Sold2018Henry Coe (1946- , American,) "Stream, Kendall County,"Henry Coe (1946- , American,) "Stream, Kendall County," 1987, oil on paper, signed and dated lower right, presented in a blonde wood frame, titled verso, H.- 9 3/4 in., W.- 13 5/8 in. Provenance: PropSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Big RiverHENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Big River Scene," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1990 L/L. 49 1/2" x 75"See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Canyon Mist,"HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Canyon Mist," oil on canvas, date 1981 on reverse, signed and dated L/L. 64" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Coe Blue Canyon Oil PaintingCoe, Henry (American, b.1946), Blue Canyon, contemporary, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 68 x 46 inches, in a wood frame 54 x 77 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Eugene Henry, American, (1946-) Oil on BoardDavid Henry is known for his Florida paintings as well as bronze sculpture. This painting depicts a beach in St. Augustine, Florida. The piece measures 12 x 16 inches sight size and 22 x 26 inches totSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Eugene Henry Signed O/B, "Rear Torso"David Eugene Henry (American, 1946-) "Rear Torso" Oil paint and oil crayon on artist's board Signed lower left, also stamped, titled, and signed to verso Approx. 26.75" x 22.75" (framed), 20" x 16" (uSee Sold Price
Sold2018David E. Henry Bronze Bust of Caesar, SignedDavid Eugene Henry (American, 1946- ) Bronze bust of Caesar on green marble base Impressed signature, copyright Approx. height 15.75", base 5" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2018David E. Henry Green Patinated Bronze Male BustDavid Eugene Henry (American, 1946- ) Bronze male bust having a green patinated finish on black marble base Impressed signature and copyright mark to base 19" x 8" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018David E. Henry Conte Pencil Drawing, CaesarDavid Eugene Henry (American, 1946-) "Standing Caesar with a Staff" Conte pencil on hand made toned paper Signed inside staff "Henry" 11.5" x 19.5" (framed) 12.5" X 17" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023FEDERAL CHERRYWOOD CHEST OF DRAWERSFEDERAL CHERRYWOOD CHEST OF DRAWERSAmerican, possibly Henry County Kentucky, circa 1800. The rectangular top with stringing to the front edge, over four square drawers, each with brass handles, stringSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Eugene Henry, "The Frog," BronzeDavid Eugene Henry (American, born 1946) "The Frog" - 20th century Bronze,br>Impressed signature, copyright, and Roman Bronze Foundry mark to base Approx. height 20.25", width 6.25", depth 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023David E. Henry b.1946 Plein Air Landscape PaintingDavid Eugene Henry (American, born 1946). An original oil painting on canvas board. Depicts a California plein air landscape at dawn. Beautiful purple clouds mixed with moody dark areas of trees withSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Henry Pastel Work of Caesar, 20th CenturyDavid Eugene Henry (American, b. 1946- ) A Classical style portrait of Caesar Pastel / Conte crayon on paper Signed on lower right "Henry" Approx. 16.25" x 14.25" (framed), 10.75" x 8" (paper)See Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Casselli (American, b. 1946)Henry Casselli (American/Louisiana, b. 1946) "Ballerina", 1976 pastel on paper signed upper left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 17-1/4" x 11-1/2", framed 26-1/4" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Successions oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harry W. Newman (American, 1873 - 1946), "Putnam CountyHarry W. Newman (American, 1873 - 1946), "Putnam County View", oil on board, depicts summer scene with purple mountains in distance, signed lower right "Harry Newman", artist information verso along wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID E. HENRY FLORIDA SUNSET PAINTINGHENRY, David, (American, b. 1946): Palms and Dunes at Sunset, Oil/Board, 12'' x 16'', signed lower margin, framed, 17'' x 21''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry E. Winzenreid 4 lithographsHenry E. Winzenreid (American 1892-1981)- ''Mountain Stream''; ''Green'' Pastures''; ''Winter Landscape''; ''Going Home''- 4 lithographs, each signed, titled and numbered in pencil, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023John J. Inglis, Attributed: Summer StreamJohn J. Inglis (Irish/ American, 1867 - 1946) Attributed: Summer Stream. Oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. The signature appears to be painted over several dates Verso is marked "summer" in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Emerson Tuttle (American, 1890-1946), Snowy OwlHenry Emerson Tuttle (American, 1890-1946), Snowy Owletching and drypoint, 1944, pencil signed lower margin, matted and framed. Frame dimensions 14 3/4 x 17 1/4 in. From the Collection of Mr. & Mrs. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Emerson Tuttle (American, 1890-1946) SquirrelHenry Emerson Tuttle (American, 1890-1946)Original etching.Titled: Red SquirrelDimensions: 10" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Sporting Etchings: Henry Emerson Tuttle (American,(2) Sporting Etchings: Henry Emerson Tuttle (American, 1890-1946), Mallard, pencil signed lower left, 9-3/8" x 7-1/2" plate; Richard E Bishop (American, 1887-1975), "Up and On", 1940, pencil signed loSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH AND BAPTISMAL FRAKTUR.$2,000
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersTHE REVEREND HENRY YOUNG (1792-1861) BIRTH FRAKTUR.$750
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsBayard Henry Tyler (1855 - 1931) Antique American Luminous Coastal Seascape Original Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, Early Morning Second Fairway #24/50, Dated 1978$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Angeloch 1922-2011, Color Woodcut, "Mountainside", Pencil Signed and Dated 1985, S-107$35(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftSwisher Bros. Auction LLCEarly Cherry Sheraton Sugar Chest on Tall Legs. From an Estate in Henry County, KY Circa 1840's -$160(4 bids)