Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIDWEST FARM O/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNEDBy Cecilia Price. Initialed and dated '00 lower right, signed C. Price and titled Perch on stretcher verso. Dimensions: H 36" x W 34" Condition: A few rubs to corners and edges. A few stray surface maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerald Farm o/c of an elderly woman sitting on a porch - titled "Elsie's Porch" - overall framedGerald Farm o/c of an elderly woman sitting on a porch - titled "Elsie's Porch" - overall framed size - 34 1/4" x 40 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH FARM O/CInitialed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.5" x W 20.5", (Canvas) H 12" x W 16" Condition: Some rubbing to frame. K089See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. LANDSCAPE W/ FARM O/CSigned lower right: W. Weight(?). Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 17", (Painting) H 10" x W 12" Condition: Unvarnished. With some faint craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY BRITISH FARM O/C PAINTINGSow and piglets eating with father and daughter looking on. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 28.25" (Sight) H 18" x W 24" Condition: Lined with restoration, crazing visible.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Pasay Still Life Pot & BoxA framed oil on canvas still life of an enameled pan and a box by Stanley Passay (1955-1997) an artist better known for his scenic work for Hollywood films. Signed on the reverse, dated 1979. ProvananSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Chas. Lambinet 14.5x18.5 O/C Farm LandscapeEmile Chas. Lambinet (FR, 1815-1877) 14.5x18.5 , O/C , signed lower left , Farm Landscape , Depicting: buildings and figures near stream Provenance: Frank J Jontzen of Cleveland OH, (industrialist, plSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clifton Wheeler 18x24 O/C Farm in the ValleyClifton Wheeler (IN, 1883-1953) 18x24 , O/C , signed lower left , Farm in the Valley , Depicting: Autumn landscape, farm, home as framed 24x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Boxer,"Craddeofabalmypassion," O/CStanley Boxer (American, 1926-2000) "Craddeofabalmypassion" - 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated to verso with label Approx. 3.25" x 9.25" (framed) Provenance: From the Collection of Hillman HollandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stanley Woodward O/C LandscapeStanley Wingate Woodward (Massachusetts, 1890-1970) impressionist oil on board painting, likely Rockport, Massachusetts, depicting figures on a pier with wooden buildings and a rocky shore in the foreSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIDWEST FARM LANDSCAPE O/C, SIGNEDBy Cecilia Price. Initialed "C" and dated 2000 lower right; signed C. Price, dated, and titled Memory Map on stretcher verso. Dimensions: H 32" x W 34" Condition: Small scuff to paint surface upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unframed Folk Art O/C Farm Scene-36" x 26"Unframed Folk Art O/C Farm Scene-36" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Joseph Girardin 20x16 O/C Farm LandscapeFrank Joseph Girardin (IN 1856-1945) 20x16 , O/C , signed lower left , Farm Landscape , Depicting: Farm landscape, summer , Condition: Light crazing in sky, upper crease Size as framed 22.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017F. W. Kost 1863-1923 Landscape w/ Farm House O/CFrederick William Kost (American 1863-1923), Landscape, farm house & girl w/ chickens O/C, C.1900, signed lower right, "Fred W. Kost". Stamp on verso: "The Marbella Gallery NYC". [16] (FJACO3407){AC}See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School, Farm Scene, O/CContinental school, farm scene, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly lower left, 24" h x 35" w (view), 30 1/4" h x 42 1/4" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold201519thC 22"x36" o/c farm & mill scene w people & animals19thC 22"x36" o/c farm & mill scene w people & animals - needs a little restoration - very well doneSee Sold Price
Sold2017SVEND DREWS O/C FARM LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,SVEND DREWS O/C FARM LANDSCAPE, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, CANVAS MEASURES 16" X 20", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bogh, O/C Farm Scenetitled "Farm in the Deer Park". Einar William (Vilhelm) Bogh (Dan. 1877-1938). Signed with stylized initials, lower right. Frame size: 22 5/8" high, 24 7/8" wide. Re-lined.See Sold Price
Sold2020Incredible Winter Time Farm Scene O/C Signed EugeneFrame: 42" x 30.25" image sight: 34.75" x 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ca 1880 Middlefield, CT 23"x37" o/c farm scene titled on verso "A May Roadway"ca 1880 Middlefield, CT 23"x37" o/c farm scene titled on verso "A May Roadway"See Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c farm landscape, with cows grazing. Possibly Hudson Valley, (described onHarry Orlyk ( b 1947 ) o/c farm landscape, with cows grazing. Possibly Hudson Valley, (described on bottom & dated illegibly). Painting measures 9" x 20.75", fine condition. From Hudson, N.Y. estate oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 18th C. Painted Softwood Farm Table.$100(1 bid)