGallery in Berlin. Gurlitt was an important collector and art dealer in the 19th century whose deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maryan, La Menagerie Humaine - 50 Lythographs 1961Tinse, Paris, 1961.The artist Maryan is Pinchas Burstein, a Bezalel graduate expressionist and a student of Léger.This series of lithographs, which has been published in 320 copies, deals with theSee Sold Price
Sold20215 German Yearbooks for Art 1919-25, with Original Works1. Ein Almanach fur Kunst und Dichtung, aud dem Kurt Wolff Verlag - 1925. Almanac for art and poetry. With many woodcuts by Franz Masereel, including a woodcut in the cover. As well as writings by WalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAttributed to Giovanni Battista Salvi (Italian,1609-1685), called Sassoferrato, Prayer$5,000
May 05Broward Auction GalleryGiovanni Filosa (Italy,1850-1935) watercolor painting antique$190(2 bids)
Dana J. Tharp Auctions14k Yellow Gold Ditta Giovanni Gold Cameo Days of the Week Bracelet in Box$325(10 bids)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryFive Architectural Bookplate Engravings After Giovanni Battista Borra (Italian 1713-1770) and$250(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Franco (Italian, 1498-1561) Studies of a Man Leaning on a Staff and of a Grotesque$1,000
8 hrs LeftWestern Sportsman LLCAwesome, old African Spear, Masai lion killers, Great safari taxidermy decor 6 foot 1 inch long shar$50(2 bids)
May 04Kunst & Design AuktionshausGiovanni Liberotti, dactyliotheque in book form, 5 volumes, around 1840€3,000
2 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th C$50(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€44,000
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsGiovanni Madonini 1915-2001 Vintage Italian Impressionist Young Man Portrait Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGiovanni Martino Beach House Painting.$100(1 bid)