Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915)Emile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915) , "La Source du Pactole", patinated bronze, inscribed with title to the front, "E. PICAULT/SALON des BEAUX ARTS" to the side, and stamped "FRANCE", verso, the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Louis Picault Bronze, "La Pensee"Emile Louis Piccault (French 1833-1915) "La Pensee," bronze with light brown patination, inscribed "La Pensee, Je Pense Donc je Suis, Descartes," signed and bearing foundry mark for Emile Colin, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold201919th Century French Bronze, Signed Rancoulet.Ernest Rancoulet, (French 1870 - 1915): A patinated bronze figure grouping, La Recompense (The Reward). Cast with the figure of Fortune standing on a winged wheel and offering a cornucopia to the maleSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2023MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)Description française: MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883) Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval Bronze sur base en marbre Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise Provenance: Succession de M. G.D.,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS-CHARLES WILLAUME (1874-1949) PENICHES SUR LALouis-Charles Willaume (1874-1949) Oil on Canvas "Peniches sur la Seine". In frame measures 28"x22"x2/ Weight 7 pds. Louis-Charles Willaume (1874-1949), was a French painter, engraver, and illustratorSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEBERT, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917)HEBERT, Louis-Philippe (1850-1917) Sir Wilfrid Laurier Bronze à patine verte Signé et daté au dos: Philippe Hébert 1898 Sur la base à l'arrière: Thiebaut Frères / FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ERNEST RANCOULET PATINATED METAL SCULPTURELarge patinated metal sculpture, "Le genie humain devoile la nature, qui lui explique ses mysteres," signed in cast after Rancoulet (Ernest Rancoulet, French, 1870-1915), on a faux marble socle, approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Marc Louis Solon Pate-Sur-Pate MirrorMarc Louis Solon, France (1835-1913) Circa 1870's Neoclassical pate-sur-pate mirror by 'Miles' Louis Solon with porcelain decorations in relief. Possibly for Minton's. Measures 19"H x 14.75"W. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015E. Picault La Pensee Brissant Ses Chaines Figural ClockCast Metal Patinated Figural Clock, Depicting a Winged Figure on a Rock, Titled on Base, ''La Pensee Brisant Ses Chaines'' signed E. Picault (Emile Louis Picault, French 1833-1915), eight day time andSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE PICAULT "LA SOURCE DU PACTOLE" BRONZEBronze sculpture titled on the base, "La Source du Pactole", signed E. Picault (Emile Louis Picault, France, 1833-1915), further marked "Salon des Beaux-Arts, Paris", "18", "Bronze", a circular foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillonAMALRIC WALTER (1870-1959) Important me?daillon circulaire a? bordure moulure?e E?preuve en pa?te de verre polychrome a? cire perdue figurant un profil du Christ a? la couronne d’e?pines sur fond a?See Sold Price
Sold2020EMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OILEMMANUEL CHARLES LOUIS BENEZIT (FRENCH, 1887–1975) OIL ON PANEL, 1915 H 7.5" W 10.5" LA RECOLTE DES OLIVES EN PROVENCE Signed E. C. Benezit lower right, inscribed as titled and dated 1915 on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition Eternit FauteuilWilly GUHL (1915-2004) - Edition Eternit Fauteuil modèle « Loop » en fibrociment * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppl&See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'AzurGabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'Azur signed 'G.Deschamps' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 91.4cm (24 x 36in). Footnotes: Provenance With FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on Canvas$4,000
3 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsis Kischka: Quai Sur La Loire 1950s Oil/Canvas 64x51 in.$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
3 days LeftBonhamsJEAN DUFY (1888-1964) Ponts sur la Seine 18 3/4 x 24 3/4 in (47.6 x 62.9 cm) ()$28,000
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
16 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19c FRENCH PENCIL ON PAPER DOUBLE SIDED DRAWING BY EUGENE LOUIS BOUDIN. LA$10