Sold2023Alfredo Zalce, Ceramic Vase Still Life, 1993Alfredo Zalce(Mexican, 1908 - 2003)Ceramic Vase Still Life, 1993batik on canvassigned and dated lower left: A.ZALCE / 199314 1/2 x 23 3/4 in. (36.8 x 60.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 36 x 1 1/4 in. (66.7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Untitled StillWilliam H. Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Untitled Still Life, 1993 etching with aquatint edition 12/20 30 x 35 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Mark List Cohen and Jane Cohen, Atlanta, GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Still LifeWilliam Bailey (American, 1930-2020) Still Life 1993, pencil signed, dated and numbered 2/50. Etching and aquatint on paper. image: 17 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (45.1 x 55.2cm)sheet: 28 x 31 3/4 in. (71.1 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2021Sybil Gibson. Portraits and Still Life.Sybil Gibson. Portraits and Still Life. 1993. Signed and dated. Watercolor on paper. All in great condition. Average with frame is 18” x 21”. Est. $200-400. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2015Claudio Bravo, ‘New York Still Life’, Lithograph, 1993Lithograph on Somerset soft white USA, 1993 Claudio Bravo (1936-2011) – Chilean hyperrealist painter Signed and dated in Roman Numerals in pencil, numbered ‘P.P. 2/2’ Aside from the edition of 3See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIONIST FLORAL STILL LIFE, HYDRANGEA, 1993Continental school, late 20th century. "Still Life with Hydrangea" -1993, oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right; framed. Provenance: From the Estate of Joan O'Brien Diemer, Atlanta, Georgia. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Dorothy Corbit (1919-2013) large paintings incl. gouache tree lined landscape measuring 23" x(3) Dorothy Corbit (1919-2013) large paintings incl. gouache tree lined landscape measuring 23" x 17", watercolor floral still life dated 1993 measuring 24" x 18" & watercolor floral still life with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brenda Burke (American), "Sevres Still Life with Flowers," 1993, oil on canvas, signed and datedBrenda Burke (American), "Sevres Still Life with Flowers," 1993, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, with a Teri Galleries, Ltd. sticker en verso, presented in a linen lined and gilt frame, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walder Signed Still Life Pastel Drawing, 1993Signed on lower left corner Walder 93. Sticker on verso indicate framing was at Larchmont Art and was framed with conservation glass. Depicts a still life of a jewelry box filled with red peppers andSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Yater, Still Life With McMillan's Gull, Oil on canvasGeorge Yater (1910-1993) Still Life With McMillan's Gull, c. 1948 Oil on canvas Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) Still LifeErwin Wending (American, 1914-1993) Still Life 1954. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 'E Wending 54' (lower right). 30 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Raphael Ralph SohRaphael Ralph Soh (American, 1925-1993), Still Life with Asian Objects, oil on canvas, signed lower left, sight: 23.5"h x 19.25"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Quest, Still Life, 1950Charles Quest (American, 1904-1993) Still Life, 1950 wood engraving signed, dated and numbered in pencil edition of 25 9" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Francis Quest(North Carolina/Missouri, 1904-1993) Still Life with Citrus, 1961, signed verso "Charles Quest 1961", oil on Masonite, 23-1/8 x 30-1/8 in.; pickled wood frame, 25-7/8 x 32-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Reginald Wilson, (American, 1909-1993), Still Life, oilReginald Wilson, (American, 1909-1993), Still Life, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Still Life with PitcherLot 159 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Still Life with Pitcher oil on canvas signed lower left 20 x 24 inches unframed Additional Information: very early piece, artist childhood address is writteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Marcil, Canadian (1917 - 1993)Rene Marcil, Canadian (1917 - 1993) "Still Life" Watercolor. Signed Dated 71. Measures sheet measures 17 inches high x 24 inches + 2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erwin Wending (AM 1900-1993) Still LifeErwin Wending (American 1900-1993) Still life with fruit oil on canvas signed lower right dated '47 20 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Quest woodcutCharles Quest (1904-1993) Still-Life- woodcut in two colors, signed and annotated 'artist's proof' in pencil. 9 1/4 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Lapaglia 4 woodcutsAnthony Lapaglia (American 1897-1993)- Still-Life with Teapot and Pomegranate- 4 woodcuts in colors, all signed in pencil. 9 5/8 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Still LifeLowell Nesbitt (American, 1933 - 1993). Still life with fruits, lithograph. Signed in graphite lower right, dated 1978. Edition 60 of 175. Dimensions: Sight 19.25 x 26" framed 26.5 x 33" Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean David 1908-1993 (Israeli)** Jean David 1908-1993 (Israeli) Still life with blue bottle oil on canvas 53 x 64 cm (21 x 25 in.) signed upper right Provenance: Important private collection, Israel. Other Notes: Location: Israel.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Polly Scribner AmesPolly Scribner Ames (American, 1908-1993), Untitled (Still Life II), oil on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 37.25"wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Monogrammed Antique American Modernist Flower Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$80(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Sunlight" American Impressionist MASTERPIECE Flower Still Life Signed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique French 19th Century Flower Still Life Landscape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting$70(3 bids)