Sold2018R. Borret 1965 O/C "Turbulent storm"Measures F 53 1/2" by 37 1/2" I 47 by 31 3/4" As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a condition report does not guarantee excellent condition. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed MK "Hudson R. at Storm King" 1965 Oil on Board.Signed MK "Hudson R. at Storm King" 1965 Oil on Board. Framed. Signed lower right, titled on verso.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.5 inches: W: 23.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Felix Raoul Eteve, "Le Petit Trianon", o/c.Eteve, Félix Raoul (France, 1902-1965). "Le Petit Trianon". Oil on canvas. Signed l.l. R. ETeve. 18 1/4" x 21 3/4". Frame: 23" x 26 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022KIUGAK (KIAWAK) ASHOONA, INUIT, Spirit Bird (Natturalik), c. 1965-66KIUGAK (KIAWAK) ASHOONA, O.C., R.C.A. (1933-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Spirit Bird (Natturalik), c. 1965-66 stone, 19.5 x 12 x 8 in (49.5 x 30.5 x 20.3 cm) unsigned. Provenance Private Collection, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynne Drexler (Am. 1928-1999), "Enclose" 1965, O/CLynne Drexler (Am. 1928-1999) "Enclose" 1965 Oil on canvas, unframed Signed, titled and dated on verso, inventory no. LD-OC.038 inscribed on stretcher 8 3/4" x 6 3/4" Provenance: Private Collection BiSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM C.A. FRERICHS 'CLEARING AFTER STORM' O/CWilliam Charles Anthony Frerichs (American 1829-1905), 'Clearing After Storm' second half 19th century, oil on canvas, depicting a landscape with a waterfall, signed in red 'W. Freichs' to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Gruppe, Am., "After the Storm", O/C, SignedEmile Gruppe, American, 1896-1978, "After the Storm", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso. [ABRO8200] (WK) Dimensions: 30 x 36 Framed: 36 x 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur R. Ness O/C Western Landscape, Alpine Grove-San Mateo, CAArthur R. Ness (California/Minnesota, 1873-1930) oil on canvas landscape painting, vertically oriented, titled "Alpine Grove- San Mateo Ca" depicting the trunks of sequoias or redwood trees in a foresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick R. Bates O/C Marine Painting, Boston Harbor at SunsetFrederick R. Bates (American, 19th century-20th century) oil on canvas maritime painting titled "Sundown, Boston Harbor," depicting two figures standing in the water just off shore before a ship's bowSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. OVERPECK O/CRAY OVERPECK (BORN 1933) PENNSYLVANIA ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT - HARTZELL (HARTZELL - STRAUSSBRUGER HOMESTEAD) "THE HISTORICAL SOCIETY OF HILLTOWN TOWNSHIP" - 2007 Dimensions:20"X24"See Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68 stroud, felt, and embroidery thread, 33 x 50 in (83.8 x 127 cm) signed, "á…ᓇ". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein(1923 New York - 1997 ebenda) "Sunrise" (Sonnenaufgang). Originaltitel Farboffsetlithographie/Papier, 1965. R. u. sign.; Herausgeber Leo Castelli Gallery, New York; Wvz. Corlett II.7. Der Pop Art-KünSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Parker, UntitledRaymond Parker Untitled 1965oil on canvas 14.875 h × 19.25 w in (38 × 49 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'R Parker 1965'. Provenance: Gift from the artist toSee Sold Price
Sold2020JESSIE OONARK, Two Female Spirits, c. 1978JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Female Spirits, c. 1978 coloured pencil drawing, 29.875 x 22.175 in (76 x 56 cm) signed in syllabics "See Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Woman, 1970 #14JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Woman, 1970 #14 Printmaker: THOMAS NAKTURALIK MANNIK (1948-) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stonecut and stencil,* 31.5 x 21.5 in (79.1See Sold Price
Sold2021JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Two Families Fishing, 1976Lot 66 JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A. (1906-1985) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Families Fishing, 1976 coloured pencil on paper, 20 x 26 in (50.8 x 66 cm) signed, "ᐅᓇ".ESTIMATE: $3,500 /See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) WHITE Signed, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))Provenance: Duncan Miller Fine Arts, LondonIn 1961,See Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965)§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) Signed, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in))Redpath visited Corsica in 1954. She stayed in Bastia, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1870-cc OC-9 R-4 Seated Liberty***Auction Highlight*** 1870-cc OC-9 R-4 Seated Liberty Dollar $1 Graded Select AU By USCG. The Medium CC mintmark is unique to this die pair. From a mintage of just 12,462 pieces, first-year Carson CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke StacksCharles Sheeler 1941, Gouache, Industrial Smoke Stacks. Gouache painting , signed and dated '41; framed. Size: 14x10.5 image, 24.5x20.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles R. Sheeler (1883 - 1965) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) BELL§ ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965) BELL Charcoal and watercolour(38cm x 27cm (15in x 10.5in))Provenance: Mercury Gallery Ltd, Edinburgh, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016R. Swain Gifford, Landscape, O/CRobert Swain Gifford ( American 1840-1905). Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Mounted in giltwood frame under glass. [Sight: 10" H x 10" W; Frame: 24 1/4" H x 32 1/4" W]. Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fran Larsen | Road Through the StormArtist: Fran Larsen | b. 1937 Title: Road Through the Storm Signed l/r: Larsen Media: Watercolor on illustration board Dimensions: 24 by 48 inches Condition: Condition details: This painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harriet R. Lumis '"Along the Agawam'" O/CHarriet R. Lumis, U.S., 1870-1953. Outdoor landscape scene in Springfield Massachusettes, signed lower right. Oil on canvas. 46.5" X 42.5" framed; 39.5" X 25.5" unframed. See photos. Shipping options:See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRIETTA BERK (1919-1990) Central Valley Storm, circa 1965-68 (Steven Stern has confirmed the a...$10,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMary (Princess Royal, daughter of George V, 1897-1965).- Macdonald (Colonel R. J.) Water Colour£1,000
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys Star Wars First Order Storm Trooper Actual Size Helmet$50(7 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateHot Toys MMS515 "SW: Storm Trooper Deluxe" Action Figure$60(12 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateDoors "Riders On The Storm" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 28 x 40 x 4$5
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1965 Forbes Field Pirate Opening Day Ticket Photo Frame$5
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupH. Ireton 1965 Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Buy That Invasion Bond by R Moore 1944 Medium$350
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)