Sold2023Simon Sparrow. Three Figures With Birds.Simon Sparrow. Three Figures With Birds. c. 1980. Not signed.Pencil and pastel on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 24" h. Frame is 26" w x 31" h. Provenance: The Russell and Barbara BowmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barry Simons, Untitled (Abstract White Figures)ARTIST: Barry Simons (1943-2009) MEDIUM: Mixed Media, Collage on Paper DATE: 1998 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 24 in. (image and sheet); 22.25 x 28.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in ink lower left B Simons '9See Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures. Wood, pigment, and textile. 20th Century. Guatemala. Smallest: 14 1/2" x 5 1/2". Largest: 17" x 9". Condition: Light pigment loss, residue, and surface diSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures. Wood, pigment, textile, and glass. 20th century. Guatemala. Smallest: 12" x 6". Largest: 14 1/2" x 6 3/4". Condition: Light pigment loss, lightly crackedSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures in Chairs, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures in Chairs. Wood, pigment, beads, and textile. 20th Century. Guatemala. Smallest: 12 1/2" x 4 1/4". Largest: 11 1/2" x 6". Condition: Smoke residue and surfSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures. Wood, pigment, textile, glass, and paper. 20th century. Guatemala. Smallest: 17" x 8 3/4". Largest: 23 1/2" x 9". Condition: Scratches, light pigment lossSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures in Chairs, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures in Chairs. Wood, pigment, and textile. 20th Century. Guatemala. Smallest: 15 3/4" x 5". Largest: 16" x 4 1/2". Condition: Adhesive residue, surface dirt. PSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Maximon Figures in Chairs, 20th Century.A group of three Maximon/Saint Simon Figures in Chairs. Wood, pigment, and textile. 20th Century. Guatemala. Smallest: 13" x 5". Largest: 16" x 6". Condition: Smoke residue, holes in wood, and light sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Simon (1902-1979) New York (four)PARI, woodcut print on thin paper, signed and dated and titled in pencil, image 6 ¾ x 5”, sheet 9 ¾ x 9”; THREE FIGURES, woodcut print on thin paper, signed in pencil, imageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Rogoway (American, 1899-1990) Untitled (ThreeAlfred Rogoway(American, 1899-1990)Untitled (Three Figures and a Horse)oil on canvassigned Rogoway (lower right)51 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Vintage Remco Presidential Candidates MIBThree Remco political figures. Two Lyndon B. Johnson and one Barry Goldwater. All three are mint in box. We ship most items in-house with the exception of furniture, large or heavy artwork, heavier itSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Three French Porcelain Court Lady FiguresCollection of Three French Porcelain Court Lady Figures: Comtesse du Barry, Marquerite de Valois, and Madame de Montespan {Height of tallest 8 inches} [with additional sales tags]See Sold Price
Sold20243 Tavik Frantisek Simon Cityscape AquatintsTavik Frantisek Simon (Czech, 1877-1942). Group of three aquatints including:"The Old Bibliophile," depicting two figures at a bookseller's stand across the river from Notre Dame Cathedral iSee Sold Price
Sold2024BARRY COFFIN (1947-2016) PAINTED CERAMIC SCULPTUREBarry Coffin (Kansas Native American 1947-2016) 1998 The mixed media figure with traditional raven mask, and dramatic three-dimensional male hand, is scratch signed and dated along the base. Barry CofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Night Life PaintingsEach oil on masonite, two of a woman and musician, the other of two figures. Signed "Simon." [Art: 8" x 15"; Frame: 22" x 14 1/4"]. Craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2015German 3 Figure Hand Crank Musical AutomatonCircle of Simon & Halbig (German, 1839-1932), circa late 19th century. A hand cranked musical automaton with three figural bisque-head musicians arranged surrounding a music stand, one cellist, one peSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures, 1977Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese 1908 - 2000) Three Figures Oil on canvas Signed and dated 1977 on lower right 21 x 25” 29.5” x 33.5” with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private collection, US. OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures)John Mix Stanley (1814-1872) Untitled (Three Figures) oil on paper laid on board 4 1/4 x 6 3/4 inches 9 3/4 x 12 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches (frame) Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT MOTHERWELL THREE FIGURESRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) Three Figures, 1989 Lithograph in colors on Somerset paper 55-1/2 x 39-3/4 inches (141 x 101 cm) (sheet) Ed. 56/80 (there were also 20 artist's proofs) Signed and inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Tillman Smith, Three FiguresMary Tillman Smith Three Figures enamel on plywood 32 h × 48 w in (81 × 122 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Mary T Smith'. This work will ship from Toomey & Co. in Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold202247059: Fred Kabotie (American, 1900-2000) Three FiguresFred Kabotie (American, 1900-2000) Three Figures Watercolor and gouache on paper 11-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches (29.2 x 36.8 cm) (sight) Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary T. Smith. Three Figures.Mary T. Smith. Three Figures. Signed. Paint on board. Minor surface wear, otherwise very good condition. 50" w x 32" h with frame. Est. $3,000-5,000. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Meert, Three Figures, oil on canvasJoseph Meert (Belgian/American, 1905-1990) Three Standing Figures oil on canvas signed lower right 84" x 55 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020DAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK"ACRYLICDAVID ADICKES "THREE FIGURES AGAINST BLACK" CIRCA: 2015. ACRYLIC ON PANEL Height: 42 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)$1,200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Gauguin Landscape with Three Figures Custom Framed Print 14in x 13in Impressionism Art$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorge Simson (Scottish, 1791-1862) Oil on Canvas "Interior with Three Figures", H 16" W 13"$400
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsANCIENT ROMAN CARNELIAN INTAGLIO WITH PARIS, ALEXANDER AND VENUS IN GOLD RING£2,000