Sold2022Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, one of 390Barbier (George).- Miomandre (Francis de) Dessins sur les Danses de Vaslac Nijinsky, number 197 of 390 copies, 12 pochoir plates by George Barbier, black & white illustrations, broken and loose in oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181981 Louis Fabien; Terrasse sur les BoulevardsOil on Canvas by Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) titled Terrasse sur les Boulevards (Terrace on the Boulevards). This fun painting depicts the night life of at a busy restaurant as a waiter serves spirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Atlas] SANTINI. Atlas universelSANTINI, Francesco e Paolo. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes 1776.Venezia, Chez P. Santini, s.d. [1776-1780]2 vols. Folio; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
2018Cluney Inc. Silver Sterling gilt plates set twelveCluney Inc. (XX), Silver Sterling gilt plates set (x12), floral design on the edges,USA, New York (XX) Ensemble d'assiettes (x12) en argent sterling vermeil, décors floraux sur les rebords, poinçon(See Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE DEUX PEINTURESSUITE DE DEUX PEINTURES sur soie, représentant un couple de dignitaires assis en position hiératique, leurs robes et l'étoffe drapée sur les fauteuils figurées en camaïeuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “ShibamEttore SOTTSASS (1917-2007)  “Shibam II”, miroir Miroir en pied éclairant décoré sur chacune de ses faces de rayures blanches sur les trois quarts de sa hauteur, soutenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAMITABHA, les mains jointes sur les genoux, portant le vêtement monastique Socle lotiforme Plaque au-dessous gravée d'un vajra Bronze doré et patiné H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE PETITS MUKOZUKEPAIRE DE PETITS MUKOZUKE en porcelaine, de forme quadrilobées, à décor en émaux rouge, vert et jaune, d'un personnage assis sur les berges d'un lac, conversant avec un personnage dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Bourke-White 1931 Third Annual Goodyear Dealers Zeppelin Race Winner PhotographMargaret Bourke-White (American), July-August 1931, Bellevue Tire Shop, Frame made of Duralumin from the US Airship Akron, Frame measures 20 1/2 x 26in, Photograph measures 19 x 24in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941)Hiver, neige, sur les Grands Boulevards de Paris Watercolor and graphite on paper, on card, signed 'E. Galien-Laloue' (lower left), framed. 7 1/2in. H x 12 3/8in. W Frame: 14in. H x 18in. W x 1iSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gall Cafe SceneFrancois Gall, Hungarian/French, 1912-1987. A late 20th century oil on canvas genre scene, titled "Sur les Grands Boulevards". Depicts a woman seated in a crowded French cafe in the Post ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022STILNOVOSTILNOVO Applique à bras extensible et orientable, en laiton, spot en métal laqué beige. Estampilles "Stilnovo" sur les deux rotules. Circa 1960. Haut. 45 CM - Long. max 70 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CSigned lower right. Signed and titled "Sur les quais a Honfleur" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.5" x W 25.25" (Canvas) H 14.25" x W 21" Condition: Few marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica II (Model D)Frühe Leica II mit Elmar 1:3.5/50 mm No. 93202 in äußerst schönem Zustand. Mit Objektivdeckel, in nummerngleicher Originalverpackung. Dabei: Anleitung (August 1931) und zwei BelichSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Journolleau (20th Century) FrenchSUR LES COTEAUX D’ANSAS, 1946, oil painting on board with a painting of a tree on the verso, signed and dated and titled lower right, 13 ¾ x 10 ½”, hand-made custom frame 20 See Sold Price
20181745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-MondeTitle/Content of Map: 1745 Covens and Mortier World Map -- Mappe-Monde Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences et Quelques Autres et sur les Memoires les Plus Recens DatSee Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sur les cailloux du Ventoux', Belgian Blue Stone, 1968 52 x 90 x 64 cm.€1,200
7 days LeftJasper52AFRICAN TRIBAL ART MUSEE BARBIER-MUELLER CATALOG HIER AUJOURD'HUI DEMAIN$30(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper521810 TRAVEL TO GERMANY & SWEDEN 3 VOLS by CATTEAU-CALLEVILLE ANTIQUE in FRENCH$220
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’YLEN, Jean (1886 – 1938). Plombieres Les Bains. 1931. Par...$250
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsArtista Leslie Hunter Oil on good. Measures: 13 x 10,5 Title: Rural landscape$3,900
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898$100